Collection: O Gauge
Welcome to our O Gauge collection – featuring a curated selection of high-quality model railway products in this larger, more detailed scale. O gauge offers a striking presence on any layout, with impressive proportions that showcase intricate detailing and realism. Whether you're building a traditional display or a more modern railway scene, you'll find locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenic accessories from trusted brands like Dapol, Heljan, and PECO. Perfect for hobbyists who prefer substantial, characterful models and spacious layouts.
Welcome to our O Gauge collection – featuring a curated selection of high-quality model railway products in this larger, more detailed scale. O gauge offers a striking presence on any layout, with impressive proportions that showcase intricate detailing and realism. Whether you're building a traditional display or a more modern railway scene, you'll find locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenic accessories from trusted brands like Dapol, Heljan, and PECO. Perfect for hobbyists who prefer substantial, characterful models and spacious layouts.
Screw Coupling with Spring & Coupling Hook (5pr...
£23.95 £27.90£23.95£27.90 £23.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Motorised Signal GWR Home Square Post O Gauge
£53.21 £64.70£53.21£64.70 £53.21 - UP TO 25% OFF
GWR Straight Spear Fencing and Gates Gauge
£18.05Sold outSold out£18.05£18.05-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Long Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr)...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 Single Track Cased Controller for O Scale O
£99.95 £165.00Sold outSold out£99.95£165.00 £99.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Bullhead Gauge LH Turnout - Medium Radius Gauge
£82.35 £91.60£82.35£91.60 £82.35Standard Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (...
£6.95Sold outSold out£6.95£6.95Standard Short Centreset Shank Plastic Coupler ...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2p...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 Large Scale Point Lever Gauge 1 & Gauge for G-4...
£11.70 £13.80Sold outSold out£11.70£13.80 £11.70Signal Box Interior Gauge
£31.65 £35.25Sold outSold out£31.65£35.25 £31.65O Chain Link Fence O Gauge
£17.01 £21.75Sold outSold out£17.01£21.75 £17.01Type E Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2p...
£13.95 £17.50Sold outSold out£13.95£17.50 £13.95Bullhead Gauge RH Turnout - Medium Radius Gauge
£82.35 £91.60£82.35£91.60 £82.3514t Anchor Mounted Class B Tank Wagon Fina 168 ...
£54.95Sold outSold out£54.95£54.95Type E Medium Overset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr)...
£13.95 £17.50Sold outSold out£13.95£17.50 £13.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Ground Signal BR Single Disc O Gauge
£54.99 £67.10£54.99£67.10 £54.99 Bullhead Gauge LH Turnout - Large Radius Gauge
£100.85 £112.15£100.85£112.15 £100.85Bullhead Gauge Y Turnout - Medium Radius Gauge
£73.95 £82.25£73.95£82.25 £73.95Ballasting Kit HO w/Ballast Glue Applicator (Li...
£56.25 £66.00£56.25£66.00 £56.25Ballast Gluer (Fixer) for HO/OO ScaleTracks
£26.25 £28.50£26.25£28.50 £26.25Spoked Wagon Wheels & Bearings O Gauge
£15.15Sold outSold out£15.15£15.153 Hole Disc Wheels & Bearings (prev. RO-7) O Gauge
£14.55Sold outSold out£14.55£14.55































































































