Collection: Ready To Run Cars
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Mojave 4x4 4S BLX Desert Truck 1:8 RTR RC Car -...
£440.00 £499.99Sold outSold out£440.00£499.99 £440.00M48S 1985 Audi Sport Quattro S1 3S 1:8 Brushles...
£288.95 £329.99£288.95£329.99 £288.95WR8 Flux Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rally San Remo...
£445.95 £499.99£445.95£499.99 £445.95Mojave 4x4 4S BLX Desert Truck 1:8 RTR RC Car -...
£440.00 £499.99Sold outSold out£440.00£499.99 £440.00- Clearance
QuantumR Flux 4S 1:8 4WD Race Truck - Blue/Red ...
£199.95 £224.99Sold outSold out£199.95£224.99 £199.95 1/8 TLR Tuned TYPHON 6S 4WD BLX Buggy RTR, Red/...
£649.95 £739.99£649.95£739.99 £649.95-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
2024 M-Sport Ford Puma Rally1 1:8 RTR Brushless...
£429.95 £479.99£429.95£479.99 £429.95AXP8 Gilamon 2.2 4X4 RTR Trail Buggy Red 1:8 RC...
£579.95 £659.99£579.95£659.99 £579.95KRATON 6S EXB 4X4 1:8 RTR Monster Truck - Black
£778.95 £869.99£778.95£869.99 £778.95Typhon MEGA 665 4X4 RTR RC Buggy - Yellow
£258.95 £289.99£258.95£289.99 £258.95QuantumR Flux 4S 1:8 RTR RC Race Truck - Black
£179.99 £224.99Sold outSold out£179.99£224.99 £179.99Infraction 223S DSC 4X4 3S RTR Street Bash 1:8 ...
£374.99 £449.99Sold outSold out£374.99£449.99 £374.99M48S Hyundai i20N Rally1 1:8 Brushless RTR RC 9...
£304.99 £339.99£304.99£339.99 £304.99- UP TO 25% OFF
AXP8 Gilamon 2.2 4X4 1:8 RTR Trail Buggy - Green
£549.95 £659.99£549.95£659.99 £549.95 DR8 1:8 Desert Racer 6S RTR RC Car - Blue
£389.95 £454.99Sold outSold out£389.95£454.99 £389.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Infraction 4x4 3S BLX All-Road Street Bash Rest...
£374.99 £449.99£374.99£449.99 £374.99 Arrma Typhon 6S 4WD BLX RTR 1:8 RC Car
£521.95 £599.99£521.95£599.99 £521.95Infraction 223S DSC 4X4 3S RTR Street Bash 1:8 ...
£399.99 £449.99Sold outSold out£399.99£449.99 £399.99NOTORIOUS 6S V6 4X4 BLX RC Stunt Truck RTR - Bl...
£647.45 £719.99£647.45£719.99 £647.45- UP TO 25% OFF
Kraton 6S 4X4 BLX Speed Monster Truck RTR 1:8 R...
£609.99 £719.99£609.99£719.99 £609.99 Monster Jam: Son-Uva Digger 4X4 Solid Axle 4S 1...
£708.95 £789.99£708.95£789.99 £708.95- UP TO 25% OFF
M48S Nissan Skyline GT-R (R32) Brushless 1:8 RT...
£279.95 £329.99£279.95£329.99 £279.95 Jato 4X4 VXL 4WD 4S RTR 1:8 Racing Buggy - Green
£534.95 £595.95£534.95£595.95 £534.95Flamingo 1:8 RC Tricycle RTR Black
£129.95 £139.99£129.95£139.99 £129.95Flamingo 1:8 RC Tricycle RTR Green
£129.95 £139.99£129.95£139.99 £129.95Sledge Belted 4WD 6S RTR RC Monster Truck - Red
£834.95 £939.99Sold outSold out£834.95£939.99 £834.95Inferno MP10e T1S Readyset &PINK PP3-2S4000-D x...
£549.95 £589.99Sold outSold out£549.95£589.99 £549.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Infraction 223S DSC 4X4 3S RTR Street Bash 1:8 ...
£374.99 £449.99£374.99£449.99 £374.99 8IGHT-XE 4WD Sensored Brushless Racing RC Buggy...
£647.45 £719.99£647.45£719.99 £647.458IGHT-XTE 4WD Sensored Brushless RC Racing Trug...
£683.45 £759.99Sold outSold out£683.45£759.99 £683.45TYPHON 223S BLX 4X4 RC Buggy RTR with DSC - Yel...
£350.45 £389.99Sold outSold out£350.45£389.99 £350.45NOTORIOUS 6S V6 4X4 BLX RC Stunt Truck RTR - Bl...
£647.45 £719.99£647.45£719.99 £647.45Kraton 6S 4X4 BLX Speed Monster Truck RTR 1:8 R...
£648.95 £719.99£648.95£719.99 £648.95Typhon MEGA 665 4X4 RTR RC Buggy - Red
£258.95 £289.99£258.95£289.99 £258.95LMT 2.0 Grave Digger 4X4 Solid Axle 1:8 RTR RC ...
£708.95 £789.99£708.95£789.99 £708.95Typhon MEGA 665 4X4 RTR RC Buggy - Blue
£258.95 £289.99£258.95£289.99 £258.95Jato 4X4 VXL 4WD 4S RTR 1:8 Racing Buggy - Blue
£534.95 £595.95£534.95£595.95 £534.95Jato 4X4 VXL 4WD 4S RTR 1:8 Racing Buggy - Pink
£534.95 £595.95£534.95£595.95 £534.95Jato 4X4 VXL 4WD 4S RTR 1:8 Racing Buggy - Orange
£534.95 £595.95£534.95£595.95 £534.95Jato 4X4 BL-2S 4WD RTR 1:8 RC Racing Buggy - Blue
£358.95 £409.95£358.95£409.95 £358.95Jato 4X4 BL-2S 4WD RTR 1:8 RC Racing Buggy - Green
£358.95 £409.95£358.95£409.95 £358.95Jato 4X4 BL-2S 4WD RTR 1:8 RC Racing Buggy - Red
£358.95 £409.95£358.95£409.95 £358.95Jato 4X4 BL-2S 4WD RTR 1:8 RC Racing Buggy - Black
£358.95 £409.95£358.95£409.95 £358.95Hyper VS 1:8 RTR RC Car Buggy w/Hyper 30 Turbo ...
£400.95 £429.99£400.95£429.99 £400.95Sledge Belted 4WD 6S RTR RC Monster Truck - Orange
£844.95 £939.99£844.95£939.99 £844.95Hyper VS 1:8 RTR RC Car Buggy w/Hyper 21 3-Port...
£390.95 £419.99£390.95£419.99 £390.95Hyper VS 1:8 RTR RC Car Buggy w/Hyper 30 Turbo ...
£400.95 £429.99£400.95£429.99 £400.95Hyper VS 1:8 RTR RC Car Buggy Blue 150A ESC,18k...
£455.95 £489.99Sold outSold out£455.95£489.99 £455.95






































































































































