Collection: Tanks
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
Explore the power and history of armoured warfare with our Tanks model kit collection. Focused exclusively on tanks from all eras—World War I, World War II, Cold War, and modern day—this category features detailed kits of iconic machines like the Panzer IV, Sherman, Tiger I, and T-72. British tanks are also well represented, from the classic Churchill and Cromwell to the modern Challenger series. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced builder, you'll find a range of scales and skill levels to suit your project. With top-quality kits from brands such as Tamiya, Ryefield Model, Amusing Hobby, and Zvezda, this collection is perfect for modellers who appreciate the engineering and history behind these legendary vehicles.
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA M26 Pershing Tank T26E3 1:35 Military Mo...
£29.95 £36.99£29.95£36.99 £29.95 British Army Centurion Mk AVRE Tank 1:35 Plasti...
£49.95 £69.99Sold outSold out£49.95£69.99 £49.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Nashorn Heavy Tank Destroyer 1:35 Milita...
£44.95 £54.99£44.95£54.99 £44.95 TAMIYA German Sturmgeschuetz III Ausf.G Tank 1:...
£27.25 £29.99£27.25£29.99 £27.25TAMIYA U.S. M48A3 Patton Tank 1:35 Military Mod...
£22.95 £24.99£22.95£24.99 £22.95TAMIYA Matilda MKIII/IV British Infantry Tank 1...
£29.90 £34.99£29.90£34.99 £29.90- Clearance
German Main Battle Tank Leopard 2A8 1:35 Kit
£54.99 £69.99Sold outSold out£54.99£69.99 £54.99 CVR(T) FV101 Scorpion 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.95 £32.99Sold outSold out£26.95£32.99 £26.95TAMIYA German Marder III Tank 1:35 Military Mod...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.952026 Chieftain Mk.11 British Main Battle Tank 1...
£49.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£49.95£59.99 £49.95M113 Vietnam Version 1:35 Model Kit
£27.49 £29.99Sold outSold out£27.49£29.99 £27.49- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Israeli Tank M51 1:35 Military Model Kit
£33.95 £39.99£33.95£39.99 £33.95 - Clearance
Tiger I Late Prod. Limited Edition w/Figure 1:3...
£37.95 £43.99£37.95£43.99 £37.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA 1/35 Jagdpanzer IV Lang 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£38.09 £44.99£38.09£44.99 £38.09 TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Ardennes Front 1:35 Mili...
£33.95 £39.99Sold outSold out£33.95£39.99 £33.95Churchill Crocodile Ltd Ed. 1:35 Tank Model Kit
£28.95Sold outSold out£28.95£28.95TAMIYA Russian Tank JSU-152 1:35 Military Model...
£39.75 £44.99£39.75£44.99 £39.75TAMIYA King Tiger Tank Production Turret 1:35 M...
£27.95 £31.50£27.95£31.50 £27.95TAMIYA M4A3 Sherman Tank w/75mm Gun & 3 figs 1:...
£27.75 £29.99£27.75£29.99 £27.75TAMIYA Tiger Tank I Late Version 1:35 Military ...
£31.95 £36.99£31.95£36.99 £31.95TAMIYA Panther Ausf.D Sd Kfz.171 Tank 1:35 Mili...
£37.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£37.95£44.99 £37.95- UP TO 25% OFF
German Tank Destroyer Marder I 1:35 Plastic Mod...
£29.95 £34.99£29.95£34.99 £29.95French Light Tank R35 1:35 Plastic Model Kit
£26.79 £29.99£26.79£29.99 £26.79Tiger I Early Prod. Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£43.45 £49.99Sold outSold out£43.45£49.99 £43.45- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA German Tank Destroyer Marder III M Norma...
£32.95 £39.99£32.95£39.99 £32.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Sd.kfz.166 Sturmpanzer IV 'Brummbar' 1:3...
£36.53 £42.99£36.53£42.99 £36.53 - UP TO 50% OFF
WWI Medium Tank Mk A Whippet 1:35 Plastic Model...
£34.95 £59.99£34.95£59.99 £34.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA British M10 IIC Achilles Tank 1:35 Tank ...
£33.90 £39.99£33.90£39.99 £33.90 - UP TO 25% OFF
T29 Super Heavy Tank Gun Motor Carriage T95 1:3...
£44.95 £52.99£44.95£52.99 £44.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
TAMIYA M1 Israeli Super Sherman Tank 1:35 Milit...
£24.99 £34.99£24.99£34.99 £24.99 TAMIYA Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. H Early Ver. 1:35 Mili...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
AS-90 British 155mm SP Howitzer 1:35 Plastic Mo...
£21.95 £22.99£21.95£22.99 £21.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
M19 US Army Tank Transporter Soft Top Cab (kit)...
£69.99 £112.99£69.99£112.99 £69.99 TAMIYA U.S.Marine M60A1 Tank 1:35 Military Mode...
£25.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£25.95£29.99 £25.95WWII VK 45.02 Draft Blueprint w1461 Heavy Tank ...
£29.95 £49.99Sold outSold out£29.95£49.99 £29.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Soviet Tank 55 1:35 Military Model Kit
£31.89 £39.99£31.89£39.99 £31.89 TAMIYA West German Leopard Tank 1:35 Model Kit
£16.95Sold outSold out£16.95£16.95WWI Heavy Battle Tank Mk IV 2-in-1 (Special Edi...
£44.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£44.95£59.99 £44.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Med Tank Carro Armato M13/40 Ltd. Ed. 1:35 Mode...
£30.95 £34.50£30.95£34.50 £30.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Russian Heavy Tank KV-1F 1941 Early Prod. 1:35 ...
£40.95 £49.99£40.95£49.99 £40.95 TAMIYA Panther Tank G/Late Version 1:35 Militar...
£27.99 £31.99£27.99£31.99 £27.99TAMIYA Somua S35 Tank 1:35 Military Model Kit
£38.95 £42.99Sold outSold out£38.95£42.99 £38.95




















































































































