Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
German StuG III Ausf G 1943 Production 1:16 Mod...
£155.45 £189.99£155.45£189.99 £155.45 - Pre orderUP TO 25% OFF
M24 Chaffee in British Service 1:16 Kit
£99.99 £119.99£99.99£119.99 £99.99 M1A2 SEP V2 ABRAMS w/Trophy APS & Crows Tank 1:...
£44.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£44.95£49.99 £44.95- Clearance
Semovente M42 da 75/34 Upgraded 1:35 Model Kit
£37.59 £42.49£37.59£42.49 £37.59 US M28A1/A2 Super Assault Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£44.95 £52.99Sold outSold out£44.95£52.99 £44.95M50 Mk2 Super Sherman M4A4 Hull HVSS Tracks 1:3...
£44.45 £49.99£44.45£49.99 £44.45- Clearance
M4A1(76w) HVSS Sherman Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£34.75 £44.99Sold outSold out£34.75£44.99 £34.75- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
M4A3 76W VVSS Sherman Late (Standard) 1:35 Kit
£39.99 £49.99£39.99£49.99 £39.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA US M1A2 SEP Abrams Tank TUSK II 1:35 Mil...
£45.89 £57.99£45.89£57.99 £45.89 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA M1A2 Abrams Tank OIF 1:35 Military Model...
£33.49 £39.99£33.49£39.99 £33.49 TAMIYA Hetzer Mid Production Tank 1:35 Military...
£34.20 £39.99£34.20£39.99 £34.20Strv 103C Swedish Main Battle Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£25.19Sold outSold out£25.19£25.19Panzerjager 39H mit PaK40/3 75mm Marder I 1:35 ...
£21.95 £22.99Sold outSold out£21.95£22.99 £21.95German WWII Jagdpanzer 38(t) Hetzer Early Prod....
£24.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£24.95£29.99 £24.95Challenger 2 KFOR w/Dozer Blade 1:35 Model Kit
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49TAMIYA Type 1 Japanese Tank with 6 figures 1:35...
£27.95 £29.99£27.95£29.99 £27.95ITALERI M4A3E8 Sherman Tank Fury 1:35 Military ...
£35.99 £39.99£35.99£39.99 £35.99StuG III Ausf G Early w/ Winterketten (Snow Tra...
£40.88 £44.99£40.88£44.99 £40.88TAMIYA U.S. M4 Sherman Tank Early Production 1:...
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49- Clearance
German Main Battle Tank Leopard 2A4 1:72 Kit
£14.99Sold outSold out£14.99£14.99 Sd.Kfz.182 Pz.Kpfw.VI Ausf.B King Tiger Upgrade...
£53.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£53.95£59.99 £53.95TAMIYA Leopard 2 A6 Main Battle Tank 1:35 Milit...
£33.95 £41.99Sold outSold out£33.95£41.99 £33.95- UP TO 50% OFF
T-34/85 Model 1944 'Factory No 183' 1:16 Model Kit
£99.99 £134.99Sold outSold out£99.99£134.99 £99.99German Panzer III Ausf J "North Africa" 1:35 Mo...
£35.49 £39.99£35.49£39.99 £35.49- UP TO 50% OFF
German King Tiger Initial Prod. Heavy Tank 4-in...
£44.95 £69.99£44.95£69.99 £44.95 2222X PLA ZTZ 100 w/ZRY-222 UCGV & Robot Wolves...
£49.95 £55.99£49.95£55.99 £49.95- UP TO 25% OFF
2028 Chieftain Mk.10 British Main Battle Tank 1...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 British Sherman Vc Firefly 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95Pz.Kpfw.VI Ausf.E Tiger I Middle Production 1:3...
£61.45 £69.99Sold outSold out£61.45£69.99 £61.45M4A3E8 Thunder VII Medium Tank 1:16 Model
£149.95 £169.99£149.95£169.99 £149.95Andy's Hobby HQ004 M4A3E8 Sherman Late WWII/Kor...
£149.95 £159.99£149.95£159.99 £149.95- Clearance
Churchill Tank Mk VII 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95 TAMIYA British Churchill Tank MKVII Crocodile 1...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA U.S.M1A1 Abrams 1:35 Military Model Tank...
£26.95 £28.99£26.95£28.99 £26.95US Tank Destroyer M10 Mid Production 1:35 Milit...
£34.20 £39.99£34.20£39.99 £34.20Jagdpanzer 38(t) Hetzer Early 1:35 Model Kit
£26.95 £28.99£26.95£28.99 £26.95Carro Armato L6/40 Light Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£29.95 £34.99£29.95£34.99 £29.95













































































































