Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
WWII German Luftwaffe Pilots & Ground Personnel...
£12.86Sold outSold out£12.86£12.86WWII British Torpedo Trailer 1:48 Plastic Model...
£15.95Sold outSold out£15.95£15.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Heinkel He-111H-20 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Airc...
£46.95 £57.99£46.95£57.99 £46.95 Operation Gardening HP.52 Hampden 3 Pilots & 2G...
£74.95 £79.99£74.95£79.99 £74.95North-American/Rockwell OV-10 Bronco NOGS 1:48 ...
£43.95 £49.99£43.95£49.99 £43.95Polikarpov U-2/Po-2VS WWII Soviet Light Bomber ...
£18.95 £19.99£18.95£19.99 £18.95Polikarpov I-16 type 24 WWII Soviet Fighter 1:4...
£18.95 £19.99Sold outSold out£18.95£19.99 £18.95Polikarpov I-16 type 28 WWII Soviet Fighter 1:4...
£18.95 £19.99Sold outSold out£18.95£19.99 £18.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Heinkel He-111H-16 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Airc...
£46.95 £57.99£46.95£57.99 £46.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
UA 1:48 North-American/Rockwell OV-10A Bronco U...
£37.95 £47.50£37.95£47.50 £37.95 Junkers Ju-88A-5 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Aircra...
£46.95 £53.99£46.95£53.99 £46.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Henschel Hs-126A-1 with bomb rack 1:48 Aircraft...
£31.95 £51.99£31.95£51.99 £31.95 UA 1:48 Mistel 1 WWII German Composite Aircraft
£53.95 £61.50£53.95£61.50 £53.95Bristol Beaufort Mk.I WWII British Dominions AF...
£49.95 £57.99Sold outSold out£49.95£57.99 £49.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Mikoyan MiG-25RBT Soviet Reconnaissance Plane 1...
£48.95 £61.50£48.95£61.50 £48.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Dornier Do-217J-1/2 WWII German Night Fighter 1...
£48.59 £61.50£48.59£61.50 £48.59 - UP TO 25% OFF
OV-10A Bronco US Attack Aircraft 1:48 Model Mil...
£36.95 £47.50£36.95£47.50 £36.95 UH-60A Black Hawk with ESSS and Skis 1:48 Model...
£64.95 £69.99£64.95£69.99 £64.95'Last Marauder' B-26 Marauder WWII Bomber 1:48 ...
£67.49 £74.99£67.49£74.99 £67.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Martin B-26G Marauder WWII American/French Bomb...
£62.95 £74.99£62.95£74.99 £62.95 Polikarpov I-153 Luftwaffe w/Personnel 1:48 Mod...
£23.95 £24.99Sold outSold out£23.95£24.99 £23.95Dornier Do-215B-4 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£46.95 £53.99Sold outSold out£46.95£53.99 £46.95UA 1:48 Spitfire Mk.IXc MARKINGS Spitfire HF.IX...
£15.95Sold outSold out£15.95£15.95Mikoyan MiG-25BM Soviet Strike Aircraft 1:48 Ai...
£48.95 £61.50Sold outSold out£48.95£61.50 £48.95Supermarine Spitfire Mk.VIII Pointed rudder 1:4...
£15.95Sold outSold out£15.95£15.95Martin B-26F Marauder WWII American Bomber 1:48...
£62.49 £69.99£62.49£69.99 £62.49- Pre order
Henschel Hs 129B-2 WWII German Attack Aircraft ...
£47.95 £53.20Sold outSold out£47.95£53.20 £47.95 Junkers Ju-88A-14 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Aircr...
£46.95 £53.99Sold outSold out£46.95£53.99 £46.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Forward Base Bell Cobra AH-1G & Bronco OV-10A w...
£69.95 £82.99£69.95£82.99 £69.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Mikoyan MiG-25RB Soviet Reconnaissance Plane 1:...
£48.95 £61.50£48.95£61.50 £48.95 Mikoyan MiG-25RBF Soviet Reconnaissance Plane 1...
£48.95 £61.50Sold outSold out£48.95£61.50 £48.95Messerschmitt Bf-109F-4 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£15.95Sold outSold out£15.95£15.95Douglas B-26K Counter Invader Early US Attack A...
£49.95 £57.99£49.95£57.99 £49.95Mitsubishi Ki-21-Ib Sally w/Pilots & Personnel ...
£57.95 £65.99£57.95£65.99 £57.95Dornier Do-17Z-7 WWII German Night Fighter 1:48...
£46.95 £53.99£46.95£53.99 £46.95Junkers Ju-88A-4 Torp/A-17 WWII German Plane 1:...
£46.95 £53.99Sold outSold out£46.95£53.99 £46.95


































































































