Collection: Traxxas
Traxxas is a globally recognised leader in hobby-grade radio control vehicles, renowned for delivering high-performance models that combine speed, power, and innovation. From off-road monster trucks and short course racers to on-road cars and high-speed boats, Traxxas vehicles are designed for rugged durability and thrilling performance straight out of the box.
With advanced features such as waterproof electronics, brushless motors, and TQi radio systems, Traxxas offers models that appeal to both beginners and seasoned RC enthusiasts. Many vehicles are ready-to-run (RTR), making it easy to get started, while also offering deep potential for upgrades and tuning.
Supported by a full range of genuine parts, accessories, and powerful battery and charger options, Traxxas sets the standard for quality and excitement in the RC world—perfect for those who want premium performance with minimal fuss.
Traxxas is a globally recognised leader in hobby-grade radio control vehicles, renowned for delivering high-performance models that combine speed, power, and innovation. From off-road monster trucks and short course racers to on-road cars and high-speed boats, Traxxas vehicles are designed for rugged durability and thrilling performance straight out of the box.
With advanced features such as waterproof electronics, brushless motors, and TQi radio systems, Traxxas offers models that appeal to both beginners and seasoned RC enthusiasts. Many vehicles are ready-to-run (RTR), making it easy to get started, while also offering deep potential for upgrades and tuning.
Supported by a full range of genuine parts, accessories, and powerful battery and charger options, Traxxas sets the standard for quality and excitement in the RC world—perfect for those who want premium performance with minimal fuss.
Mirrors, side, chrome (left & right) / retainer...
£8.49Sold outSold out£8.49£8.49Shocks, GTR XX-Long hard-anodised, PTFE-coated ...
£31.99 £36.95Sold outSold out£31.99£36.95 £31.99Differential output cup, center (hardened steel...
£19.79 £21.95£19.79£21.95 £19.79- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£354.95 £414.99£354.95£414.99 £354.95Mini XRT RTR 1:10 RC Race Truck w/Battery & Cha...
£354.95 £414.99£354.95£414.99 £354.95- UP TO 25% OFF
TRX-4 Land Rover Defender 4X4 RTR Clipless 1:10...
£528.95 £623.99£528.95£623.99 £528.95 TRX-4 TRX-6 Rear Differential T-Lock Cable RC C...
£13.95 £14.75£13.95£14.75 £13.95Black TRX-6 Ultimate RC Hauler 1:10 6X6 Electri...
£749.00 £849.99£749.00£849.99 £749.00iD Completer Pack - EZ-Peak Dual Charger & 2x L...
£209.95 £225.25£209.95£225.25 £209.95Velineon VXL-3s ESC Cooling Fan RC Car Spare Pa...
£25.95 £27.95£25.95£27.95 £25.95Caster Blocks Left/Right 30deg Rustler, Slash, ...
£5.95Sold outSold out£5.95£5.95X-Maxx Belted 4WD 8S 1:6 RTR RC Monster Truck -...
£1,099.99 £1,329.99Sold outSold out£1,099.99£1,329.99 £1,099.99RXT Chrome Wheels & Talon Extreme Tyres w/Foams...
£29.95 £32.95Sold outSold out£29.95£32.95 £29.95- Clearance
TRX-4M Chevrolet K10 High Trail 1:18 RTR 4x4 RC...
£195.00 £219.99£195.00£219.99 £195.00 TRX-4M Defender/Bronco Brass Wheel Weights
£22.26 £23.95Sold outSold out£22.26£23.95 £22.26Wheel & Tyre Pair Assembled & Glued Gravix Tyre...
£59.95 £64.95Sold outSold out£59.95£64.95 £59.95- UP TO 25% OFF
X-Maxx Belted 4WD 8S 1:6 RTR RC Monster Truck -...
£1,099.99 £1,329.99£1,099.99£1,329.99 £1,099.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Tyres, Canyon RT 4.6x2.2" / foam inserts (2) (w...
£22.95 £28.95£22.95£28.95 £22.95













































































































