Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
M24 Chaffee European Theatre US Light Tank 1:35...
£34.99Sold outSold out£34.99£34.99British Infantry Matilda Tank Mk.1 (A11 Type 1)...
£32.49£32.49£32.49Jagdpanther G2 Sd.Kfz.173 1:35 Model Kit
£24.95Sold outSold out£24.95£24.95- Pre order
TAMIYA British Chieftain Mk. 5 Tank 1:35 Milita...
£18.95 £19.99£18.95£19.99 £18.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
T28 Box - T28 Tank + M28A1/A2 Tank 2-in-1 + Gui...
£69.95 £105.99Sold outSold out£69.95£105.99 £69.95- Clearance
British Cruiser Tank A34 Comet 1:35 Plastic Mod...
£42.95 £49.99£42.95£49.99 £42.95 - Pre order
Challenger 3 120mm L55A1 Smoothbore Gun Tank 1:...
£54.95 £59.99£54.95£59.99 £54.95 TAMIYA T34/76 1943 Russian Tank 1:35 Military M...
£18.95 £19.99£18.95£19.99 £18.95TAMIYA German Tiger I Early Production Tank 1:3...
£26.45 £29.99£26.45£29.99 £26.45- Pre order
Challenger 3 Tank Ultimate Bundle 1:35 Kit & Up...
£109.95 £125.97£109.95£125.97 £109.95 TAMIYA British Cromwell Tank Mk IV 1:35 Militar...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95JS-2 1944 w/Workable Tracks 1:35 Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95- UP TO 25% OFF
09611 British Main Battle Tank Challenger 1 Mk3...
£44.95 £54.99£44.95£54.99 £44.95 Tiran 5 Israeli Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£27.50 £39.99Sold outSold out£27.50£39.99 £27.50TAMIYA US M4A3E8 Sherman Easy 8 1:35 Tank Model...
£34.95 £39.99£34.95£39.99 £34.95Panzer Panzerkampfwagen I Ausf.B German Tank 1:...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95- UP TO 50% OFF
2207W Sherman Big Box (2Kits) & US Utility Truc...
£74.95 £99.99£74.95£99.99 £74.95 TAMIYA British Challenger 1 Mk.3 Tank 1:35 Mili...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA German Tiger I Mid Production Tank 1:35 ...
£25.95 £29.99£25.95£29.99 £25.95TAMIYA German Tank 'JagdPanther' L.V 1:35 Milit...
£24.75 £26.99£24.75£26.99 £24.75TAMIYA British Tank Mk.III Valentine Mk.II/IV 1...
£32.95 £39.99Sold outSold out£32.95£39.99 £32.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Centurion Mk 5/1 4 RTR BAOR 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£39.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£39.95£49.99 £39.95- Pre order
Panther Ausf. F Sd.kfz.171 Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£24.99 £27.99£24.99£27.99 £24.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Challenger 2 Tank Desertised 1:35 Milita...
£35.95 £42.99£35.95£42.99 £35.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Elefant Sd.Kfz. 184 Tank 1:35 Military M...
£43.95 £52.99£43.95£52.99 £43.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
5038 British Sherman VC Firefly 1:35 Plastic Ta...
£38.95 £49.99£38.95£49.99 £38.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
M18 Hellcat Tank 1:35 Plastic Model Tank Kit
£37.95 £44.99£37.95£44.99 £37.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
CVR(T) FV107 Scimitar 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.95 £32.99£26.95£32.99 £26.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA M2A2 Bradley Tank ODS IFV Iraq 03 1:35 M...
£32.90 £39.99£32.90£39.99 £32.90 Sherman VC Firefly Late Production Tank 1:35 Kit
£44.75 £49.99Sold outSold out£44.75£49.99 £44.75- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Porsche Turret 1:35 Mili...
£25.95 £31.50£25.95£31.50 £25.95 TAMIYA German Pz. Kpfw. III Ausf. L Tank 1:35 M...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA Flakpanzer Gepard Tank 1/35 Military Mod...
£22.49 £23.50£22.49£23.50 £22.49TAMIYA WWI British MkIV Tank Male Motorised 1:3...
£59.95 £74.99Sold outSold out£59.95£74.99 £59.95Tiger Ausf.B King Tiger Full Interior Clear 1:3...
£56.95 £63.99Sold outSold out£56.95£63.99 £56.95M113 US APC 1:35 Model Kit
£19.95 £24.99Sold outSold out£19.95£24.99 £19.95TAMIYA Russian Tank JS-2 Model 1944 chKZ 1:35 M...
£37.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£37.95£44.99 £37.95























































































































