Collection: Non-Military Aircraft
Explore our Non-Military Aircraft model kit collection, featuring a diverse range of civilian and commercial aircraft. From classic airliners and private planes to cargo aircraft and historic pioneers of aviation, these kits offer detailed parts and realistic designs for a rewarding build. Suitable for all skill levels and available in various scales, our selection includes trusted brands like Big Plane Kits, Revell, and A-Model. Perfect for aviation enthusiasts and model makers interested in the history and beauty of civilian flight. If looking for snap-fit and static aircraft models, please go here.
Explore our Non-Military Aircraft model kit collection, featuring a diverse range of civilian and commercial aircraft. From classic airliners and private planes to cargo aircraft and historic pioneers of aviation, these kits offer detailed parts and realistic designs for a rewarding build. Suitable for all skill levels and available in various scales, our selection includes trusted brands like Big Plane Kits, Revell, and A-Model. Perfect for aviation enthusiasts and model makers interested in the history and beauty of civilian flight. If looking for snap-fit and static aircraft models, please go here.
- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
Red Arrows Hawk Starter Set 1:72 Plastic Model Kit
£7.99 £11.99£7.99£11.99 £7.99 REVELL Concorde British Airways 1:144 Plastic M...
£21.93 £24.99£21.93£24.99 £21.93L.1049G Super Constellation "Lufthansa" 100 Yea...
£19.99 £22.99£19.99£22.99 £19.99- Clearance
BEA Trident 1C 1:144 Model Kit
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95 Boeing 737-2S (737-200) Delta Airlines 1:144 Mo...
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95-
PROJECT HARRIER
Follow Revell’s new-tool Hawker Siddeley Harrier journey, from concept to launch.
Register Interest → Boeing 757-200 'Icelandair' 1:144 Plastic Model...
£29.95 £33.50£29.95£33.50 £29.95- UP TO 50% OFF
144010 United Airlines DC-8-61 Passenger Airlin...
£26.95 £35.99£26.95£35.99 £26.95 Boeing 747-400 Iron Maiden "Ed Force One" 1:144...
£30.95 £36.99Sold outSold out£30.95£36.99 £30.95- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Airbus A330-300 Lufthansa New Livery 1:144 Mode...
£24.95 £32.49£24.95£32.49 £24.95 A350-900 "Lufthansa" 100 Years 1:144 Gift Set M...
£31.49 £35.99Sold outSold out£31.49£35.99 £31.49Airliner ATR-42-300 American Eagle 1:144 Model Kit
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95Continental Airlines Golden Jet Boeing 707-120 ...
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Boeing 737-800 Turkish Airlines 1:144 Model Kit
£22.95 £29.99£22.95£29.99 £22.95 144011 Airbus A300B4-605R Lufthansa 1:144 Model...
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95ATR-72-600 Wings Air 1:144 Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95- Pre order
ZVEZDA Boeing 787 Dreamliner Aircraft Model Kit...
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49REVELL Boeing 747-8 Lufthansa "New Livery" 1:14...
£32.95 £36.99£32.95£36.99 £32.95GP.113-DAL Hawker-Siddeley HS.748 Dan-Air Skywa...
£44.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£44.95£49.99 £44.95ZVEZDA Boeing 777-300ER 1:144 Aircraft Model Kit
£42.29 £46.99£42.29£46.99 £42.29ZVEZDA Boeing 737-8 MAX Civil Airliner Plane Mo...
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49- Pre order
Saab 2000 OLT/British Airways 1:200 Model Kit
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
ZVEZDA Boeing 737-800 1:144 Aircraft Model Kit
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49ZVEZDA Airbus A-350 1000 1:144 Plastic Model Ki...
£42.29 £46.99Sold outSold out£42.29£46.99 £42.29ITALERI XB-70 Valkyrie 1:72 Aircraft Model Kit
£43.19 £47.99£43.19£47.99 £43.19- Pre order
Saab 2000 Air France/Eastern Airways 1:200 Mode...
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95 - Pre order
Saab 340 British Airways/Ostrava 1:200 Model Kit
£12.95£12.95£12.95 PZL M18B Dromader Polish Firefighter Aircraft 1...
£44.95 £49.99£44.95£49.99 £44.95Vickers Super VC10 Type 1154 East African 1:144...
£38.19 £39.99£38.19£39.99 £38.19GP.113-RAF Hawker-Siddeley HS.748 RAF 1:72 Mode...
£44.95 £49.99£44.95£49.99 £44.95ZVEZDA Airbus A-320 1:144 Aircraft Model Kit
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49Airbus A-320 Neo 1:144 Plastic Model Aircraft Kit
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49- Pre order
7220 Boeing 737-800 Norwegian 1:72 Model
£134.95 £149.99£134.95£149.99 £134.95Ilyushin Il-62M Aeroflot 1:144 Aircraft Model Kit
£21.95 £23.99£21.95£23.99 £21.95












































































































