Collection: N Gauge Coaches & Carriages
Explore our N Gauge Coaches & Carriages collection, featuring a wide range of rolling stock to bring your layouts to life in stunning 1:148 scale. From detailed passenger coaches representing various historical periods and railway companies to modern units for contemporary scenes, this collection offers quality and variety. With offerings from trusted brands like Graham Farish and Dapol, you’ll find everything you need to complement your locomotives and create authentic, well-balanced train formations. Perfect for modellers looking to expand their N Gauge railway with realistic, finely crafted passenger stock.
Explore our N Gauge Coaches & Carriages collection, featuring a wide range of rolling stock to bring your layouts to life in stunning 1:148 scale. From detailed passenger coaches representing various historical periods and railway companies to modern units for contemporary scenes, this collection offers quality and variety. With offerings from trusted brands like Graham Farish and Dapol, you’ll find everything you need to complement your locomotives and create authentic, well-balanced train formations. Perfect for modellers looking to expand their N Gauge railway with realistic, finely crafted passenger stock.
- UP TO 50% OFF
Automatic Coach Lighting - Cool White/Flashing ...
£10.00 £19.25£10.00£19.25 £10.00 Autocoach BR Carmine/Cream No Insignia W193W N ...
£21.04 £25.60Sold outSold out£21.04£25.60 £21.04Mk3 2nd Class Coach BR Intercity Swallow 12023 ...
£31.49 £37.00£31.49£37.00 £31.49BR Mk2F TSO Tourist Second Open ScotRail Saltire
£49.95 £54.95£49.95£54.95 £49.95Mk3 Buffet Coach BR Intercity Swallow 10201 N G...
£31.49 £37.00£31.49£37.00 £31.49Mk3 2nd Class Coach BR Intercity Swallow 12014 ...
£31.49 £37.00£31.49£37.00 £31.49-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 50% OFF
Mk3 2nd Class Coach Grand Central 42406 N Gauge
£24.95 £37.00£24.95£37.00 £24.95 Gresley Coach BR Carmine/Cream Buffet E9135E N ...
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Autocoach GWR Crest Chocolate/Cream 192 N Gauge
£19.99 £25.60Sold outSold out£19.99£25.60 £19.99Mk3 1st Class Coach BR Intercity Swallow 11033 ...
£31.49 £37.00£31.49£37.00 £31.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Mk3 DVT Intercity Swallow 82137 N Gauge
£56.99 £69.25£56.99£69.25 £56.99 Amfleet I Coach Set (2) Amtrak PhVi N Gauge
£56.95 £64.00£56.95£64.00 £56.95Amtrack Surfliner 4 Car Add on Set N Gauge
£151.25 £170.00Sold outSold out£151.25£170.00 £151.25- UP TO 25% OFF
BR Mk1 Post Office Sorting Van Post Office Red ...
£44.95 £52.95£44.95£52.95 £44.95 Emily's Brake Coach N Gauge Bachmann
£30.83 £34.25£30.83£34.25 £30.83LNER Thompson First Corridor LNER Teak Effect N...
£42.95 £48.95£42.95£48.95 £42.95GWR Hawksworth Auto-Trailer 'Test Car 1' BR RTC...
£45.49 £52.95£45.49£52.95 £45.49- UP TO 50% OFF
Mk3 2nd Class Coach Grand Central 42404 N Gauge
£23.99 £37.00£23.99£37.00 £23.99 - UP TO 50% OFF
Mk3 1st Class Coach Grand Central 41205 N Gauge
£24.95 £37.00£24.95£37.00 £24.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Automatic Coach Lighting - Warm White/Standard ...
£19.95 £24.50£19.95£24.50 £19.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Automatic Coach Lighting Multipack - Warm White...
£52.49 £66.00£52.49£66.00 £52.49 - UP TO 25% OFF
BR Mk1 Post Office Sorting Van Royal Mail N Gauge
£44.95 £52.95£44.95£52.95 £44.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
BR Mk2F TSO Tourist Second Open ScotRail Saltire
£45.95 £54.95£45.95£54.95 £45.95 BR Mk1 TSO Tourist Second Open BR Crimson & Cre...
£41.95 £47.95£41.95£47.95 £41.95BR Mk1 BSK Brake Second Corridor BR Crimson & C...
£41.95 £47.95£41.95£47.95 £41.95LNER Thompson Composite Corridor LNER Teak Effe...
£36.14 £48.95Sold outSold out£36.14£48.95 £36.14LNER Thompson Third Corridor LNER Teak Effect N...
£42.95 £48.95£42.95£48.95 £42.95BR Mk1 RMB Restaurant Miniature Buffet BR Crims...
£41.95 £47.95£41.95£47.95 £41.95BR Mk1 RMB Restaurant Mini Buffet BR Blue & Gre...
£41.95 £47.95£41.95£47.95 £41.95GWR Hawksworth Third Corridor GWR Chocolate & C...
£41.95 £48.95£41.95£48.95 £41.95GWR Hawksworth Brake Third Corridor GWR Chocola...
£41.95 £48.95£41.95£48.95 £41.95GWR Hawksworth Composite Corridor GWR Chocolate...
£41.95 £48.95£41.95£48.95 £41.95- UP TO 25% OFF
BR Mk3 'Night Riviera' 2-Coach Pack GWR Green (...
£57.95 £69.95£57.95£69.95 £57.95 BR Mk2A BSO Brake Second Open DRS Compass (Revi...
£42.95 £49.95£42.95£49.95 £42.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Mk3 Buffet Coach Grand Central 40424 N Gauge
£24.95 £37.00£24.95£37.00 £24.95 Collett Coach Third GWR Chocolate/Cream 1133 N ...
£31.08 £36.10£31.08£36.10 £31.08- UP TO 25% OFF
Collett Coach Brake Composite GWR Chocolate/Cre...
£29.99 £36.10£29.99£36.10 £29.99 Collett Coach Composite GWR Chocolate/Cream 701...
£32.49 £36.10£32.49£36.10 £32.49Gresley Coach BR Maroon 1st E11035E N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach BR Maroon Brake Composite E10015E...
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach BR Maroon 2nd E12105E N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach BR Carmine/Cream 2nd E12038E N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach BR Carmine/Cream 2nd E12047E N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach LNER Teak 3rd 10044 N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45Gresley Coach LNER Teak 3rd 61628 N Gauge
£32.45 £36.10£32.45£36.10 £32.45- UP TO 25% OFF
Autocoach BR Maroon No Insignia W190W N Gauge
£21.04 £25.60£21.04£25.60 £21.04


































































































