Collection: 1:12 Scale
Explore our 1:12 Scale model kits collection, perfect for builders seeking large, highly detailed models with striking display appeal. This scale is especially popular for motorbikes, classic and modern cars, and highly detailed figures, offering plenty of room for fine detailing and realistic finishes. Whether you're assembling a superbike, F1 car, or poseable character figure, 1:12 kits provide a rewarding challenge and a visually impressive result. Our selection includes top-quality kits from brands like Tamiya, Aoshima, Italeri, and Meng—ideal for serious modellers and collectors alike.
Explore our 1:12 Scale model kits collection, perfect for builders seeking large, highly detailed models with striking display appeal. This scale is especially popular for motorbikes, classic and modern cars, and highly detailed figures, offering plenty of room for fine detailing and realistic finishes. Whether you're assembling a superbike, F1 car, or poseable character figure, 1:12 kits provide a rewarding challenge and a visually impressive result. Our selection includes top-quality kits from brands like Tamiya, Aoshima, Italeri, and Meng—ideal for serious modellers and collectors alike.
Honda RS1000 Endurance Racer 1:12 Model Kit
£26.95 £29.99Sold outSold out£26.95£29.99 £26.95Ducati Superleggera V4 w/Racing Kit 1:12 Model Kit
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.951991 Rover Mini Cooper 1.3i 1:12 Model Kit
£74.99 £79.99Sold outSold out£74.99£79.99 £74.99- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Repsol Honda RC213V4 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£37.95 £44.99£37.95£44.99 £37.95 -
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Yamaha YZR-M1 2007 MotoGP Racing Motorbike 1:12...
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95'69 Chevy Camaro 1:12 Model Kit
£65.00 £149.99Sold outSold out£65.00£149.99 £65.00- UP TO 50% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Ducati 1199 Panigale S - Tricolore 1:12 ...
£35.95 £42.99£35.95£42.99 £35.95 Suzuki RGV 500 1993 World Champion Moto 500 1:1...
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95TAMIYA Yamaha Virago XV1000 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£21.95 £22.99£21.95£22.99 £21.95- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Ducati 1199 Panigale S 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£32.95 £42.99£32.95£42.99 £32.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Kawasaki Ninja ZX-12R 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£26.95 £31.99£26.95£31.99 £26.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
Speeder Bike: The Mandalorian 1:12 Model Kit
£44.07 £66.49£44.07£66.49 £44.07 - UP TO 25% OFF
Team Suzuki Ecstar GSX-RR20 Kit 1:12 Model Bike...
£39.95 £49.99£39.95£49.99 £39.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Honda RC166 50th Anniversary 1:12 Bike M...
£49.95 £59.99£49.95£59.99 £49.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Ducati SuperLeggera V4 1:12 Plastic Model Kit
£40.95 £49.99£40.95£49.99 £40.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
- Pre order
787B 1991 24 Hours of Le Mans Winner 1:12 Model...
£229.95 £259.99£229.95£259.99 £229.95 TAMIYA Ducati 888 Superbike Bike Model Kit 1:12
£28.95 £31.99£28.95£31.99 £28.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Ducati Desmosedici 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£29.95 £36.99£29.95£36.99 £29.95 Kawasaki ZX900R GPZ900R Ninja '02 1:12 Plastic ...
£26.95 £29.99£26.95£29.99 £26.95TAMIYA Suzuki GSX1100S Katana 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£20.49 £21.99£20.49£21.99 £20.49TAMIYA Yamaha XV1600 Road Star 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£27.95 £29.99£27.95£29.99 £27.95TAMIYA Honda CBR 1100XX S. Blackbird 1:12 Bike ...
£24.95 £26.99£24.95£26.99 £24.95Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade Sp 1:12 Plastic Bik...
£37.95 £42.99£37.95£42.99 £37.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Kawasaki Ninja H2R 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£34.99 £44.99£34.99£44.99 £34.99 McLaren MP4/4 Ayton Senna F1 Car 1:12 Model Kit
£229.95 £259.99£229.95£259.99 £229.95TAMIYA Street Rider Figure 1:12 Plastic Model B...
£14.95Sold outSold out£14.95£14.95TAMIYA Suzuki Hayabusa GSX 1300 R 1:12 Bike Mod...
£28.95 £31.99£28.95£31.99 £28.95TAMIYA Yamaha Motorbike XV1600 Custom Road Star...
£35.95 £39.99£35.95£39.99 £35.95Honda CB750F Custom Tuned Ltd Edition 1:12 Bike...
£22.49 £24.99£22.49£24.99 £22.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Team Suzuki Ecstar GSX-RR20 F Front Fork Set 1:...
£27.49 £34.99£27.49£34.99 £27.49 Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade Special 30th Annive...
£39.95 £44.99Sold outSold out£39.95£44.99 £39.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 'Monza' 1:12 Plastic Car Mod...
£149.79 £179.99£149.79£179.99 £149.79 F-16 Fighting Falcon Cockpit 1:12 Plastic Model...
£29.95 £32.99£29.95£32.99 £29.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TAMIYA Kawasaki ZZR 1400 1:12 Bike Model Kit
£31.95 £39.99£31.95£39.99 £31.95






































































































































