Collection: 1:144 Scale
Explore our 1:144 Scale Model Kits collection, perfect for modellers who enjoy compact builds without compromising on detail. This small but versatile scale is especially popular for military & non-military aircraft as well as spacecraft, making it ideal for those with limited display space or an interest in building full squadrons or fleets. Despite their size, 1:144 kits often include impressive detailing and are great for quick yet satisfying projects. Our selection features trusted brands like Revell, Trumpeter, Eduard, and Academy—offering a wide range of subjects from commercial airliners to sci-fi and military themes.
Explore our 1:144 Scale Model Kits collection, perfect for modellers who enjoy compact builds without compromising on detail. This small but versatile scale is especially popular for military & non-military aircraft as well as spacecraft, making it ideal for those with limited display space or an interest in building full squadrons or fleets. Despite their size, 1:144 kits often include impressive detailing and are great for quick yet satisfying projects. Our selection features trusted brands like Revell, Trumpeter, Eduard, and Academy—offering a wide range of subjects from commercial airliners to sci-fi and military themes.
- Clearance
- UP TO 50% OFF
Boeing 314 Clipper 1:144 Model Kit
£12.99 £21.99Sold outSold out£12.99£21.99 £12.99-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
- UP TO 50% OFF
- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
NASA Artemis Space Launch System (SLS) 1:144 Mo...
£35.76 £44.99£35.76£44.99 £35.76 REVELL Concorde British Airways 1:144 Plastic M...
£21.97 £24.99£21.97£24.99 £21.97L.1049G Super Constellation "Lufthansa" 100 Yea...
£19.99 £22.99£19.99£22.99 £19.99- UP TO 25% OFF
German Submarine Type IX C/40 (U190) 1:144 Ship...
£19.95 £23.99£19.95£23.99 £19.95 Kriegsmarine U-boat U-96 "Das U-boot" 1:144 Sna...
£34.99 £39.99£34.99£39.99 £34.99- Clearance
BEA Trident 1C 1:144 Model Kit
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95 Thunderbird 1 1:144 Model Kit
£27.49 £29.99£27.49£29.99 £27.49Boeing 737-2S (737-200) Delta Airlines 1:144 Mo...
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
Models USAF B-52H Stratofortress 20th Buccaneer...
£29.99 £37.99Sold outSold out£29.99£37.99 £29.99British Royal Navy Sea Harrier FRS.1 V/STOL 1:1...
£8.99Sold outSold out£8.99£8.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Boeing 757-200 'Icelandair' 1:144 Plastic Model...
£29.95 £33.50£29.95£33.50 £29.95- UP TO 50% OFF
144010 United Airlines DC-8-61 Passenger Airlin...
£26.95 £35.99£26.95£35.99 £26.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Boeing 747-400 Iron Maiden "Ed Force One" 1:144...
£30.87 £36.99£30.87£36.99 £30.87 Vostok-1 Soviet Spacecraft & Launch Rockets 196...
£39.95 £44.99£39.95£44.99 £39.95USN P-3C Orion Anti-Sub Surveillance Aircraft 1...
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Soyuz 2.1a Launch Vehicle Space Rocket 1:144 Mo...
£44.95 £49.99£44.95£49.99 £44.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Airbus A330-300 Lufthansa New Livery 1:144 Mode...
£24.95 £32.49£24.95£32.49 £24.95 A350-900 "Lufthansa" 100 Years 1:144 Gift Set M...
£31.49 £35.99Sold outSold out£31.49£35.99 £31.49Airliner ATR-42-300 American Eagle 1:144 Model Kit
£29.95Sold outSold out£29.95£29.95Continental Airlines Golden Jet Boeing 707-120 ...
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Boeing 737-800 Turkish Airlines 1:144 Model Kit
£22.95 £29.99£22.95£29.99 £22.95 144011 Airbus A300B4-605R Lufthansa 1:144 Model...
£29.95 £35.99Sold outSold out£29.95£35.99 £29.95USAF KC-135R Stratotanker, ca.2000s 1:144 Model...
£18.95Sold outSold out£18.95£18.95USAF E-3G Sentry AEW&C ca.2023 1:144 Model Kit
£21.95 £22.99£21.95£22.99 £21.95- Pre order
RAF Short S.25 Sunderland Mark III/V Flying Boa...
£32.49 £35.99£32.49£35.99 £32.49 ATR-72-600 Wings Air 1:144 Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95























































































































