Collection: 1:24 Scale
Discover our 1:24 Scale model kits collection, ideal for builders who want larger, highly detailed models with strong visual impact. Commonly used for cars, trucks, and some aircraft, this scale allows for intricate interior and exterior detailing, making it a favourite among display modellers and collectors. Whether you're building a classic sports car, rally vehicle, or a highly detailed cockpit, 1:24 kits offer an immersive and rewarding build experience. Our range includes top brands like Tamiya, Aoshima, Italeri, and Revell—perfect for hobbyists looking to showcase craftsmanship at a larger scale.
Discover our 1:24 Scale model kits collection, ideal for builders who want larger, highly detailed models with strong visual impact. Commonly used for cars, trucks, and some aircraft, this scale allows for intricate interior and exterior detailing, making it a favourite among display modellers and collectors. Whether you're building a classic sports car, rally vehicle, or a highly detailed cockpit, 1:24 kits offer an immersive and rewarding build experience. Our range includes top brands like Tamiya, Aoshima, Italeri, and Revell—perfect for hobbyists looking to showcase craftsmanship at a larger scale.
Citroën Fourgon HY Van & Goods Trailer 1:24 Com...
£19.99 £55.99Sold outSold out£19.99£55.99 £19.99- UP TO 25% OFF
A17003 Messerschmitt Bf 109G-5/6 1:24 Model Kit...
£94.95 £109.98£94.95£109.98 £94.95- UP TO 50% OFF
North American P-51D Mustang 1:24 Model Kit
£39.95 £69.99£39.95£69.99 £39.95 - Clearance
Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Flying Dray 1:24 ...
£104.95 £119.99Sold outSold out£104.95£119.99 £104.95 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- MORE THAN 50% OFF
Bedford O Series LWB Dropside Truck 1:24 Plasti...
£24.99 £49.99£24.99£49.99 £24.99 - MORE THAN 50% OFF
Bedford O Series LWB Tanker 1:24 Plastic Model Kit
£24.99 £49.99£24.99£49.99 £24.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Lancia Fulvia HF Rally Monte Carlo 1972 1:24 Mo...
£37.95 £49.99£37.95£49.99 £37.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Morris Mini Cooper 1275s Mk.1 1:24 Model Kit
£22.95 £24.99£22.95£24.99 £22.95BMW M4 GT3 2022 DTM Year of the Champion 1:24 M...
£39.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£39.95£44.99 £39.95026 Toyota GR Yaris Rally Guanajuato Mexico Win...
£64.95 £74.99£64.95£74.99 £64.95TAMIYA Porsche 911 Turbo 88 1:24 Car Model Kit
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49- Pre order
- UP TO 25% OFF
Vodafone McLaren Mercedes MP4-25 "L. Hamilton" ...
£31.95 £41.99£31.95£41.99 £31.95 Citroen C4 Fire Brigade Truck 1:24 Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95Citroen 2CV Fourgonette AK 250 1:24 Model Kit
£24.99 £29.99Sold outSold out£24.99£29.99 £24.99Porsche 934 Turbo RSR Vaillant 1:24 Model Kit
£31.45 £34.99£31.45£34.99 £31.45- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Jaguar E-Type Coupe 1:24 Plastic Model Car Kit
£32.95 £41.99£32.95£41.99 £32.95 TAMIYA Subaru Impreza WRC 1:24 Car Model Kit
£21.99 £22.99£21.99£22.99 £21.99- UP TO 50% OFF
Star Wars: The Mandalorian N-1 Starfighter 1:24...
£39.95 £61.99£39.95£61.99 £39.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Fast & Furious: R34 Nissan Skyline GT-R 1:24 Mo...
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95Porsche 911 RSR 2018 LM Class Winner (Pink Pig)...
£46.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£46.95£49.99 £46.95- UP TO 25% OFF
REVELL Land Rover Series III 1:24 Car Model Kit
£32.95 £41.99£32.95£41.99 £32.95 Lotus Super 7 Series 2 1:24 Plastic Model Car Kit
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Fendt 728 Vario Tractor (easy-click) 1:24 Model...
£79.95 £99.99£79.95£99.99 £79.95 Car Mechanics Workers Version 2 Figures 1:24 Mo...
£12.99 £14.99Sold outSold out£12.99£14.99 £12.99Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Zagato 1:24 Model Kit
£24.99 £29.99Sold outSold out£24.99£29.99 £24.99- UP TO 50% OFF
- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Nissan Fairlady 240Z Street-Custom 1:24 Model Kit
£39.95 £49.99£39.95£49.99 £39.95 Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo Car 1:24 Model Kit
£24.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£24.95£29.99 £24.95- UP TO 50% OFF

































































































































