Collection: N Gauge Locos
Explore our N Gauge Locomotives collection, featuring a wide variety of engines perfect for compact model railway layouts without compromising on realism or performance. From classic steam locomotives to modern diesel, electric & diesel-electric, engines, this range showcases the best of British and international rail in detailed 1:148 scale. Sourced from trusted brands like Graham Farish and KATO, these finely crafted models are ideal for both beginners and experienced collectors. Whether you're building a bustling mainline or a quiet branch scene, our N gauge locos deliver powerful performance in a space-efficient format.
Explore our N Gauge Locomotives collection, featuring a wide variety of engines perfect for compact model railway layouts without compromising on realism or performance. From classic steam locomotives to modern diesel, electric & diesel-electric, engines, this range showcases the best of British and international rail in detailed 1:148 scale. Sourced from trusted brands like Graham Farish and KATO, these finely crafted models are ideal for both beginners and experienced collectors. Whether you're building a bustling mainline or a quiet branch scene, our N gauge locos deliver powerful performance in a space-efficient format.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Class 800 010 Paddington Bear GWR 5 Car Train N...
£220.00 £285.00£220.00£285.00 £220.00 DBAG BR412 057 ICE4 German Stripe EMU 4 Car Pow...
£159.95 £175.00Sold outSold out£159.95£175.00 £159.95Pocket Line Christmas Train Pack N Gauge
£70.25 £75.00£70.25£75.00 £70.25-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
DBAG BR412 057 ICE4 German Stripe EMU 7 Car Pow...
£199.99 £330.00Sold outSold out£199.99£330.00 £199.99SD70ACU Diesel CP Military Heritage 7021 Beige ...
£129.05 £145.00£129.05£145.00 £129.05SD70ACU Diesel CP Military Heritage 7020 Green ...
£125.00 £145.00Sold outSold out£125.00£145.00 £125.00Amtrack SC-44 Surfliner 4 Car Train Pack N Gauge
£189.95 £215.00£189.95£215.00 £189.95RhB Ge4/4 III 643 Electric Locomotive VI N Gauge
£88.95 £100.00Sold outSold out£88.95£100.00 £88.95Unitram (TV1) Basic Track Set N Gauge
£201.95 £220.00£201.95£220.00 £201.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Class 800 113 LNER Azuma 9 Car Train (DCC-Fitte...
£299.99 £435.00£299.99£435.00 £299.99 Class 800 010 Paddington Bear GWR 5 Car Train (...
£335.95 £385.00£335.95£385.00 £335.95Class 800 3xx GWR IET 9 Car Train (DCC-Sound) N...
£449.95 £495.00Sold outSold out£449.95£495.00 £449.95Class 800 3xx GWR IET 9 Car Train (DCC-Fitted) ...
£399.65 £435.00£399.65£435.00 £399.65OUIGO Espana TGV 5 Car EMU Powered Set VI N Gauge
£209.15 £235.00£209.15£235.00 £209.15GE ES44AC Canadian Pacific Kansas City 4805 N G...
£97.85 £110.00£97.85£110.00 £97.85SD70ACU Diesel CP Military Heritage 7023 Grey N...
£129.05 £145.00£129.05£145.00 £129.05MP36PH EMD Chicago Metra 424 N Gauge
£111.25 £125.00£111.25£125.00 £111.25Canadian Pacific Kansas City Mixed Freight Trai...
£231.35£231.35£231.35RheinCargo Class 66 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65DB Cargo Class 77 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65Class 66 004 DB Climate Hero N Gauge
£115.65 £135.00Sold outSold out£115.65£135.00 £115.65Freightliner Class 77 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65SBB RAe II Gottardo TEE 6 Car EMU VI N Gauge
£360.35 £405.00£360.35£405.00 £360.35Union Pacific Big Boy Steam Train Set N Gauge
£400.45Sold outSold out£400.45£400.45EMD SD70M Union Pacific 1616 Abraham Lincoln N ...
£129.05 £145.00Sold outSold out£129.05£145.00 £129.05ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 7777 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 5454 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35EMD SD70ACe Union Pacific 1983 WP Heritage N Ga...
£116.95 £125.00Sold outSold out£116.95£125.00 £116.95Unitram (TV3) Straight Track Expansion Set N Gauge
£102.95 £115.00£102.95£115.00 £102.95DSB Gods MY 1135 Nohab Diesel Locomotive V N Gauge
£143.95 £160.00£143.95£160.00 £143.95EMD SD70ACe Union Pacific 8962 N Gauge
£119.66 £125.00£119.66£125.00 £119.66JR ED76 0 Late Stage Electric Locomotive N Gauge
£63.49 £75.00Sold outSold out£63.49£75.00 £63.49- UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD70M Union Pacific 4444 N Gauge
£111.95 £135.00£111.95£135.00 £111.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD70M CSX 4688 'Spirit of Tampa' N Gauge
£111.95 £135.00£111.95£135.00 £111.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
ALC-42 Charger Loco Amtrak PhVI 300 N Gauge
£116.95 £125.00£116.95£125.00 £116.95Union Pacific Big Boy Steam Locomotive 4014 N G...
£350.95 £385.00£350.95£385.00 £350.95Florida East Coast GE ES44C4 Diesel Freight Sta...
£237.95£237.95£237.95














































































































