Collection: OO9 Gauge
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
All 3rd Coach Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No 1...
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Composite Coach Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No...
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Centre Observation Coach SR Livery No 2466 OO9 ...
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.754 Wheel Brake Coach with Buffers Freelance OO9 ...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85GLT OO9 - FR Short "Bowsider" Bogie Coach - Ear...
£64.75 £72.05Sold outSold out£64.75£72.05 £64.75Open Wagon SR Livery No 28304 OO9 Gauge
£23.49 £24.95Sold outSold out£23.49£24.95 £23.49Open Wagon Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No 8 OO...
£23.49 £24.95£23.49£24.95 £23.49Ffestiniog 4-Wheel Bug Coach - 3rd Class - Vict...
£38.85 £43.20Sold outSold out£38.85£43.20 £38.85Open Wagon Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No 10 O...
£23.49 £24.95£23.49£24.95 £23.49Composite Coach Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No...
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.7580th Anniversary OO9 Rolling Stock Pack Special...
£175.49 £194.99New£175.49£194.99 £175.49x Aardman 50th Wallace & Gromit "Preston's Dog ...
£29.95 £31.75£29.95£31.75 £29.95x Aardman 50th Wallace & Gromit "Top Bun Bakery...
£29.95 £31.75£29.95£31.75 £29.95x Aardman 50th Wallace & Gromit "Wash 'N' Go" O...
£29.95 £31.75£29.95£31.75 £29.95F.R. Quarryman Coach Unlettered, grey OO9 Gauge
£33.65 £37.70£33.65£37.70 £33.65F.R. 4 Wheel Bug Box Coach, 3rd Class, Early Pr...
£38.05 £43.20£38.05£43.20 £38.05F.R. 2 Ton Slate Wagon Unbraked X 2, Braked X 1...
£45.05 £51.95£45.05£51.95 £45.05F.R. 2 Ton Slate Wagon Unbraked X 2, Braked X 1...
£45.05 £51.95£45.05£51.95 £45.05L&B Open Wagon, SR Livery No.28305 OO9 Gauge
£26.55 £28.85£26.55£28.85 £26.55L&B Open Wagon, L&B Livery, No. 2 OO9 Gauge
£26.55 £28.85£26.55£28.85 £26.55Long Coach, Red & Cream No.19 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Short Coach, Col Stephens No.18 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Long Coach, Col Stephens No.19 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Long Coach, Red & Cream No.20 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Long Coach, Col Stephens No.20 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Short Coach, Red & Cream No.17 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Short Coach, Red & Cream No.18 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Bug Box Coach 1970s/80s Livery, Zoo Car OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Snailbeach Hopper Wagon, Unmarked Grey OO9 Gauge
£31.55Sold outSold out£31.55£31.55L&B 8-ton Bogie Goods Brake Van OO9 Gauge
£45.65 £50.80£45.65£50.80 £45.65FR 4-Wheel Quarryman's Coach Unlettered OO9 Gauge
£33.85 £37.70£33.85£37.70 £33.85Composite Coach SR Livery No 6364 OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.754 Wheel Open Side Coach Glyn Valley Tramway OO9...
£39.95 £43.20£39.95£43.20 £39.954 Wheel Coach with Buffers Talyllyn OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Centre Observation Coach Lynton and Barnstaple ...
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.754 Wheel Brake Coach without Buffers Glyn Valley...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Bogie Open Wagon SR Livery No. 28313 OO9 Gauge
£35.25 £39.25£35.25£39.25 £35.25FR Bug Box Coach, 1st Class, Early Preservation...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Bogie Open Wagon L and B Livery No. 22 OO9 Gauge
£35.25 £39.25£35.25£39.25 £35.25FR Bug Box Coach, Zoo Car, Early Preservation L...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85



























































































