Collection: OO9 Gauge
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
Discover our OO9 Gauge collection – a specialist range for narrow gauge railway modelling in 1:76 scale. Designed to run on N gauge track, OO9 offers the charm and character of narrow gauge railways while remaining compatible with standard OO scenery and accessories. Perfect for modelling industrial lines, rural branch routes, or heritage railways, this scale opens up unique layout possibilities in compact spaces. Our selection includes locomotives, rolling stock, track, and scenics from top brands such as Bachmann, PECO, and more – ideal for modellers looking to explore something a little different.
OO9 Gauge Irregular Sleeper 914mm Yard Length S...
£6.79 £7.60Sold outSold out£6.79£7.60 £6.79x Aardman 50th Anniversary Wallace & Gromit OO9...
£169.95£169.95£169.95OO9 Gauge Mainline Sleeper 914mm Yard Length St...
£6.79 £7.60£6.79£7.60 £6.79-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Setrack Double Curve 1st Radius 4-Pack OO9 Gauge
£23.39 £26.00£23.39£26.00 £23.39Setrack Standard Straights 8-Pack OO9 Gauge Track
£24.29 £27.10£24.29£27.10 £24.29Setrack Double Straight 4-Pack OO9 Gauge
£22.79 £25.35£22.79£25.35 £22.79Small England Locomotive "PALMERSTON" Maroon OO...
£152.95 £170.00£152.95£170.00 £152.952 ton Slate Wagon Festiniog Railway OO9 Gauge
£46.75 £51.95£46.75£51.95 £46.75Large England Locomotive "EXMOOR PONY" SR Green...
£152.95 £170.00£152.95£170.00 £152.952 ton Slate Wagon Festiniog Railway OO9 Gauge
£46.75 £51.95£46.75£51.95 £46.75Palmerston Passenger Train Set OO9 Gauge
£249.99 £349.95Sold outSold out£249.99£349.95 £249.99Streamline Code 80 Med Radius Y Turnout Electro...
£18.29 £20.40£18.29£20.40 £18.29Setrack Standard Curve 1st Radius 8-Pack OO9 Gauge
£25.89 £28.85£25.89£28.85 £25.89F.R. 4 Wheel Brake Van, 1 balcony, unlettered, ...
£33.65 £37.70£33.65£37.70 £33.65Welsh Pony Express Train Set OO9 Gauge
£249.99 £349.95Sold outSold out£249.99£349.95 £249.99GR1005 Ffestiniog Railway OO9 Letter Service Tr...
£199.99 £285.00Sold outSold out£199.99£285.00 £199.99Short Coach, Col Stephens No.17 Bowsider OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75FR Quarryman Coach, Green, Brake Coach (Double ...
£35.55 £39.55£35.55£39.55 £35.55Bug Box Coach - Colonel Stephens Livery - Zoo C...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.854 Wheel Enclosed Side Coach Green OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Open Wagon Lynton and Barnstaple Livery No 1 OO...
£23.49 £24.95£23.49£24.95 £23.49Bug Box Coach - Colonel Stephens Livery - No.4 ...
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85All 3rd Coach SR Livery No 2469 OO9 Gauge
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75Lynton & Barnstaple 8 ton Bogie Goods Brake Van...
£45.65 £50.80£45.65£50.80 £45.65FR 4-Wheel Brake Van 1 Balcony Unlettered Brown...
£33.85 £37.70£33.85£37.70 £33.854 Wheel Enclosed Side Coach Red OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.854 Wheel Open Side Coach Green OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85x Aardman 50th Wallace & Gromit "Bake-O-Lite" O...
£29.95 £31.75£29.95£31.75 £29.95Bug Box Coach 1970s/80s Livery, No. 3 OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Bug Box Coach 1970s/80s Livery, No. 4 OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85FR Quarryman Coach, Green, Brake Coach (Single ...
£35.55 £39.55£35.55£39.55 £35.55Bug Box Coach 1970s/80s Livery, No. 5 OO9 Gauge
£38.85 £43.20£38.85£43.20 £38.85Lynton & Barnstaple 8 ton Bogie Goods Brake Van...
£45.65 £50.80£45.65£50.80 £45.65Lynton & Barnstaple 8 ton Bogie Goods Brake Van...
£45.65 £50.80£45.65£50.80 £45.65FR 4-Wheel Brake Van 2 Balcony Unlettered Brown...
£30.95 £34.25£30.95£34.25 £30.95GLT OO9 FR Long Bowsider Coach Victorian 20
£64.75 £72.05£64.75£72.05 £64.75





































































































