Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Leopard 2 A7V German Main Battle Tank 1:48 Mode...
£26.45 £29.99£26.45£29.99 £26.45- UP TO 50% OFF
British Challenger II MBT 1:48 Model Kit
£14.99 £24.99£14.99£24.99 £14.99 British Challenger II (Op.Telic) Iraq 2003 1:48...
£19.99 £21.99£19.99£21.99 £19.99- UP TO 25% OFF
British Challenger 2 Enhanced Armour Tank 1:48 ...
£19.95 £24.99£19.95£24.99 £19.95 TAMIYA Matilda Mk III / IV British Infantry Tan...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95TAMIYA British Churchill Tank MKVII Crocodile 1...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
TAMIYA British Sherman Tank IC Firefly 1:48 Mil...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA British Cromwell Tank Mk.IV 1:48 Militar...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95TAMIYA Jagdtiger Tank Early version 1:48 Milita...
£24.49 £26.99Sold outSold out£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA Military Kit 1:48 US M4 Sherman early Prod
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA U.S Main Battle Tank M1A2 Abrams 1:48 Ta...
£25.95 £28.99Sold outSold out£25.95£28.99 £25.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA German Panther Tank Type G 1:48 Military...
£23.95 £28.99£23.95£28.99 £23.95 Challenger 2 (Desertised) British Tank 1:48 Pla...
£25.95Sold outSold out£25.95£25.95TAMIYA Russian Heavy Tank JS-2 Model 1 1:48 Mil...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA Sturmgeschutz Iii Early Prod 1:48 Tank M...
£24.49 £26.99Sold outSold out£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA US M4A1 Sherman Tank 1:48 Military Model...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA Sherman M4A3E8 Easy Eight 1:48 Tank Mode...
£22.95 £24.99£22.95£24.99 £22.95TAMIYA British M10 IIC Achilles Tank Destroyer ...
£20.95 £22.99£20.95£22.99 £20.95TAMIYA Pzkpfw III Ausf L Tank 1:48 Military Mod...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49Russian Medium Tank T-34-85 1:48 Plastic Model ...
£19.95 £21.99£19.95£21.99 £19.95TAMIYA Military Kit 1:48 German King Tiger Prod...
£24.95 £28.99£24.95£28.99 £24.95TAMIYA WWII German Tank Maintenance Crew Set 1:...
£12.50 £13.99Sold outSold out£12.50£13.99 £12.50TAMIYA Russian Tank T34/76 1941 Cast Turret 1:4...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA Panzer II Tank A/B/C French Campaign 1:4...
£18.95 £21.50£18.95£21.50 £18.95JGSDF Type 10 Tank 1:48 Military Model Kit
£24.49 £26.99Sold outSold out£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA US Tank Destroyer M10 Mid Production 1:4...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA Gerrman Tank Destroyer Jagdpanther Late ...
£24.95 £28.99Sold outSold out£24.95£28.99 £24.95TAMIYA Panzerkampfwagon IV J Tank 1:48 Military...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49German Sd.Kfz 171 PzKpfw Ausf.A 1:48 Model Kit
£26.95 £28.99£26.95£28.99 £26.95Ustar-Hobby Tiger I Early Production full inter...
£47.49 £54.99Sold outSold out£47.49£54.99 £47.49

















































































