Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
- UP TO 50% OFF
2208 M51 ' Degem Alef ' Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£34.95 £47.99£34.95£47.99 £34.95 - Pre order
Tiger I Early Production 1:72 Tank Plastic Kit
£19.95 £23.99Sold outSold out£19.95£23.99 £19.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
KF51-U Main Battle Tank 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£39.99 £54.99£39.99£54.99 £39.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
StuG III Ausf. F8 Early Prod. 1942 Tank 1:35 Mo...
£32.95 £41.99£32.95£41.99 £32.95 German WWII Jagdpanzer 38(t) Hetzer Late Prod. ...
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95TAMIYA Russian Army Tank T72M1 1:35 Military Mo...
£28.49 £31.50£28.49£31.50 £28.49TAMIYA British Sherman Tank IC Firefly 1:48 Mil...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49- Pre order
08019 Pz. Kpfw. IV Ausf. H Early Production Sd....
£29.95 £31.49£29.95£31.49 £29.95 T-55A 1981 Full Interior Tank 1:35 Kit
£55.49 £65.99Sold outSold out£55.49£65.99 £55.49- UP TO 25% OFF
French Tank FT T.S.F Radio Version + Resin Part...
£49.95 £64.99£49.95£64.99 £49.95 German Army Panzer III Ausf N "Afrika Korps" Ta...
£37.95 £39.99£37.95£39.99 £37.95Tiger I Tank Late Production 1:35 Plastic Tank Kit
£39.95 £45.99£39.95£45.99 £39.95M551 Light Tank Sheridan Light Tank (Vietnam) 1...
£47.95 £53.99Sold outSold out£47.95£53.99 £47.95M4A3 76W VVSS Sherman Late w/Interior Stand. 1:...
£64.95 £71.99Sold outSold out£64.95£71.99 £64.95GM350051 British FV107 Scimitar Mk2 CVR(T) TES(...
£43.95 £49.95£43.95£49.95 £43.95M1A1 Abrams Tank Ukraine 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£27.95 £29.99£27.95£29.99 £27.95King Tiger without Zimmerit 1:56 Model Kit
£25.49 £27.00£25.49£27.00 £25.49TAMIYA West German Leopard Tank A4 1:35 Militar...
£18.59 £19.99£18.59£19.99 £18.59- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA French Battle Tank LeClerc Series 2 1:35...
£41.95 £52.99£41.95£52.99 £41.95 German Panther G Late 1:16 Model Kit
£209.95 £299.99Sold outSold out£209.95£299.99 £209.95- Clearance
- UP TO 25% OFF
TS-051 Chieftain Mk10 British Tank 1:35 Kit
£59.95 £74.99£59.95£74.99 £59.95 - Pre order
Panther Ausf.G Early/Late Sd.Kfz.171 1:35 Kit
£33.95 £36.95£33.95£36.95 £33.95Tesla Tank 1:35 Kit
£58.49 £64.99Sold outSold out£58.49£64.99 £58.49Sd.Kfz.182 Pz.Kpfw.VI Ausf.B King Tiger Ardenne...
£39.95 £41.99Sold outSold out£39.95£41.99 £39.95German StuG III Ausf F Late Prod. w/7.5cm L48, ...
£32.49 £49.99Sold outSold out£32.49£49.99 £32.4913254 IDF M-51 Super Sherman Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£25.95 £27.99£25.95£27.99 £25.95IS-3M Russian Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£22.49 £24.99Sold outSold out£22.49£24.99 £22.49TAMIYA British Cromwell Tank Mk.IV 1:48 Militar...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95TAMIYA Jagdtiger Tank Early version 1:48 Milita...
£24.49 £26.99Sold outSold out£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA US Sherman Easy 8 M4A3E8 - Korean War 1:...
£36.95 £41.99Sold outSold out£36.95£41.99 £36.95TAMIYA JGSDF Type 61 Tank 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49TAMIYA Military Kit 1:48 US M4 Sherman early Prod
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49















































































































