Collection: OO Gauge Scenics
Bring your layout to life with our OO Gauge Scenics collection—featuring everything you need to create realistic landscapes, towns, and countryside scenes. From trees, grass, ballast, and buildings to figures, fences, and roadways, this category is packed with high-quality scenic materials tailored for OO scale. Perfect for adding depth and atmosphere to your model railway, whether you're crafting a rural branch line or a bustling city station.
Bring your layout to life with our OO Gauge Scenics collection—featuring everything you need to create realistic landscapes, towns, and countryside scenes. From trees, grass, ballast, and buildings to figures, fences, and roadways, this category is packed with high-quality scenic materials tailored for OO scale. Perfect for adding depth and atmosphere to your model railway, whether you're crafting a rural branch line or a bustling city station.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Kitmaster 16t Mineral Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC037
£8.58 £10.10£8.58£10.10 £8.58 - UP TO 50% OFF
1.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£11.33 £13.25Sold outSold out£11.33£13.25 £11.33Kitmaster Deltic Diesel Static Locomotive Kit O...
£12.49 £14.65£12.49£14.65 £12.49-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 50% OFF
HORNBY Hobby Fir Trees Scalextric OO Gauge
£19.99 £26.99£19.99£26.99 £19.99 Country Garage with Petrol Pump Card Kit OO Gauge
£9.49 £9.95£9.49£9.95 £9.49GAUGEMASTER Large Backscene - Open Field (2744 ...
£12.49£12.49£12.491.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£14.49Sold outSold out£14.49£14.49- UP TO 25% OFF
GWR Standard Station - Chocolate & Cream OO Gauge
£84.95 £99.95£84.95£99.95 £84.95 GAUGEMASTER OO Scale Grey Ballast 500g (GM114) OO
£8.49Sold outSold out£8.49£8.49Static Grass - Grass Meadow, 2.5mm OO Gauge
£4.99Sold outSold out£4.99£4.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Aveling & Porter Road Roller/Living Wagon Fred ...
£32.95 £38.95£32.95£38.95 £32.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Scania T Cab Coca Cola Box Trailer OO Gauge
£22.50 £28.95£22.50£28.95 £22.50 GAUGEMASTER Large Back scene - Countryside (274...
£12.49£12.49£12.49Kitmaster Booking Hall Kit OO Gauge DAC014
£8.51 £9.00Sold outSold out£8.51£9.00 £8.511.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£14.49Sold outSold out£14.49£14.49- Clearance
Kitmaster Presflo Cement Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC040
£9.26 £10.10Sold outSold out£9.26£10.10 £9.26- UP TO 25% OFF
HORNBY Large Radius Curved Platform Section (Pl...
£4.59 £5.49£4.59£5.49 £4.59 - UP TO 50% OFF
Scalextric Scenic Materials Deciduous Trees
£19.99 £26.99£19.99£26.99 £19.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Kitmaster 20t BP Tank Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC034
£8.58 £10.10£8.58£10.10 £8.58 HORNBY Large Station Terminus Pack
£54.99 £66.99Sold outSold out£54.99£66.99 £54.99GAUGEMASTER The Dales Large Photo Backscene (27...
£12.49£12.49£12.49Two Track Engine Shed Card Kit OO Gauge
£12.95 £14.65£12.95£14.65 £12.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Bachmann Single Road Servicing Shed OO Gauge
£79.49 £94.95£79.49£94.95 £79.49 - UP TO 50% OFF
Bachmann Low Relief Railway Hotel OO Gauge
£38.49 £69.95£38.49£69.95 £38.49 - UP TO 25% OFF
Terminus or Through Station Card Kit OO Gauge
£16.95 £19.95£16.95£19.95 £16.95 Kitmaster Static Drewry Shunter Kit OO Gauge DA...
£13.95 £14.65£13.95£14.65 £13.95







































































































