Collection: Ready To Run Cars
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Kanyon 4X4 XL Mountain Rescue Trail Crawler 1:1...
£199.95 £249.99£199.95£249.99 £199.95 Ravine 1/10 4WD 4WS Rock Buggy Crawler RTR RC C...
£99.95 £114.99£99.95£114.99 £99.95Kanyon 4X4 XL Trail Crawler 1:10 RTR RC Car
£198.16 £209.99£198.16£209.99 £198.16- UP TO 25% OFF
MK2RS Rally 4WD Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car White
£269.95 £319.99£269.95£319.99 £269.95 Mini Rally VXL Ford RS200 RTR RC Car w/Battery ...
£449.95 £499.99Sold outSold out£449.95£499.99 £449.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Outlaw Ultra Buggy 4WD Brushed 1:10 RTR RC Car
£129.95 £159.99£129.95£159.99 £129.95 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 25% OFF
Zorro 1/10 4WD Brushed Truck RTR RC Car Battery...
£129.95 £164.99£129.95£164.99 £129.95 TK10 4S 4WD Brushless RTR 1:10 RC Truck PD860R
£289.95 £334.99£289.95£334.99 £289.95- UP TO 25% OFF
MK2RS Rally 4WD Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car Black...
£269.95 £319.99£269.95£319.99 £269.95 RIVAL MT10 V2 Brushless RTR RC 1:10 Monster Tru...
£325.00 £374.99£325.00£374.99 £325.00Ramraider 1:10 RTR RC Monster Truck - Orange/Blue
£161.54 £189.99Sold outSold out£161.54£189.99 £161.54Vantage 2.0 RTR Brushless Buggy 1:10 RC Car Wit...
£189.00 £214.99£189.00£214.99 £189.00TR10 4S 4WD Brushless RTR 1:10 RC Truggy PD861R
£289.99 £334.99£289.99£334.99 £289.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 Ramraider 1:10 RTR RC Monster Truck - Sky/Blue
£169.95 £189.99£169.95£189.99 £169.95Carnage 2.0 Brushless Truck 4WD RTR 1:10 RC Car
£199.99 £219.99£199.99£219.99 £199.99- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 1:10 Quake 223S DSC Brushless 2WD Monster Truck...
£259.95 £289.99£259.95£289.99 £259.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Vantage 2.0 1/10 4WD Brushed RTR RC Car with Ni...
£118.95 £144.99£118.95£144.99 £118.95 Carnage 2.0 1/10 Brushed Truck 4WD RTR BLUE RC ...
£124.95 £144.99£124.95£144.99 £124.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
EVO30 Street Car Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car - Red
£224.95 £274.99£224.95£274.99 £224.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
EVO30 Street Car Brushed 1:10 RTR RC Car - Black
£158.95 £189.99£158.95£189.99 £158.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
EVO30 Street Car Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car - Black
£224.95 £274.99£224.95£274.99 £224.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TRX-4 Land Rover Defender 4X4 RTR Clipless 1:10...
£528.95 £623.99£528.95£623.99 £528.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Bugsta 1/10 4WD Brushed Buggy RTR RC Car Batter...
£119.95 £144.99£119.95£144.99 £119.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Ramraider Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:10 RTR ...
£223.95 £279.99£223.95£279.99 £223.95 Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£364.95 £414.99£364.95£414.99 £364.95TK10 4WD Brushed RTR 1:10 RC Truck PD860T
£169.00 £189.99£169.00£189.99 £169.00- UP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 - UP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 - UP TO 25% OFF
EVO30 Street Car Brushed 1:10 RTR RC Car - Red
£158.95 £189.99£158.95£189.99 £158.95 Outback Trooper 4x4 RTR 1:10 RC Trail Crawler -...
£269.99 £309.99£269.99£309.99 £269.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Banzai Green 1:10 4WD Brushed Drift RTR RC Car ...
£119.95 £144.99£119.95£144.99 £119.95 Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£354.95 £414.99£354.95£414.99 £354.95TRX-4 Land Rover Defender 4X4 RTR Clipless 1:10...
£528.95 £623.99Sold outSold out£528.95£623.99 £528.95SENTON 223S BLX 4X4 SCT w/DSC 1:10 RTR RC Car -...
£328.95 £379.99£328.95£379.99 £328.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Centaur 4WD 1:10 RTR RC Trail Crawler - Red
£294.95 £359.99£294.95£359.99 £294.95 Gorgon 2WD Monster Truck 1:10 RTR RC Car - Blue...
£169.00 £189.99£169.00£189.99 £169.00Carnage Nt 4WD RTR RC Car 1:10 Nitro Truck
£189.99 £219.99£189.99£219.99 £189.99Mauler 2.0 Rock Crawler 1:10 4X4 Ready-To-Run Red
£179.95 £209.99£179.95£209.99 £179.95- UP TO 25% OFF
WideMaxx 1:10 4x4 4S RTR RC Monster Truck - Roc...
£559.95 £659.99£559.95£659.99 £559.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
ARRMA Kraton 4S V2 4x4 BLX Center Diff Speed Mo...
£434.99 £519.99£434.99£519.99 £434.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Outcast 4x4 4S V2 BLX 1:10 RTR RC Monster Stunt...
£435.00 £519.99£435.00£519.99 £435.00 Stinger Brushless On-Road Street Car 1:10 RTR -...
£239.95 £274.99£239.95£274.99 £239.95Vorteks 223S BLX 4X4 w/DSC RTR 1:10 RC Stadium ...
£328.95 £379.99£328.95£379.99 £328.95KHAOS Brushless RTR RC Truggy with 3S Battery &...
£199.99 £249.99Sold outSold out£199.99£249.99 £199.991:10 Quake 223S DSC Brushless 2WD Monster Truck...
£259.95 £289.99£259.95£289.99 £259.95













































































































































