Collection: Wooden Models
Explore our Wooden Model Kits collection, offering a rewarding and creative building experience for model makers of all skill levels. This range includes everything from beautifully detailed sailing ships to clever mechanical models and intricate miniature scenes. Build spectacular historic vessels with Artesania Latina's premium ship kits, or enjoy the precision and ingenuity of UGEARS mechanical models, complete with moving parts and gear systems. Our collection also features the hugely popular Rolife series from ROBOTIME, known for its charming miniature houses, music boxes, and decorative pieces. Whether you're looking for traditional craftsmanship or modern creativity, these wooden kits offer a unique and satisfying alternative to plastic modelling.
Explore our Wooden Model Kits collection, offering a rewarding and creative building experience for model makers of all skill levels. This range includes everything from beautifully detailed sailing ships to clever mechanical models and intricate miniature scenes. Build spectacular historic vessels with Artesania Latina's premium ship kits, or enjoy the precision and ingenuity of UGEARS mechanical models, complete with moving parts and gear systems. Our collection also features the hugely popular Rolife series from ROBOTIME, known for its charming miniature houses, music boxes, and decorative pieces. Whether you're looking for traditional craftsmanship or modern creativity, these wooden kits offer a unique and satisfying alternative to plastic modelling.
Ocean Fisher Pendulum Balance Toy 3D Puzzle Woo...
£14.99Sold outSold out£14.99£14.99-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Flowers: Flower Garden - Creative Art Wooden Cr...
£23.95 £26.99£23.95£26.99 £23.95Flowers: Blossom Festival - Creative Art Wooden...
£23.95 £26.99£23.95£26.99 £23.95Poinsettia Flower Bouquet 3D Wooden Puzzle Mode...
£13.95Sold outSold out£13.95£13.95ROBOTIME Holiday Garden House Book Nook DIY Min...
£39.99Sold outSold out£39.99£39.99- MORE THAN 50% OFF
Dream Cabriolet VM-05 Mechanical Wooden Model Kit
£29.00 £74.50Sold outSold out£29.00£74.50 £29.00Tiny Adventures - Harry Potter: Hogwarts Castle...
£27.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£27.95£49.99 £27.95- UP TO 25% OFF
ROBOTIME Twinkling Christmas House DIY Miniatur...
£21.99Sold outSold out£21.99£21.99Tiny Adventures - Harry Potter: Hogwarts Expres...
£27.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£27.95£49.99 £27.95Rolife 1912 Eternal Atlantic Voyager Liner 3D W...
£42.95Sold outSold out£42.95£42.95Steam Engine Mechanical 3D Wooden Model Kit (Ba...
£50.99Sold outSold out£50.99£50.99ROBOTIME Sakura Densya Book Nook DIY Miniature ...
£39.99Sold outSold out£39.99£39.99STEM lab Counter Mechanical Wooden Model Kit
£12.00 £22.50Sold outSold out£12.00£22.50 £12.00Globe Mechanical Wooden Model Kit
£18.00 £37.50Sold outSold out£18.00£37.50 £18.00ROBOTIME Dreamy Garden House Greenhouse DIY Min...
£39.99Sold outSold out£39.99£39.99Wooden Model Kit Display Case for TGS02, TGM02 ...
£16.99Sold outSold out£16.99£16.99









































































































































