Collection: 1:35 Scale
Discover our 1:35 Scale model kits collection, the go-to scale for military vehicle and diorama enthusiasts. Known for its ideal balance of size and detail, 1:35 scale is perfect for showcasing tanks, military vehicles, artillery, and figures with exceptional realism. Whether you're building standalone models or full dioramas, this scale offers plenty of room for intricate features and customisation. Our range includes kits from top brands like Tamiya, ICM, Trumpeter, and Hobby Boss—trusted names in the world of military modelling. Ideal for experienced builders and those looking to dive into detailed historical projects.
Discover our 1:35 Scale model kits collection, the go-to scale for military vehicle and diorama enthusiasts. Known for its ideal balance of size and detail, 1:35 scale is perfect for showcasing tanks, military vehicles, artillery, and figures with exceptional realism. Whether you're building standalone models or full dioramas, this scale offers plenty of room for intricate features and customisation. Our range includes kits from top brands like Tamiya, ICM, Trumpeter, and Hobby Boss—trusted names in the world of military modelling. Ideal for experienced builders and those looking to dive into detailed historical projects.
- Pre order
Challenger 3 Tank Ultimate Bundle 1:35 Kit & Up...
£109.95 £125.97£109.95£125.97 £109.95 British Army FV 103 Spartan APC with Odin Turre...
£34.95 £36.99£34.95£36.99 £34.95TAMIYA British Cromwell Tank Mk IV 1:35 Militar...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95JS-2 1944 w/Workable Tracks 1:35 Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95- UP TO 25% OFF
09611 British Main Battle Tank Challenger 1 Mk3...
£44.95 £54.99£44.95£54.99 £44.95 TAMIYA M5A1 with 4 Figures 1:35 Military Model Kit
£18.90 £20.99£18.90£20.99 £18.90LRDG F8 Pilot Car Bonus Edition 1:35 Kit
£52.95 £56.95Sold outSold out£52.95£56.95 £52.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Geländewagen Wolf SSA Utility Vehicle 1:35 Mode...
£22.99 £29.99£22.99£29.99 £22.99 Tiran 5 Israeli Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£27.50 £39.99Sold outSold out£27.50£39.99 £27.50German 8ton Semitruck 3.7cm Flak 37 Sd.Kfz.7/2 ...
£28.95Sold outSold out£28.95£28.95Panzer Panzerkampfwagen I Ausf.B German Tank 1:...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA Hanomag Sd.Kfz. 251:1 1:35 Military Mode...
£19.99 £21.99£19.99£21.99 £19.99TAMIYA US M4A3E8 Sherman Easy 8 1:35 Tank Model...
£34.95 £39.99£34.95£39.99 £34.95Lighting & Power Dynamic Add-On Pack For P51-D ...
£19.95Sold outSold out£19.95£19.95- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA British Self Propelled Anti Tank Gun Arc...
£41.95 £49.99£41.95£49.99 £41.95 TAMIYA German Tank 'JagdPanther' L.V 1:35 Milit...
£24.75 £26.99£24.75£26.99 £24.75- UP TO 50% OFF
2207W Sherman Big Box (2Kits) & US Utility Truc...
£74.95 £99.99£74.95£99.99 £74.95 TAMIYA German Tiger I Mid Production Tank 1:35 ...
£25.95 £29.99£25.95£29.99 £25.95TAMIYA British Challenger 1 Mk.3 Tank 1:35 Mili...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95German Pkw.K1 Kubelwagen Type 155 Half-Track 1:...
£34.95 £39.99£34.95£39.99 £34.95- UP TO 50% OFF
German SdKfz 250/3 "Greif" Rommel's WWII Half-T...
£34.95 £46.99£34.95£46.99 £34.95 TAMIYA British Tank Mk.III Valentine Mk.II/IV 1...
£32.95 £39.99Sold outSold out£32.95£39.99 £32.95ITALERI Land Rover 109 LWB 1:35 Military Model Kit
£14.99Sold outSold out£14.99£14.99- UP TO 50% OFF
- Pre order
Panther Ausf. F Sd.kfz.171 Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£24.99 £27.99£24.99£27.99 £24.99 - ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Sir Bernard Montomgery's Leyland Retriever 1:35...
£54.95 £64.99£54.95£64.99 £54.95 Centurion Mk 5/1 4 RTR BAOR 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£39.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£39.95£49.99 £39.95British GS truck 30cwt 4x2 Bedford OXD 1:35 Kit
£34.95 £36.99£34.95£36.99 £34.95- Clearance
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Elefant Sd.Kfz. 184 Tank 1:35 Military M...
£43.95 £52.99£43.95£52.99 £43.95






















































































































