Collection: Drilling
Create precise holes and add fine details to your builds with our range of model kit drilling and hole-making tools. Perfect for creating holes, modifying parts, or enhancing surface details, our selection includes pin vises, hand drills, micro drill bits, and hole punch tools & reamers suitable for plastic, resin, and metal kits. Whether you're customizing your build or preparing parts for assembly, these tools offer accuracy and control for clean, professional results.
Create precise holes and add fine details to your builds with our range of model kit drilling and hole-making tools. Perfect for creating holes, modifying parts, or enhancing surface details, our selection includes pin vises, hand drills, micro drill bits, and hole punch tools & reamers suitable for plastic, resin, and metal kits. Whether you're customizing your build or preparing parts for assembly, these tools offer accuracy and control for clean, professional results.
Portable Electric Sanding/Drill Pen Rotary Tool...
£35.95 £37.99Sold outSold out£35.95£37.99 £35.95Mobius Hand Drill AT-MHD w/Spin-Lock Drill Bit ...
£31.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£31.95£35.99 £31.95Portable Electric Sanding/Drill Pen Rotary Tool
£28.95 £36.99Sold outSold out£28.95£36.99 £28.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
TAMIYA Fine Pin Vise D-R 0.1-3.2mm Model Kit Tool.
£17.95 £19.99£17.95£19.99 £17.95Hand Drill Precision Pin Vice Tool (0.2mm - 3.4mm)
£10.95Sold outSold out£10.95£10.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Spin-Lock Drill Bit Set 03 for Mobius Hand Dril...
£6.95Sold outSold out£6.95£6.95Spin-Lock Drill Bit Set 02 for Mobius Hand Dril...
£6.95Sold outSold out£6.95£6.95Spin-Lock Drill Bit Set 01 for Mobius Hand Dril...
£6.95Sold outSold out£6.95£6.95Double Cut Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Bits 3m...
£3.95Sold outSold out£3.95£3.95TAMIYA Fine Pin Vise D (0.1-3.2mm) - / Accessories
£16.95 £18.99£16.95£18.99 £16.95Drills Miniature Precision Hand Drill.
£12.31 £13.95Sold outSold out£12.31£13.95 £12.31






















































































































