Collection: RC Cars for Beginners
Getting into RC cars doesn’t need to be complicated.
This collection brings together a range of hobby-grade RC cars, trucks and buggies that are perfect for getting started — whether it’s your first model or your first in years.
These aren’t toys. Every model here is built with proper performance, durability and upgrade potential, giving you a true introduction to the RC hobby without being overwhelming to run or maintain.
Getting into RC cars doesn’t need to be complicated.
This collection brings together a range of hobby-grade RC cars, trucks and buggies that are perfect for getting started — whether it’s your first model or your first in years.
These aren’t toys. Every model here is built with proper performance, durability and upgrade potential, giving you a true introduction to the RC hobby without being overwhelming to run or maintain.
Tracer Monster Truck Brushed 4WD 1:16 RTR RC Ca...
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95Tracer Truggy Brushed 4WD 1:16 RTR RC Car - Red
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95- Clearance
Tracer Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:16 RTR RC ...
£109.95 £119.99£109.95£119.99 £109.95 Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck -...
£198.00 £219.99£198.00£219.99 £198.00Granite GROM MT 4WD 1:18 RTR RC Car - Blue/Red
£109.99 £144.99Sold outSold out£109.99£144.99 £109.99-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Tracer Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:16 RTR RC ...
£104.95 £119.99£104.95£119.99 £104.95Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck w...
£214.99 £249.99Sold outSold out£214.99£249.99 £214.99Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck w...
£214.99 £249.99£214.99£249.99 £214.99Carnage 2.0 Brushless Truck 4WD RTR 1:10 RC Car
£199.99 £219.99£199.99£219.99 £199.99Tracer Monster Truck Brushless 4WD 1:16 RTR RC ...
£108.99 £119.99£108.99£119.99 £108.99Mojave GROM MEGA 380 Brushed 4x4 1:18 RTR Deser...
£139.95 £159.99£139.95£159.99 £139.95Typhon GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Buggy w...
£214.99 £239.99Sold outSold out£214.99£239.99 £214.99Carnage 2.0 1/10 Brushed Truck 4WD RTR BLUE RC ...
£124.95 £144.99£124.95£144.99 £124.95- Clearance
Typhon GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Buggy -...
£184.95 £209.99£184.95£209.99 £184.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Typhon GROM 4WD Smart 2S RTR 1:18 RC Buggy - Blue
£119.99 £149.99£119.99£149.99 £119.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Banzai Green 1:10 4WD Brushed Drift RTR RC Car ...
£119.95 £144.99£119.95£144.99 £119.95 Typhon GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Buggy w...
£214.95 £239.99£214.95£239.99 £214.95Mojave GROM MEGA 380 Brushed 4x4 1:18 RTR Deser...
£139.95 £159.99£139.95£159.99 £139.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Banzai 1/10 4WD Brushed Drift RTR RC Car with B...
£119.95 £144.99£119.95£144.99 £119.95 Vorteks MEGA 550 2WD 1:10 RTR RC Stadium Truck ...
£168.95 £184.99£168.95£184.99 £168.95Granite GROM MT 4WD 1:18 RTR RC Car - Red
£129.95 £144.99£129.95£144.99 £129.95Carnage 2.0 1/10 Brushed Truck 4WD RTR RED RC C...
£124.95 £144.99£124.95£144.99 £124.95























































































