Collection: 1:35 Scale
Discover our 1:35 Scale model kits collection, the go-to scale for military vehicle and diorama enthusiasts. Known for its ideal balance of size and detail, 1:35 scale is perfect for showcasing tanks, military vehicles, artillery, and figures with exceptional realism. Whether you're building standalone models or full dioramas, this scale offers plenty of room for intricate features and customisation. Our range includes kits from top brands like Tamiya, ICM, Trumpeter, and Hobby Boss—trusted names in the world of military modelling. Ideal for experienced builders and those looking to dive into detailed historical projects.
Discover our 1:35 Scale model kits collection, the go-to scale for military vehicle and diorama enthusiasts. Known for its ideal balance of size and detail, 1:35 scale is perfect for showcasing tanks, military vehicles, artillery, and figures with exceptional realism. Whether you're building standalone models or full dioramas, this scale offers plenty of room for intricate features and customisation. Our range includes kits from top brands like Tamiya, ICM, Trumpeter, and Hobby Boss—trusted names in the world of military modelling. Ideal for experienced builders and those looking to dive into detailed historical projects.
- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Sir Bernard Montomgery's Leyland Retriever 1:35...
£54.95 £64.99£54.95£64.99 £54.95 - ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Sir Bernard Montgomery's Leyland Retriever Offi...
£62.95 £75.80£62.95£75.80 £62.95 Stuka zu Fuß' Sd.Kfz. 251/1 Ausf.B 1:35 Model Kit
£33.95 £37.99£33.95£37.99 £33.95WWI British Tank Crew (4 figures) 1:35 Figure M...
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Sikorsky S-64E Skycrane Firefighting Helicopter...
£143.99 £159.99£143.99£159.99 £143.99Mercedes-Benz typ G4 (1939 production) 1:35 Mil...
£35.95Sold outSold out£35.95£35.95Armored Humvee M1025A2 Armament Carrier 1:35 Mo...
£34.95 £37.99£34.95£37.99 £34.95- UP TO 50% OFF
BM-13-16 on G7107 "Katyusha" WWII Soviet Rocket...
£29.95 £56.99£29.95£56.99 £29.95 Doctors Coupe 1918 Model T American Car 1:35 Mo...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95- Clearance
Miracle on the Marne Diorama Set 1:35 Model Kit
£44.95 £48.99£44.95£48.99 £44.95 Sikorsky S-64E Skycrane Firefighting Helicopter...
£124.95 £139.95£124.95£139.95 £124.95German Command Vehicle Crew 1939-1942 4 figures...
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95UA 1:35 FWD Type B WWI US Ammunition Truck
£31.95 £36.99Sold outSold out£31.95£36.99 £31.95Sikorsky S-64E Skycrane Firefighting Helicopter...
£129.95 £144.99£129.95£144.99 £129.95- Clearance
ZiL-131 Armed Forces of Ukraine w/DShKM & Crew ...
£43.95 £46.80£43.95£46.80 £43.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
35594 Chevrolet G7117 with WWII Soviet Drivers ...
£29.41 £39.80£29.41£39.80 £29.41 WWI British Infantry Weapons and Equipment 1:35...
£9.99 £11.20£9.99£11.20 £9.99"Quietly came, quietly went…" Ukraine Special F...
£12.95 £14.99£12.95£14.99 £12.95- Clearance
Fire Trucks of Ukraine Diorama Set 1:35 Model Kit
£56.95 £69.99Sold outSold out£56.95£69.99 £56.95 Battle of the Marne (1914) Taxi car 1:35 Milita...
£31.95 £35.99£31.95£35.99 £31.95German Drivers (1939-1945 WWII) (4 figures) 1:3...
£12.95Sold outSold out£12.95£12.95Model W.O.T. 8, WWII British Truck 1:35 Militar...
£34.95 £38.99£34.95£38.99 £34.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Krupp L3H163 Kfz.72 WWII German Truck 1:35 Mili...
£32.95 £38.99£32.95£38.99 £32.95 Festive Dinner on the Front Line Diorama 1:35 M...
£43.46 £47.99£43.46£47.99 £43.46Achtung Sie fliegen Sd.Kfz.3b with 2 см Flak 38...
£39.95 £44.50£39.95£44.50 £39.95Type AG 1910 London Taxi 1:35 Military Vehicle ...
£24.95 £28.99£24.95£28.99 £24.95Fordson Model W.O.T. 1:35 Military Vehicle Mode...
£34.95 £38.99£34.95£38.99 £34.95Typ 770K (W150) Tourenwagen 1:35 Military Vehic...
£30.95 £35.99£30.95£35.99 £30.951918 Modelm T Doctor on Call + Figures 1:35 Mod...
£32.49 £34.99£32.49£34.99 £32.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Self-Propelled AA Guns of the Wehrmacht Diorama...
£74.49 £89.99£74.49£89.99 £74.49 Model T 1917 Ambulance (early) 1:35 Military Ve...
£24.95 £28.99£24.95£28.99 £24.95










































































































