Collection: Model Railway Glues & Adhesives
Explore our Model Rail Glues & Adhesives collection – essential for assembling, detailing, and securing elements of your railway layout. From precision plastic cements and superglues to scenic-specific adhesives like ballast glue and tacky sprays, this range supports all your modelling needs. Whether you're working on rolling stock, buildings, or landscape features, we stock trusted brands such as Deluxe Materials, Proses, Woodland Scenics, and WWScenics. Ideal for modellers of all skill levels looking for strong, reliable bonding solutions across a variety of materials and tasks. To view more plastic kit and non-rail related glues & adhesives, please see here.
Explore our Model Rail Glues & Adhesives collection – essential for assembling, detailing, and securing elements of your railway layout. From precision plastic cements and superglues to scenic-specific adhesives like ballast glue and tacky sprays, this range supports all your modelling needs. Whether you're working on rolling stock, buildings, or landscape features, we stock trusted brands such as Deluxe Materials, Proses, Woodland Scenics, and WWScenics. Ideal for modellers of all skill levels looking for strong, reliable bonding solutions across a variety of materials and tasks. To view more plastic kit and non-rail related glues & adhesives, please see here.
PBS-HO-03 HO/OO Ballast Spreader Car & Ballast ...
£48.25 £56.00Sold outSold out£48.25£56.00 £48.25PBS-FIX-02 Ballast Spreader & Ballast Gluer/Fix...
£34.45 £38.75£34.45£38.75 £34.45Ballast Gluer (Fixer) for HO/OO ScaleTracks
£26.25 £28.50£26.25£28.50 £26.25Ballasting Kit HO w/Ballast Glue Applicator (Li...
£56.25 £66.00£56.25£66.00 £56.25Ballasting Kit HO w/Ballast Glue Applicator (Gr...
£56.25 £66.00£56.25£66.00 £56.25Ballast Spreader & Ballast Gluer (Fixer) COMBO ...
£34.45 £38.75£34.45£38.75 £34.45-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Complete Ballasting Kit HO (Ballast, glue, ball...
£40.25 £46.00£40.25£46.00 £40.25Ballast Gluer (Fixer) for TT Scale Tracks
£25.95 £28.00£25.95£28.00 £25.95Ballasting Kit HO w/Ballast Glue Applicator (Da...
£56.25 £66.00£56.25£66.00 £56.25Complete Ballasting Kit HO (Ballast, glue, ball...
£40.25 £46.00£40.25£46.00 £40.25Complete Ballasting Kit HO (Ballast, glue, ball...
£40.25 £46.00£40.25£46.00 £40.25





















