Collection: 1:48 Scale
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
Explore our 1:48 Scale model kits collection, a popular choice among aircraft and military modellers seeking a balance between detail and display size. This scale offers enough room for intricate features while remaining compact enough for efficient storage and display. Ideal for aircraft, military vehicles, tanks and figures, 1:48 scale kits deliver excellent realism without the space demands of larger builds. Our selection includes trusted brands like Tamiya, Airfix, Eduard, and ICM, offering high-quality kits for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Perfect for those who want impressive detail in a manageable format.
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA A6M5/5a Zero (Zeke) 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£32.95 £39.99£32.95£39.99 £32.95 TAMIYA Heinkel He 219 Uhu 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95Su-27UB Ukrainian Air Force 1:48 Plastic Model Kit
£54.95 £99.95Sold outSold out£54.95£99.95 £54.95HP.52 Handly Page Hampden Churchill’s “Flying S...
£72.95 £79.99£72.95£79.99 £72.95A6M2-N Rufe Weekend Edition 1:48 Model Kit
£21.99Sold outSold out£21.99£21.99TAMIYA Focke-Wulf Fw190 A-3 1:48 Aircraft Model...
£19.49 £20.99£19.49£20.99 £19.49Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXC 'Beer Delivery' 1:4...
£14.95 £17.50£14.95£17.50 £14.95Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Late ProfiPACK Edit...
£27.95Sold outSold out£27.95£27.95- UP TO 25% OFF
WILDE SAU Episode Three Until the Fall of the E...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 - Pre order
- UP TO 50% OFF
Mitsubishi A6M5 Zero 52A ProfiPACK 1:48 Model Kit
£27.95 £29.99£27.95£29.99 £27.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
US Marine Corps PBJ-1J Mitchell 1:48 Kit
£84.95 £119.99£84.95£119.99 £84.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Heinkel He-111H-3 WWII German Bomber 1:48 Aircr...
£49.95 £62.50£49.95£62.50 £49.95 Consolidated B-24J Liberator 1:48 Model Kit
£79.95 £99.99Sold outSold out£79.95£99.99 £79.95TAMIYA German Motorbike & Sidecar 1:48 Military...
£12.82Sold outSold out£12.82£12.82TAMIYA British Small Staff Car 10HP 1:48 Milita...
£16.95 £17.99£16.95£17.99 £16.95TAMIYA APS Unit & Kettenkraftrad 1:48 Military ...
£14.95 £15.99£14.95£15.99 £14.95Henschel Hs 129 B-2 Ground Attack Aircraft & In...
£34.49 £37.99£34.49£37.99 £34.49Do 217K-2 w/Gliding Bombs Fritz-X 1:48 Model Kit
£61.95 £67.99Sold outSold out£61.95£67.99 £61.95DHC-2 Beaver Float Plane 1:48 Model Kit
£37.95 £39.99Sold outSold out£37.95£39.99 £37.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk Down Operation Gothic...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 - Clearance
F-4S Phantom II 1:48 Plastic Model Aircraft Kit
£59.95 £69.99£59.95£69.99 £59.95 F-4U-1A Corsair 1:48 Model Kit
£29.95 £37.99Sold outSold out£29.95£37.99 £29.95Supermarine Spitfire Mk.Vc ProfiPACK 1:48 Plast...
£29.40 £32.50£29.40£32.50 £29.40Vickers Wellington Mk III 1:48 Model Kit
£59.95 £82.99Sold outSold out£59.95£82.99 £59.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Japanese WWII Mitsubishi A6M2 Type 21 Tora! Tor...
£56.95 £59.99£56.95£59.99 £56.95F-15E "Seymour Johnson" with 2 Figures & Armame...
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95Spitfire Story MK.V Per Aspera ad Astra Dual Co...
£59.95 £65.99Sold outSold out£59.95£65.99 £59.95TAMIYA Spitfire MkI.A 1:48 Aircraft Model Kit
£30.90 £35.99£30.90£35.99 £30.90British Challenger II (Op.Telic) Iraq 2003 1:48...
£19.99 £21.99£19.99£21.99 £19.99- UP TO 25% OFF

















































































































