Collection: OO9 Gauge
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
- UP TO 25% OFF
x Aardman 50th Anniversary Wallace & Gromit OO9...
£154.95 £169.95£154.95£169.95 £154.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Baguley-Drewry 70hp Diesel DH88 RNAD Dean Hill OO9
£99.95 £119.95£99.95£119.95 £99.95 Baguley-Drewry 70hp Diesel Green OO9
£99.95 £119.95Sold outSold out£99.95£119.95 £99.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Rheneas (Yellow) OO9 Gauge
£116.05 £140.75£116.05£140.75 £116.05 Small England Locomotive "PALMERSTON" Maroon OO...
£152.95 £170.00£152.95£170.00 £152.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Graham Farish Ffestiniog Railway Brake Third No...
£50.95 £59.95£50.95£59.95 £50.95 2 ton Slate Wagon Festiniog Railway OO9 Gauge
£46.75 £51.95£46.75£51.95 £46.75Large England Locomotive "EXMOOR PONY" SR Green...
£152.95 £170.00£152.95£170.00 £152.952 ton Slate Wagon Festiniog Railway OO9 Gauge
£46.75 £51.95£46.75£51.95 £46.75Palmerston Passenger Train Set OO9 Gauge
£249.99 £349.95Sold outSold out£249.99£349.95 £249.99OO9 Wagon Hook & Loop Couplings (x5 pairs)
£5.95£5.95£5.95RNAD Flat Wagon with 3-Plank Ends RNAD Dean Hill
£23.95 £27.95£23.95£27.95 £23.95Narrow Gauge OO9 Corrugated Platform Shelter & ...
£28.95 £32.95£28.95£32.95 £28.95RNAD Rebuilt Open Wagon Welsh Highland Railway ...
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49F.R. 4 Wheel Brake Van, 1 balcony, unlettered, ...
£33.65 £37.70£33.65£37.70 £33.65- UP TO 25% OFF
Welsh Pony Express Train Set OO9 Gauge
£249.99 £349.95Sold outSold out£249.99£349.95 £249.99GR1005 Ffestiniog Railway OO9 Letter Service Tr...
£199.99 £285.00Sold outSold out£199.99£285.00 £199.99Short Coach, Col Stephens No.17 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Talyllyn Railway (ex-Corris) Brake Van Kit OO9 ...
£12.49£12.49£12.49RNAD Open-End Brake Van Statfold Barn
£27.19 £31.95£27.19£31.95 £27.19Unitrack Narrow Gauge Straight Track 62mm 4pc O...
£14.49Sold outSold out£14.49£14.49FR Quarryman Coach, Green, Brake Coach (Double ...
£35.55 £39.55£35.55£39.55 £35.55Bug Box Coach - Colonel Stephens Livery - Zoo C...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.854 Wheel Enclosed Side Coach Green OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85- UP TO 50% OFF
RNAD Rebuilt Open Wagon 'Lenham Storage' Green OO9
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49Dinorwic Slate Wagons w/sides 3-Pack Grey [WL] OO9
£49.49 £56.95Sold outSold out£49.49£56.95 £49.49Gloucester Bogie Coach Ashover L.R. Crimson No....
£51.49 £59.95£51.49£59.95 £51.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Baguley-Drewry 70hp Diesel British Industrial S...
£99.95 £119.95£99.95£119.95 £99.95 Narrow Gauge (OO9) Stone Shed and Store Green
£40.95 £47.95£40.95£47.95 £40.95




























































































![Bachmann Narrow Gauge 393-227 Dinorwic Slate Wagons w/sides 3-Pack Grey [WL] OO9 Gauge](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/393-227.jpg?v=1759200487&width=533)






