Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
AS-90 British 155mm SP Howitzer 1:35 Plastic Mo...
£21.95 £22.99Sold outSold out£21.95£22.99 £21.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
M19 US Army Tank Transporter Soft Top Cab (kit)...
£69.99 £112.99£69.99£112.99 £69.99 TAMIYA U.S.Marine M60A1 Tank 1:35 Military Mode...
£25.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£25.95£29.99 £25.95- UP TO 50% OFF
WWI Medium Tank Mk A Whippet 1:35 Plastic Model...
£34.95 £59.99£34.95£59.99 £34.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA British M10 IIC Achilles Tank 1:35 Tank ...
£33.90 £39.99£33.90£39.99 £33.90 WWII VK 45.02 Draft Blueprint w1461 Heavy Tank ...
£29.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£29.95£49.99 £29.95TAMIYA West German Leopard Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£16.95Sold outSold out£16.95£16.95WWI Heavy Battle Tank Mk IV 2-in-1 (Special Edi...
£44.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£44.95£59.99 £44.95- UP TO 25% OFF
British Challenger 2 Enhanced Armour Tank 1:48 ...
£19.95 £24.99£19.95£24.99 £19.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
00949 Pz.Kpfw.VI Sd.Kfz.182 Tiger II Heavy Tank...
£199.95 £249.99£199.95£249.99 £199.95 Med Tank Carro Armato M13/40 Ltd. Ed. 1:35 Mode...
£30.95 £34.50£30.95£34.50 £30.95- UP TO 50% OFF
PzKpfw VI SdKfz 182 Tiger II Curved-Front First...
£219.95 £299.99£219.95£299.99 £219.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Soviet Tank 55 1:35 Military Model Kit
£31.89 £39.99£31.89£39.99 £31.89 - UP TO 25% OFF
Russian Heavy Tank KV-1F 1941 Early Prod. 1:35 ...
£40.95 £49.99£40.95£49.99 £40.95 TAMIYA Panther Tank G/Late Version 1:35 Militar...
£27.99 £31.99£27.99£31.99 £27.99TAMIYA Somua S35 Tank 1:35 Military Model Kit
£38.95 £42.99£38.95£42.99 £38.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
PzKpfw VI Ausf E SdKfz 181 Tiger I Late Product...
£283.55 £349.99£283.55£349.99 £283.55 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Jagdtiger Tank Early version 1:35 Milita...
£45.89 £54.99£45.89£54.99 £45.89 TAMIYA US Light Tank M3 Stuart Late Prod 1:35 T...
£27.95 £32.50£27.95£32.50 £27.95TAMIYA Pz.IV Ausf.J (Sd.Kfz. 161:2) Tank 1:35 M...
£29.95 £34.99£29.95£34.99 £29.95Pz.kpfw.IV Ausf G Early 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£42.95 £49.99£42.95£49.99 £42.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Sheridan M551 Vietnam 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£38.95 £47.99£38.95£47.99 £38.95 TAMIYA M4A3 Sherman Tank w 105mm Howitzer 1:35 ...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95Carro Armato L6/40 Italian Light Tank 1:35 Kit
£64.95 £69.99£64.95£69.99 £64.95German Sd.Kfz.182 King Tiger Op. Goodwood 1944 ...
£69.95 £79.99£69.95£79.99 £69.95- UP TO 25% OFF
00957 Pz.Kpfw.III Ausf.N Tank - Tunisia 1:16 Mo...
£109.99 £129.99£109.99£129.99 £109.99 2207 M4A1 76(W) VVSS Late Production Sherman Ta...
£34.95 £47.99Sold outSold out£34.95£47.99 £34.95TAMIYA T-55 Enigma Iraqi Tank 1:35 Military Mod...
£42.95 £47.99£42.95£47.99 £42.95- Pre order
Canadian Ram MkII Kangaroo APC Late Prod. 1:35 Kit
£34.99 £47.99Sold outSold out£34.99£47.99 £34.99- Clearance
Korean Army K21 Infantry Fighting Vehicle 1:35 ...
£29.95 £32.99£29.95£32.99 £29.95 - Clearance
2204 T58 Heavy Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£51.45 £59.99Sold outSold out£51.45£59.99 £51.45 WWI British Tank Crew (4 figures) 1:35 Figure M...
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95Churchill Mk IV AVRE w/Fascine Carrier Frame 1:...
£44.49 £50.99£44.49£50.99 £44.49TAMIYA Matilda Mk III / IV British Infantry Tan...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95- Clearance
German SdKfz 186 Jagdtiger 1:16 Model Kit
£219.95 £299.99Sold outSold out£219.95£299.99 £219.95 M4A3E8 Sherman Easy Eight 1:35 Tank Kit
£39.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£39.95£49.99 £39.955062 British MBT Challenger 2 (Standard Fit) 1:...
£44.95 £51.99£44.95£51.99 £44.95- Clearance
Sd. Kfz. 140 Flakpanzer 38(t) Gepard 1:35 Model...
£32.95 £36.50£32.95£36.50 £32.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Tiger I Early Prod. Command Tiger w/Wittman Fig...
£49.35Sold outSold out£49.35£49.35TAMIYA Israel Merkava MBT Tank Military Model K...
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49















































































































