Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
PBY-5A Catalina USAAF Limited Edition 1:48 Mode...
£64.95Sold outSold out£64.95£64.95Battle of Britain Spitfire Mk.I 1:48 Model Kit ...
£49.95 £54.99£49.95£54.99 £49.95Hornet Legacy F/A-18C Hornet Limited Edition 1:...
£55.99 £64.99£55.99£64.99 £55.99- Clearance
Spitfire Story: Malta Dual Combo Spitfire Mk.Vb...
£49.95 £56.99£49.95£56.99 £49.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Schnellbomber Ju88A-4 LTD Edition 1:48 Model Kit
£54.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£54.95£59.99 £54.95- UP TO 50% OFF
kits EDR0025 1:48 Curtiss P-40N Warhawk USUALLY...
£59.95 £89.95£59.95£89.95 £59.95 - Clearance
P-40E & P-40N Kittyhawk Mk.Ia Mk.IV Dual Combo ...
£52.95 £58.99£52.95£58.99 £52.95 Pacific Star Curtiss P-40E Warhawk Dual Combo 1...
£49.99 £59.99Sold outSold out£49.99£59.99 £49.99Midway Dual Combo F4F-3 & F4F-4 1:48 Aircraft M...
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95kits EDK11184 1:48 KAMIKAZE TOKKOTAI DUAL COMBO
£54.49 £59.99Sold outSold out£54.49£59.99 £54.49Messerschmitt Bf-110C ProfiPACK 1:48 Plastic Mo...
£32.95 £34.99£32.95£34.99 £32.95Grumman F6F-5 Hellcat ProfiPACK 1:48 Model Kit
£24.95 £27.49£24.95£27.49 £24.95Supermarine Spitfire Mk.Ia Profipack 1:48 Aircr...
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95- Clearance
- Pre order
HKM Douglas A-20G Havoc Solid Nose 1:48 Model Kit
£80.99 £89.99£80.99£89.99 £80.99 Messerschmitt Bf-109F-4 ProfiPACK 1:48 Model Kit
£27.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£27.95£29.99 £27.95A6M2-N Rufe Weekend Edition 1:48 Model Kit
£21.99Sold outSold out£21.99£21.99Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Late ProfiPACK Edit...
£27.95Sold outSold out£27.95£27.95- UP TO 25% OFF
WILDE SAU Episode Three Until the Fall of the E...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 Mitsubishi A6M5 Zero 52A ProfiPACK 1:48 Model Kit
£27.95 £29.99£27.95£29.99 £27.95Supermarine Spitfire Mk.Vc ProfiPACK 1:48 Plast...
£29.40 £32.50£29.40£32.50 £29.40Japanese WWII Mitsubishi A6M2 Type 21 Tora! Tor...
£56.95 £59.99£56.95£59.99 £56.95Spitfire Story MK.V Per Aspera ad Astra Dual Co...
£59.95 £65.99Sold outSold out£59.95£65.99 £59.95Sopwith F.1 Camel (BR.1) Profipak 1:48 Model Kit
£23.95Sold outSold out£23.95£23.95Rufe Dual Combo A6M2-N 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£59.95 £65.99£59.95£65.99 £59.95P-40E Warhawk Dual Combo Royal Class 1:48 Model...
£79.95 £89.95£79.95£89.95 £79.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Supermarine Spitfire Mk.VIII Weekend Edition 1:...
£23.95Sold outSold out£23.95£23.95
















































































































