Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
MiG-21bis ProfiPACK 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£32.95 £34.99Sold outSold out£32.95£34.99 £32.95North-American Mustang Mk.IV Profipack 1:48 Air...
£32.95Sold outSold out£32.95£32.95- Pre order
F-16I Sufa - Israeli Air Force 1:48 Model Kit
£47.95Sold outSold out£47.95£47.95 - ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
F-35A Lightning II Beast Mode 1:48 Model Kit
£54.95 £69.99£54.95£69.99 £54.95 - Clearance
FA-50GF Polish Air Force Jubilee Edition 1:48 M...
£32.95 £37.99£32.95£37.99 £32.95 Arado 234 B-2 End of War 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95- Pre order
AiP RAF Hawker Hunter F.6 "Black Arrows" 1:48 M...
£29.95 £32.99£29.95£32.99 £29.95 Dornier Do 217M-1 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Model...
£62.95 £69.80£62.95£69.80 £62.95F/A-18F Super Hornet Bounty Hunters 1:48 Plasti...
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95USAAF Pilots/Ground crew figures 1941/45 1:48 F...
£10.49 £10.99£10.49£10.99 £10.49- Clearance
EDK11180 1:48 Spitfire Mk.Vb They Fought to Reb...
£49.95 £53.50£49.95£53.50 £49.95 REVELL Supermarine Spitfire Mk.II 1:48 Aircraft...
£13.95Sold outSold out£13.95£13.95Messerschmitt Bf-109E-4 Weekend Edition 1:48 Mo...
£19.95 £22.00£19.95£22.00 £19.95de Havilland Hornet F.3 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95- Clearance
TBD-1 Devastator 1:48 Model Kit
£36.95 £46.99Sold outSold out£36.95£46.99 £36.95 TAMIYA US 2.5 Ton 6x6 Cargo Truck 1:48 Military...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95French Rafale C "EC 1/7 Provence 2012" Multirol...
£31.49 £34.99£31.49£34.99 £31.49TAMIYA German 3ton 4x2 Cargo Truck 1:48 Militar...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49TAMIYA British Sherman Tank IC Firefly 1:48 Mil...
£24.49 £26.99£24.49£26.99 £24.49- UP TO 25% OFF
B-17F Flying Fortress Memphis Belle 1:48 Kit
£99.45 £119.99£99.45£119.99 £99.45 USMC PBJ-1D (B-25 Mitchell) ca.1944 1:48 Model Kit
£28.49 £31.99£28.49£31.99 £28.49Arado 234 B-2 First Jets 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95GLS-023 Boeing F/A-18E Super Hornet Golden Drag...
£62.95 £69.99£62.95£69.99 £62.95Focke-Wulf Fw 190D-9 Early Prod. JG 54 „Grünher...
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95Model Kits Dassault-Dornier Alpha Jet 1:48 Airc...
£32.67 £35.99£32.67£35.99 £32.67Douglas A-4N Skyhawk "AYIT" Early 1:48 Model Kit
£39.95 £41.99£39.95£41.99 £39.95- UP TO 25% OFF
05853 Russian Mi-8MTV5 Hip Helicopter 1:48 Mode...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 6801 DKM U-Boot Type VIIC U-552 1:48 Model Kit
£279.95 £379.99Sold outSold out£279.95£379.99 £279.95












































































































