Collection: O Gauge
Welcome to our O Gauge collection – featuring a curated selection of high-quality model railway products in this larger, more detailed scale. O gauge offers a striking presence on any layout, with impressive proportions that showcase intricate detailing and realism. Whether you're building a traditional display or a more modern railway scene, you'll find locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenic accessories from trusted brands like Dapol, Heljan, and PECO. Perfect for hobbyists who prefer substantial, characterful models and spacious layouts.
Welcome to our O Gauge collection – featuring a curated selection of high-quality model railway products in this larger, more detailed scale. O gauge offers a striking presence on any layout, with impressive proportions that showcase intricate detailing and realism. Whether you're building a traditional display or a more modern railway scene, you'll find locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenic accessories from trusted brands like Dapol, Heljan, and PECO. Perfect for hobbyists who prefer substantial, characterful models and spacious layouts.
Screw Coupling with Spring & Coupling Hook (5pr...
£23.95 £27.90£23.95£27.90 £23.95Motorised Signal GWR Home Square Post O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70Sold outSold out£53.21£64.70 £53.21- UP TO 50% OFF
Sentinel Y1/Y3 8154 NE O Gauge
£120.00 £202.05£120.00£202.05 £120.00 14t Anchor Mounted Class B Tank Wagon Fina 168 ...
£54.95Sold outSold out£54.95£54.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Ground Signal BR Single Disc O Gauge
£54.99 £67.10£54.99£67.10 £54.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
5 Plank Wagon 9ft Wheelbase Ernest Franklin 5 O...
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Ground Signal GWR Single Disc O Gauge
£54.99 £67.10Sold outSold out£54.99£67.10 £54.99Instanter Couplings & Hooks 5pr O Gauge
£23.95 £27.90Sold outSold out£23.95£27.90 £23.95- UP TO 25% OFF
5 Plank Wagon BR M318242 Weathered O Gauge
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 Stroudley 4whl Brake 3rd Southern Green 3686 O ...
£89.95 £94.95Sold outSold out£89.95£94.95 £89.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Motorised Signal GWR Home Round Post O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70£53.21£64.70 £53.21 - UP TO 25% OFF
7 Plank Wagon 9ft Wheelbase Pates & Co 22 Weath...
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 Instanter Couplings & Hooks (1 Pair) O Gauge
£8.49Sold outSold out£8.49£8.497 Plank Wagon 9' Wheelbase Gilwen 532 Weathered...
£46.54 £54.75£46.54£54.75 £46.54- UP TO 25% OFF
LMS Standard 12t Van Grey 505010 O Gauge
£47.18 £57.30£47.18£57.30 £47.18 GW Standard 12t Van Vanfit BR Western Bauxite W...
£47.95 £57.30Sold outSold out£47.95£57.30 £47.95GW Standard 12t Van BR Western Grey W145580 O G...
£47.95 £57.30Sold outSold out£47.95£57.30 £47.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Motorised Signal GWR Junction LH 2 Arms Short L...
£96.39 £117.10£96.39£117.10 £96.39 57xx Pannier GWR Shirtbutton Green 6748 O Gauge
£223.95 £271.35Sold outSold out£223.95£271.35 £223.95MHA Coalfish Wagon EWS 394133 O Gauge
£53.95 £61.95Sold outSold out£53.95£61.95 £53.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Motorised Signal LMS Home Steel Arm O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70£53.21£64.70 £53.21 - UP TO 25% OFF
8 Plank Wagon SR 9335 Weathered O Gauge
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 - UP TO 25% OFF
SR Ladder Home Semaphore Signal O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70£53.21£64.70 £53.21 Class 08 D3201 BR Late Green w/Wasp Stripes O G...
£220.98 £259.80Sold outSold out£220.98£259.80 £220.98Toad 20t Brake Van (Diagram AA19) GWR Grey 1149...
£74.99 £104.85Sold outSold out£74.99£104.85 £74.99- UP TO 25% OFF
7 Plank Wagon 9' Wheelbase 3 Door Bersham 5738 ...
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 - UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
B4 0-4-0T Dock Tank 'Normandy' As Preserved O G...
£213.95 £259.80£213.95£259.80 £213.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
8 Plank Wagon BR Grey P308250 O Gauge
£43.10 £52.75£43.10£52.75 £43.10 14t Anchor Mounted Class B Tank Wagon Gulf 87 O...
£52.95 £61.35Sold outSold out£52.95£61.35 £52.95- UP TO 25% OFF
45t TTA Tank Wagon BP Green BPO 37267 O Gauge
£78.03 £94.80£78.03£94.80 £78.03 Class 08 795 Intercity Swansea O Gauge
£169.95 £251.50Sold outSold out£169.95£251.50 £169.95Conflat GWR 36508 Non Vacuum H9 O Gauge
£42.67 £51.90Sold outSold out£42.67£51.90 £42.6745t TTA Tank Wagon BP Grey BPO 67695 O Gauge
£78.03 £94.80Sold outSold out£78.03£94.80 £78.03- UP TO 25% OFF
14t Slope Sided Mineral Wagon BR Grey B197525 O...
£51.00 £61.95£51.00£61.95 £51.00 Lynton & Barnstaple Square Post Home Semaphore ...
£57.29 £64.70£57.29£64.70 £57.295 Plank Wagon High Bar BR Bauxite B484950 O Gauge
£43.10 £52.75Sold outSold out£43.10£52.75 £43.10GW Fruit A Van Bauxite B143313 O Gauge
£47.18 £57.30Sold outSold out£47.18£57.30 £47.18- UP TO 25% OFF
SR Lattice Home Starter Semaphore Signal O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70£53.21£64.70 £53.21 14t Anchor Mounted Class A Tank Wagon Regent 20...
£52.95 £61.35£52.95£61.35 £52.9514t Slope Sided Mineral Wagon BR Grey B11532 O ...
£54.95 £61.95£54.95£61.95 £54.95Kitmaster Genesis GWR Engine Shed (Ashburton) K...
£115.65 £130.00£115.65£130.00 £115.65Salt Van Smith's Salt & Shake Crisps Weathered ...
£51.25£51.25£51.25Stroudley 4whl Brake 3rd Lined Brown 891 O Gauge
£112.95Sold outSold out£112.95£112.95Stroudley 4whl Brake 3rd Lined Brown 892 O Gauge
£112.95 £127.00Sold outSold out£112.95£127.00 £112.95Stroudley 4whl Brake 3rd Southern Green 3674 O ...
£112.95 £127.00Sold outSold out£112.95£127.00 £112.95


































































































