Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
RAF Bomb Trolleys TYPE C MK. II 1:48 Model Kit
£22.99 £25.99£22.99£25.99 £22.99TAMIYA Bristol BeauFighter Mk.6 1:48 Aircraft M...
£24.90 £25.99£24.90£25.99 £24.90TAMIYA Lancaster B MKI / III Aircraft Model Kit...
£86.22 £99.99Sold outSold out£86.22£99.99 £86.22- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Grumman F-14D Tomcat 1:48 Aircraft Model...
£77.49 £94.99£77.49£94.99 £77.49 TAMIYA Fairey Swordfish MkII 1:48 Aircraft Mode...
£49.95 £57.99£49.95£57.99 £49.95Pacific Star Curtiss P-40E Warhawk Dual Combo 1...
£49.99 £59.99Sold outSold out£49.99£59.99 £49.99Midway Dual Combo F4F-3 & F4F-4 1:48 Aircraft M...
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95TAMIYA Hawker Sea Harrier 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£14.95Sold outSold out£14.95£14.95Leopard 2 A7V German Main Battle Tank 1:48 Mode...
£26.45 £29.99£26.45£29.99 £26.45- UP TO 50% OFF
AV-8B Harrier II PLUS VMA-542 "Tigers" Squadron...
£44.95 £59.99£44.95£59.99 £44.95 48001W Hs 129² Big Box 2 Aircraft, 1 Tank + Fig...
£64.95 £74.99Sold outSold out£64.95£74.99 £64.95de Havilland Chipmunk T.10 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£23.99 £24.99Sold outSold out£23.99£24.99 £23.99- UP TO 50% OFF
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II 1:48 Plastic...
£67.49 £89.99£67.49£89.99 £67.49 Hawker Hurricane Mk.1 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95Hawker Hunter FGA.9/FR.10/GA.11 1:48 Model Kit
£44.95 £49.99£44.95£49.99 £44.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Wessex UH-5 Helicopter 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£37.45 £45.99£37.45£45.99 £37.45 - UP TO 25% OFF
Heinkel He-177A-3 Grief 1:48 Aircraft Plastic M...
£72.95 £79.99£72.95£79.99 £72.95kits EDK11184 1:48 KAMIKAZE TOKKOTAI DUAL COMBO
£54.49 £59.99Sold outSold out£54.49£59.99 £54.49- UP TO 50% OFF
Supermarine Spitfire Mk.I a 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£19.99 £28.99£19.99£28.99 £19.99 TAMIYA Vought F4U-1A Corsair 1:48 Aircraft Mode...
£18.95 £20.99£18.95£20.99 £18.95TAMIYA Me 262 Fighter Version 1:48 Aircraft Mod...
£26.49 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.49£29.99 £26.49Boeing EA-18G Growler Yellow Jackets 1:48 Kit
£64.95 £74.99£64.95£74.99 £64.95- UP TO 25% OFF
- Clearance
AIRFIX Junkers JU87B2/R-2 1:48 1:48 Aircraft Mo...
£35.53 £39.99Sold outSold out£35.53£39.99 £35.53Focke-Wulf Fw 190D-9. Mimetall Prod. Advanced K...
£54.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£54.95£59.99 £54.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Focke-Wulf Fw 190D-9. Mimetall Prod. Basic Kit ...
£34.99 £44.99£34.99£44.99 £34.99 RN Fairey Barracuda Mk II WWII Torpedo Bomber 1...
£44.95 £59.99Sold outSold out£44.95£59.99 £44.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Hobby RAF B-25C/D European Theatre 1:48 Plastic...
£29.99 £35.99£29.99£35.99 £29.99 Messerschmitt Bf-110C ProfiPACK 1:48 Plastic Mo...
£32.95 £34.99£32.95£34.99 £32.95Grumman F6F-5 Hellcat ProfiPACK 1:48 Model Kit
£24.95 £27.49£24.95£27.49 £24.95TAMIYA Spitfire Mk.Vb 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£19.95 £20.99£19.95£20.99 £19.95ITALERI CH-47D Chinook 1:48 Helicopter Model Kit
£44.95 £55.99Sold outSold out£44.95£55.99 £44.95IJN A6M5a Fighter ZERO 52 Ko (Mitsubishi) 1:48 ...
£29.95 £36.99Sold outSold out£29.95£36.99 £29.95TAMIYA N.A.P-51d Mustang 8th AF 1:48 Aircraft M...
£19.49 £20.99£19.49£20.99 £19.49






















































































































