Collection: Ready To Run Cars
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£354.95 £414.99£354.95£414.99 £354.95Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£354.95 £414.99£354.95£414.99 £354.95BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 1:10 RTR Monster Truck - ...
£349.00 £399.99£349.00£399.99 £349.00TRX-4 Land Rover Defender 4X4 RTR Clipless 1:10...
£528.95 £623.99Sold outSold out£528.95£623.99 £528.95- UP TO 25% OFF
FURY 223S BLX 4X2 SCT w/DSC 1:10 RTR RC Car - G...
£237.00 £279.99£237.00£279.99 £237.00 Mauler 2.0 Rock Crawler 1:10 4X4 Ready-To-Run Y...
£179.95 £209.99Sold outSold out£179.95£209.99 £179.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Banzai 1/10 4WD Brushed Drift RTR RC Car with B...
£119.95 £144.99£119.95£144.99 £119.95 ARRMA Kraton 4S V2 4x4 BLX Center Diff Speed Mo...
£434.99 £519.99Sold outSold out£434.99£519.99 £434.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Ramraider Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:10 RTR ...
£223.95 £279.99£223.95£279.99 £223.95 KC10 Toyota LC60 2S 4WD 1:10 RTR Crawler Truck ...
£334.95 £359.95Sold outSold out£334.95£359.95 £334.95Fazer FZ02-VE (L) Dodge Charger '70 SuperCharge...
£269.95 £392.39Sold outSold out£269.95£392.39 £269.95SCX10 III Coyote 4X4 RTR RC Brushed Rock Crawle...
£305.45 £339.99£305.45£339.99 £305.451:10 Quake 223S DSC Brushless 2WD Monster Truck...
£259.95 £289.99£259.95£289.99 £259.95Vorteks MEGA 550 2WD 1:10 RTR RC Stadium Truck ...
£168.95 £184.99£168.95£184.99 £168.95Rustler 4X4 HD VXL Brushless 4WD 1:10 RTR Stadi...
£398.95 £449.99£398.95£449.99 £398.95TRX-6 Mercedes-Benz G63 AMG XL-5 6X6 RTD 1:10 R...
£754.95 £839.99£754.95£839.99 £754.95Vorteks 223S BLX 4X4 w/DSC RTR 1:10 RC Stadium ...
£328.95 £379.99£328.95£379.99 £328.95- UP TO 25% OFF
4-Tec Drift 2024 Ford Mustang 2WD 1:10 RTR RC D...
£289.95 £349.99£289.95£349.99 £289.95 - Clearance
Enduro Sendero SE RTR Trail Truck 1:10 Car
£302.59 £339.99£302.59£339.99 £302.59 WideMaxx 1:10 4x4 4S RTR RC Monster Truck - RED
£559.95 £659.99Sold outSold out£559.95£659.99 £559.95Crossbow Brushless RTR 1:10 Truggy Truck - Green
£258.95 £289.99£258.95£289.99 £258.95Fazer D2 Toyota Tundra Drift 2WD 1:10 RTR RC Dr...
£244.95 £266.49Sold outSold out£244.95£266.49 £244.95KB10WMad Wagon VE 3S 4WD Monster Truck Readyset...
£249.95Sold outSold out£249.95£249.95GORGON MEGA 550 2WD MT with Battery & Charger R...
£206.45 £229.99£206.45£229.99 £206.45GORGON MEGA 550 2WD MT w/ Battery & Charger RTR...
£206.45 £229.99£206.45£229.99 £206.45SCX10 III Base Camp 4X4 RC Rock Crawler RTR - W...
£323.45 £359.99£323.45£359.99 £323.45SCX10 III Base Camp 4X4 RC Rock Crawler RTR - G...
£323.45 £359.99£323.45£359.99 £323.451:10 Vorteks 223S DSC Brushless 2WD Stadium Tru...
£259.95 £289.99£259.95£289.99 £259.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TRX-4 Nissan Pathfinder SE-V6 3S 4x4 RTR Cliple...
£499.99 £624.99£499.99£624.99 £499.99 TRX-4 Nissan Pathfinder SE-V6 3S 4x4 RTR Cliple...
£549.95 £624.99£549.95£624.99 £549.95Mini Slash BL-2S 1:10 RTR RC Short Course Truck...
£308.95 £339.99£308.95£339.99 £308.95Mini Slash BL-2S 1:10 RTR RC Short Course Truck...
£308.95 £339.99£308.95£339.99 £308.95Mini Slash BL-2S 1:10 RTR RC Short Course Truck...
£308.95 £339.99£308.95£339.99 £308.95Ford Raptor R Ultimate 4WD Brushless 4S RTD 1:1...
£688.95 £769.99£688.95£769.99 £688.95Granite MEGA 665 4X4 RTR RC Monster Truck - Green
£258.95 £289.99£258.95£289.99 £258.95Rustler 4X4 HD VXL Brushless 4WD 1:10 RTR Stadi...
£398.95 £449.99£398.95£449.99 £398.95BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 1:10 RTR Monster Truck - ...
£349.00 £399.99£349.00£399.99 £349.00Rustler 4X4 HD VXL Brushless 4WD 1:10 RTR Stadi...
£398.95 £449.99£398.95£449.99 £398.95TRX-6 Mercedes-Benz G63 AMG XL-5 6X6 RTD 1:10 R...
£754.95 £839.99£754.95£839.99 £754.95TYPHON 223S BLX 4X4 Buggy w/DSC 1:10 RTR RC Car...
£339.00 £389.99£339.00£389.99 £339.00- UP TO 25% OFF
4-Tec Drift 2024 Ford Mustang 2WD 1:10 RTR RC D...
£289.95 £349.99£289.95£349.99 £289.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TRX-4 1972 Chevrolet K5 Blazer High Trail 1:10 ...
£527.00 £624.99£527.00£624.99 £527.00 TRX-4 Chevrolet K10 Cheyenne High Trail 4x4 RTR...
£548.95 £624.99£548.95£624.99 £548.95Zorro 1:10 Nitro Trophy Truck 4WD RTR RC Car - ...
£206.95 £224.99£206.95£224.99 £206.95Outlaw 1:10 Brushless 4WD Ultra Buggy RTR RC Car
£208.95 £259.99Sold outSold out£208.95£259.99 £208.95M40S Subaru BRZ GT300 Brushless 1:10 RTR RC
£233.95 £259.99£233.95£259.99 £233.95Carnage 2.0 1/10 Brushed Truck 4WD RTR RED RC C...
£124.95 £144.99£124.95£144.99 £124.95













































































































































