Collection: Trumpeter Model Kits
Explore our Trumpeter model kits collection, known for producing highly detailed and technically advanced kits across a wide range of subjects. Trumpeter specialises in military vehicles, tanks, aircraft, ships, and large-scale kits, with a strong focus on accuracy and intricate parts. Popular scales include 1:35 for armour, 1:32 for aircraft, and 1:350 for naval builds—making them a favourite among serious hobbyists and collectors. With crisp moulding, photo-etch details, and extensive part counts, Trumpeter kits offer a rewarding challenge and stunning results for modellers looking to take their builds to the next level.
Explore our Trumpeter model kits collection, known for producing highly detailed and technically advanced kits across a wide range of subjects. Trumpeter specialises in military vehicles, tanks, aircraft, ships, and large-scale kits, with a strong focus on accuracy and intricate parts. Popular scales include 1:35 for armour, 1:32 for aircraft, and 1:350 for naval builds—making them a favourite among serious hobbyists and collectors. With crisp moulding, photo-etch details, and extensive part counts, Trumpeter kits offer a rewarding challenge and stunning results for modellers looking to take their builds to the next level.
- UP TO 25% OFF
RN Fairey Barracuda Mk II WWII Torpedo Bomber 1...
£44.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£44.95£59.99 £44.95- UP TO 50% OFF
RAF Fairey Battle Mk I WWII Light Bomber Aircra...
£44.95 £59.99£44.95£59.99 £44.95 - Clearance
05864 Chinese J-20S Mighty Dragon 1:48 Model Kit
£54.95 £61.99£54.95£61.99 £54.95 Vickers Wellington Mk III 1:48 Model Kit
£59.95 £82.99Sold outSold out£59.95£82.99 £59.95- UP TO 25% OFF
05845 British Royal Navy Blackburn Buccaneer S....
£49.95 £62.99£49.95£62.99 £49.95 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- Clearance
C-47A Skytrain 1:48 Model Kit
£59.99 £79.99Sold outSold out£59.99£79.99 £59.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
HU-16A Albatross 1:48 Model Kit
£55.00 £109.99Sold outSold out£55.00£109.99 £55.00- UP TO 25% OFF
05855 Russian Mi-171Sh Hip Helicopter 1:48 Mode...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 Hawker Sea Hawk FGA Mk 6 1:48 Model Kit
£36.49Sold outSold out£36.49£36.49de Havilland Hornet F.3 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95- UP TO 25% OFF
05853 Russian Mi-8MTV5 Hip Helicopter 1:48 Mode...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 6801 DKM U-Boot Type VIIC U-552 1:48 Model Kit
£279.95 £379.99Sold outSold out£279.95£379.99 £279.95PLAAF J-10C Vigorous Dragon 1:48 Model Kit
£41.95 £47.99Sold outSold out£41.95£47.99 £41.95Royal Navy Fairey Fulmar Mk II, WWII c.1942 1:4...
£42.95 £47.99£42.95£47.99 £42.95- UP TO 25% OFF
- Clearance
Z-19G Light Scout/Attack Helicopter 1:48 Model Kit
£36.95Sold outSold out£36.95£36.95 Westland Wyvern S-4 Early 1:48 Model Kit
£43.49 £45.99Sold outSold out£43.49£45.99 £43.49Westland Wyvern S.4 1:48 Model Kit
£43.49 £45.99Sold outSold out£43.49£45.99 £43.49Supermarine Seafang Mk 32 1:48 Model Kit
£26.99Sold outSold out£26.99£26.99J-10A Vigourous Dragon PLAAF 1:48 Model Kit
£29.59Sold outSold out£29.59£29.59Hawker Sea Hawk Mk 100/101 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95 £37.99Sold outSold out£29.95£37.99 £29.95T-38C Talon II 1:48 Model Kit
£25.49 £26.99Sold outSold out£25.49£26.99 £25.49British Royal Navy Fairey Albacore Torpedo 1:48...
£35.45 £39.99£35.45£39.99 £35.45RA-5C North American Vigilante 1:48 Model Kit
£57.05 £66.99£57.05£66.99 £57.05F-100D Super Sabre 1:48 Model Kit
£42.59 £44.99Sold outSold out£42.59£44.99 £42.59Fw 200C-4 Condor 1:48 Model Kit
£88.99 £99.99Sold outSold out£88.99£99.99 £88.99Chinese J-20 Mighty Dragon "Beast Mode" 1:48 Mo...
£79.49 £94.99Sold outSold out£79.49£94.99 £79.49Soviet Helicopter Mi-4A Hound, 1950s 1:48 Model...
£55.49 £64.99£55.49£64.99 £55.49
































































































