Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
M24 Chaffee European Theatre US Light Tank 1:35...
£34.99Sold outSold out£34.99£34.99British Infantry Matilda Tank Mk.1 (A11 Type 1)...
£32.49£32.49£32.49Jagdpanther G2 Sd.Kfz.173 1:35 Model Kit
£24.95Sold outSold out£24.95£24.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
Andy's Hobby 007 British Achilles M10 IIc Tank ...
£89.95 £169.99£89.95£169.99 £89.95 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
TAMIYA British Chieftain Mk. 5 Tank 1:35 Milita...
£18.95 £19.99£18.95£19.99 £18.95T28 Box - T28 Tank + M28A1/A2 Tank 2-in-1 + Gui...
£69.95 £105.99Sold outSold out£69.95£105.99 £69.95US M24 Light Tank Chaffee WWII 1:16 Kit
£109.95 £119.99£109.95£119.99 £109.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Andy's Hobby 006 US M10 Tank Destroyer 1:16 Mod...
£89.99 £169.99£89.99£169.99 £89.99 - Clearance
British Cruiser Tank A34 Comet 1:35 Plastic Mod...
£42.95 £49.99£42.95£49.99 £42.95 TAMIYA T34/76 1943 Russian Tank 1:35 Military M...
£18.95 £19.99£18.95£19.99 £18.95TAMIYA German Tiger I Early Production Tank 1:3...
£26.45 £29.99£26.45£29.99 £26.45- UP TO 25% OFF
09611 British Main Battle Tank Challenger 1 Mk3...
£44.95 £54.99£44.95£54.99 £44.95 TAMIYA British Cromwell Tank Mk IV 1:35 Militar...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95JS-2 1944 w/Workable Tracks 1:35 Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95TAMIYA US M4A3E8 Sherman Easy 8 1:35 Tank Model...
£34.95 £39.99£34.95£39.99 £34.9500954 German Sd.Kfz.164 Nashorn 1:16 Model Kit
£149.95 £189.99Sold outSold out£149.95£189.99 £149.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Leopard 2 A7V German Main Battle Tank 1:48 Mode...
£26.45 £29.99£26.45£29.99 £26.45Panzer Panzerkampfwagen I Ausf.B German Tank 1:...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95Panzer Jager II fur Pak 40 Sd.Kfz.131 Early 1:1...
£99.95 £119.99Sold outSold out£99.95£119.99 £99.95TAMIYA British Challenger 1 Mk.3 Tank 1:35 Mili...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95- UP TO 50% OFF
2207W Sherman Big Box (2Kits) & US Utility Truc...
£74.95 £99.99£74.95£99.99 £74.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA British Tank Mk.III Valentine Mk.II/IV 1...
£32.95 £39.99£32.95£39.99 £32.95 TAMIYA German Tiger I Mid Production Tank 1:35 ...
£25.95 £29.99£25.95£29.99 £25.95TAMIYA German Tank 'JagdPanther' L.V 1:35 Milit...
£24.75 £26.99Sold outSold out£24.75£26.99 £24.75German MBT Leopard 2 A7V 1:16 Model Kit
£149.95 £174.99£149.95£174.99 £149.95- UP TO 50% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Elefant Sd.Kfz. 184 Tank 1:35 Military M...
£43.95 £52.99£43.95£52.99 £43.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Challenger 2 Tank Desertised 1:35 Milita...
£35.95 £42.99£35.95£42.99 £35.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
M18 Hellcat Tank 1:35 Plastic Model Tank Kit
£37.95 £44.99£37.95£44.99 £37.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
5038 British Sherman VC Firefly 1:35 Plastic Ta...
£38.95 £49.99£38.95£49.99 £38.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Centurion Mk 5/1 4 RTR BAOR 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£39.95 £49.99£39.95£49.99 £39.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
CVR(T) FV107 Scimitar 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.95 £32.99£26.95£32.99 £26.95 TAMIYA German Pz. Kpfw. III Ausf. L Tank 1:35 M...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA Flakpanzer Gepard Tank 1/35 Military Mod...
£22.49 £23.50£22.49£23.50 £22.49













































































































