Collection: Couplings
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
NEM362 European Coupler Extra Long 11.68mm (2pr...
£10.95 £13.00£10.95£13.00 £10.95 Screw Coupling with Spring & Coupling Hook (5pr...
£23.95 £27.90£23.95£27.90 £23.95HO Scale Insulated Coupler Height Gauge HO
£8.95 £9.75Sold outSold out£8.95£9.75 £8.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 25% OFF
NEM362 European Coupler Short 7.11mm (2pr) HO
£10.95 £13.00£10.95£13.00 £10.95 Long Straight NEM Coupling with Pocket x10
£13.95£13.95£13.95Delayed Between the Rails Magnet Uncoupler Code...
£8.95 £9.75£8.95£9.75 £8.95Vacuum Pipe Magnetic Coupling Pack - 20mm OO Gauge
£11.99 £15.99Sold outSold out£11.99£15.99 £11.99Mini Loop Screw-On Coupling Long x10
£13.95Sold outSold out£13.95£13.95- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Magnetic Arm Short (5 Pairs) N Gauge
£25.49 £30.05£25.49£30.05 £25.49 Standard 3 Link Coupling Kit Brass (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00£8.95£10.00 £8.95NEM Magnetic Coupling Pockets (20) N Gauge
£16.49 £18.35£16.49£18.35 £16.49Magnetic Couplers for N/TT Scale (10) N Gauge
£10.45Sold outSold out£10.45£10.453-Link Steel Standard Couplings Kit (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00£8.95£10.00 £8.95Short Cranked NEM Coupling with Pocket x10
£13.95£13.95£13.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Medium 9/32''...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95No.5 Bulk Pack Magne-Matic Couplers (10pr) HO
£29.25 £32.50£29.25£32.50 £29.25- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Long Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr)...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 Coupling Mounting Blocks for Bachmann (TM) Coup...
£5.19 £5.85Sold outSold out£5.19£5.85 £5.19- UP TO 25% OFF
Delayed Between the Rails Magnet Uncoupler Code...
£9.84 £11.75£9.84£11.75 £9.84 - UP TO 25% OFF
Short Straight NEM Coupling with Pocket x10
£14.99£14.99£14.99Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Medium 9/32''...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Long 25/64'' ...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95Screw Link Couplings Brass/Steel (4) OO Gauge
£12.49 £14.00£12.49£14.00 £12.49Standard Short Centreset Shank Plastic Coupler ...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95Tension Lock Coupling Bulk Pack (20) OO Gauge
£15.95 £17.45£15.95£17.45 £15.95
































































































