Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Sherman VC Firefly Late Production Tank 1:35 Kit
£44.75 £49.99Sold outSold out£44.75£49.99 £44.75- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Porsche Turret 1:35 Mili...
£25.95 £31.50£25.95£31.50 £25.95 TAMIYA German Pz. Kpfw. III Ausf. L Tank 1:35 M...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA Flakpanzer Gepard Tank 1/35 Military Mod...
£22.49 £23.50£22.49£23.50 £22.49TAMIYA WWI British MkIV Tank Male Motorised 1:3...
£59.95 £74.99Sold outSold out£59.95£74.99 £59.95Tiger Ausf.B King Tiger Full Interior Clear 1:3...
£56.95 £63.99Sold outSold out£56.95£63.99 £56.95M113 US APC 1:35 Model Kit
£19.95 £24.99Sold outSold out£19.95£24.99 £19.95TAMIYA Russian Tank JS-2 Model 1944 chKZ 1:35 M...
£37.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£37.95£44.99 £37.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA M26 Pershing Tank T26E3 1:35 Military Mo...
£29.95 £36.99£29.95£36.99 £29.95 British Army Centurion Mk AVRE Tank 1:35 Plasti...
£49.95 £69.99Sold outSold out£49.95£69.99 £49.95- UP TO 50% OFF
British Challenger II MBT 1:48 Model Kit
£14.99 £24.99£14.99£24.99 £14.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Nashorn Heavy Tank Destroyer 1:35 Milita...
£44.95 £54.99£44.95£54.99 £44.95 TAMIYA U.S. M48A3 Patton Tank 1:35 Military Mod...
£22.95 £24.99£22.95£24.99 £22.95TAMIYA Matilda MKIII/IV British Infantry Tank 1...
£29.90 £34.99£29.90£34.99 £29.90CVR(T) FV101 Scorpion 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.95 £32.99Sold outSold out£26.95£32.99 £26.95TAMIYA German Sturmgeschuetz III Ausf.G Tank 1:...
£27.25 £29.99£27.25£29.99 £27.25TAMIYA German Marder III Tank 1:35 Military Mod...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.952026 Chieftain Mk.11 British Main Battle Tank 1...
£49.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£49.95£59.99 £49.95- Clearance
German Main Battle Tank Leopard 2A8 1:35 Kit
£54.99 £69.99Sold outSold out£54.99£69.99 £54.99 M113 Vietnam Version 1:35 Model Kit
£27.49 £29.99Sold outSold out£27.49£29.99 £27.49- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Israeli Tank M51 1:35 Military Model Kit
£33.95 £39.99£33.95£39.99 £33.95 - Clearance
Tiger I Late Prod. Limited Edition w/Figure 1:3...
£37.95 £43.99£37.95£43.99 £37.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA 1/35 Jagdpanzer IV Lang 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£38.09 £44.99£38.09£44.99 £38.09 TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Ardennes Front 1:35 Mili...
£33.95 £39.99Sold outSold out£33.95£39.99 £33.95German Leopard 2A6 MBT 1:16 Model Kit
£149.95 £169.99£149.95£169.99 £149.95Churchill Crocodile Ltd Ed. 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£28.95Sold outSold out£28.95£28.95TAMIYA Russian Tank JSU-152 1:35 Military Model...
£39.75 £44.99£39.75£44.99 £39.75TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Production Turret 1:35 M...
£27.95 £31.50£27.95£31.50 £27.95TAMIYA M4A3 Sherman Tank w/75mm Gun & 3 figs 1:...
£27.75 £29.99£27.75£29.99 £27.75TAMIYA Tiger Tank I Late Version 1:35 Military ...
£31.95 £36.99£31.95£36.99 £31.95- Clearance
TAMIYA Panther Ausf.D Sd Kfz.171 Tank 1:35 Mili...
£37.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£37.95£44.99 £37.95German Tank Destroyer Marder I 1:35 Plastic Mod...
£29.95 £34.99£29.95£34.99 £29.95French Light Tank R35 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.79 £29.99£26.79£29.99 £26.79- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA German Tank Destroyer Marder III M Norma...
£32.95 £39.99£32.95£39.99 £32.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Sd.kfz.166 Sturmpanzer IV 'Brummbar' 1:3...
£36.53 £42.99£36.53£42.99 £36.53 - UP TO 25% OFF
M42 Duster Anti-Aircraft-Gun 1:35 Model Kit
£24.95 £29.99£24.95£29.99 £24.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
T29 Super Heavy Tank Gun Motor Carriage T95 1:3...
£44.95 £52.99£44.95£52.99 £44.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
TAMIYA M1 Israeli Super Sherman Tank 1:35 Milit...
£24.99 £34.99£24.99£34.99 £24.99 British Challenger II (Op.Telic) Iraq 2003 1:48...
£19.99 £21.99£19.99£21.99 £19.99TAMIYA Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. H Early Ver. 1:35 Mili...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF


















































































































