Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
- UP TO 25% OFF
McDonnell Douglas Phantom FG.1 1:48 Model Kit
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95- UP TO 50% OFF
English Electric Lightning F.6 1:48 Model Kit
£44.95 £49.99£44.95£49.99 £44.95PBY-5A Catalina USAAF Limited Edition 1:48 Mode...
£64.95Sold outSold out£64.95£64.95Handley-Page HP.52 Hampden B Mk.I 1:48 Model Kit
£59.95 £69.99£59.95£69.99 £59.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 50% OFF
Battle of Britain Spitfire Mk.I 1:48 Model Kit ...
£49.95 £54.99£49.95£54.99 £49.95SEPECAT Jaguar GR.1/GR.1A 1:48 Model Kit
£49.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£49.95£59.99 £49.95Fairey Delta 2 British Supersonic Aircraft 1:48...
£30.99Sold outSold out£30.99£30.99Lockheed Hudson Mk III British Reconnaissance B...
£64.95 £69.99£64.95£69.99 £64.95- UP TO 25% OFF
A11006 Westland Sea King HAS.1/HAS.5/HU.5 Helic...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 MOGGY Display Team 1:...
£29.95 £34.99£29.95£34.99 £29.95- UP TO 25% OFF
North American Mustang Mk.IV/P-51K Mustang 1:48...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95Westland Lysander Mk.I/Mk.III 1:48 Model Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Hornet Legacy F/A-18C Hornet Limited Edition 1:...
£55.99 £64.99£55.99£64.99 £55.99Supermarine Seafire F.XVII Royal Navy 1:48 Airc...
£31.49 £34.99Sold outSold out£31.49£34.99 £31.49RN Fleet Air Arm Corsair Mk.II 1:48 Model Kit
£34.95 £36.99Sold outSold out£34.95£36.99 £34.95- UP TO 50% OFF
- Clearance
TAMIYA Mosquito Fb Mk. VI/NF Mk.II 1:48 Aircraf...
£23.99 £25.99£23.99£25.99 £23.99de Havilland Chipmunk T.10/T.20 1:48 Model Kit
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Hawker Hurricane Mk.I Late 1:48 Model Kit
£39.95 £48.99£39.95£48.99 £39.95 - Pre order
Westland Lysander Mk.III Special Duties 1:48 Mo...
£37.49 £39.99£37.49£39.99 £37.49
Sale
UP TO 25% OFFREVELL B-17F Memphis Belle 1:48 Aircraft Model ...
£29.95 £39.49£29.95£39.49 £29.95McDonnell Douglas F-4E AUP Hellenic Air Force 1...
£59.95 £69.99£59.95£69.99 £59.95- Pre order
01F015 DB-7B Boston III 1:48 Kit
£109.95 £119.99£109.95£119.99 £109.95Spitfire Story: Malta Dual Combo Spitfire Mk.Vb...
£49.95 £56.99£49.95£56.99 £49.95- Clearance
- Clearance
Supermarine Spitfire PR.XIX 1:48 Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95 Schnellbomber Ju88A-4 LTD Edition 1:48 Model Kit
£54.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£54.95£59.99 £54.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Handley-Page HP.52 Hampden TB MK.I 1:48 Model Kit
£62.95 £77.50£62.95£77.50 £62.95 - Clearance
- UP TO 50% OFF
kits EDR0025 1:48 Curtiss P-40N Warhawk USUALLY...
£59.95 £89.95£59.95£89.95 £59.95 - Clearance
P-40E & P-40N Kittyhawk Mk.Ia Mk.IV Dual Combo ...
£52.95 £58.99£52.95£58.99 £52.95

































































































































