Collection: OO Gauge Wagons & Freight
Explore our OO Gauge Wagons & Freight collection, essential for bringing operational depth and authenticity to your layout. Whether you're modelling a busy goods yard, a rural freight branch, or an industrial scene, our range includes everything from tankers and box vans to open wagons and brake vans. With a wide variety of liveries and load types, these wagons are perfect for recreating realistic freight movements across different eras. Featuring trusted brands like Hornby, Bachmann, Dapol, & others, this collection is ideal for both seasoned modellers and newcomers looking to expand their railway with detailed and functional rolling stock.
Explore our OO Gauge Wagons & Freight collection, essential for bringing operational depth and authenticity to your layout. Whether you're modelling a busy goods yard, a rural freight branch, or an industrial scene, our range includes everything from tankers and box vans to open wagons and brake vans. With a wide variety of liveries and load types, these wagons are perfect for recreating realistic freight movements across different eras. Featuring trusted brands like Hornby, Bachmann, Dapol, & others, this collection is ideal for both seasoned modellers and newcomers looking to expand their railway with detailed and functional rolling stock.
BR OCA Open Wagon Loadhaul OO Gauge
£30.95 £34.95£30.95£34.95 £30.95POA Mineral Wagon 'ARC/Tiger' Yellow WEATHERED OO
£31.95 £36.95Sold outSold out£31.95£36.95 £31.95POA Mineral Wagon 'ARC/Tiger' Yellow OO Gauge
£30.95 £34.95Sold outSold out£30.95£34.95 £30.95BR 27T Steel Tippler BR Grey 'SAND' OO Gauge
£21.35 £22.95£21.35£22.95 £21.35- Pre order
- Pre order
Grimethorpe Coalite 21 Tonne Hopper Wagon Pack ...
£53.95 £59.99£53.95£59.99 £53.95 - Pre order
- Pre order
BR 22T CPV Presflo Wagon BR Bauxite Tunnel Cement
£46.95 £54.95£46.95£54.95 £46.95BR 22T CPV Presflo Bulk Wagon BR Bauxite Blue C...
£45.49 £52.95£45.49£52.95 £45.49Ventilated Van - Dinky Toys (Weathered) 4F-011-159
£9.99 £10.95£9.99£10.95 £9.99- UP TO 50% OFF
Ventilated Van - Dinky Toys 4F-011-158
£9.99 £13.40£9.99£13.40 £9.99 - UP TO 50% OFF
Ventilated Van - Matchbox (Weathered) 4F-011-155
£9.99 £13.99£9.99£13.99 £9.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Wickham Type 27 Trolley Car BR Dept. Yellow (Wasp)
£84.95 £99.95£84.95£99.95 £84.95 35 Ton PAV Bulk Grain Wagon BRT Brown WEATHERED
£27.95 £31.95£27.95£31.95 £27.95- UP TO 50% OFF
SE&CR 25T 'Dance Hall' Brake Van BR Olive Green OO
£30.00 £49.95£30.00£49.95 £30.00 - ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
BR 12T Vanwide Ventilated Van BR Departmental OO
£25.99 £39.95£25.99£39.95 £25.99 BR 12T 'Vanwide' Ventilated Van BR Bauxite Late...
£35.49 £39.95£35.49£39.95 £35.49BR 12T Pipe Wagon BR Bauxite TOPS
£29.49 £31.95Sold outSold out£29.49£31.95 £29.49GWR Shunters Truck BR Departmental Black
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49Bachmann Wood Loads for Open Wagons (x4) OO Gauge
£15.49Sold outSold out£15.49£15.49BR 102T TEA Bogie Tank Wagon 'Murco' Grey OO Gauge
£59.49 £69.95£59.49£69.95 £59.49MFA Open Wagon DB Cargo [WL] OO Gauge
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49BR OBA Open Wagon Low Ends BR Freight Brown (Ra...
£32.25 £35.95£32.25£35.95 £32.253 Plank Wagon GCR Grey OO Gauge
£22.49 £23.95£22.49£23.95 £22.49BR VDA Van BR Freight Brown (Railfreight) OO Gauge
£31.99 £35.95£31.99£35.95 £31.99BR VAB Van BR Freight Brown OO Gauge
£31.49 £35.95£31.49£35.95 £31.49- UP TO 50% OFF
PRA China Clay Wagon RLS 6311 (Early) OO
£36.49 £52.95£36.49£52.95 £36.49 Newton Chambers Car Carrier BR Blue & Grey [W] ...
£51.49 £59.95£51.49£59.95 £51.49Newton Chambers Car Carrier BR Blue & Grey OO G...
£51.49 £59.95£51.49£59.95 £51.49GWR 10T 'Bloater A' Fish Van GWR Brown (GW)
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49GWR 10T 'Bloater' Fish Van BR Crimson
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.49GWR 10T 'Bloater' Fish Van GWR Brown (GW)
£27.49 £29.95£27.49£29.95 £27.4945ft Curtainside Container Pack (2) Argos/Co-op...
£16.36 £19.85Sold outSold out£16.36£19.85 £16.36- UP TO 25% OFF
6 Wheel Milk Tank CWS Weathered OO Gauge
£16.11 £19.95£16.11£19.95 £16.11 40ft Container Pack (2) Mitsui Lines Weathered ...
£16.79£16.79£16.79P&D JHA (Middle Hopper) Hanson 19833 OO Gauge
£51.17 £56.80£51.17£56.80 £51.17P&D JHA (Middle Hopper) Hanson 19811 OO Gauge
£51.17 £56.80£51.17£56.80 £51.17P&D JHA (End Hopper) ARC 17912 OO Gauge
£55.50 £61.95£55.50£61.95 £55.50P&D JHA (End Hopper) ARC 17918 OO Gauge
£55.50 £61.95£55.50£61.95 £55.50P&D JHA (Middle Hopper) ARC 19841 OO Gauge
£39.99 £56.80Sold outSold out£39.99£56.80 £39.9920ft Container Set (2) Yang Ming OO Gauge
£14.55Sold outSold out£14.55£14.5545ft Curtain Container Set (2) Tesco Weathered ...
£17.34 £21.05Sold outSold out£17.34£21.05 £17.34Type BD Containers BR Bauxite x1 & BR Crimson x2
£16.25£16.25£16.25BR 45T TTF Tank Wagon 'BP Lubricants' Green [W]
£33.95 £37.95£33.95£37.95 £33.95BR 45T TTA Tank Wagon Esso Grey (Unbranded) [W]
£33.95 £37.95£33.95£37.95 £33.95


















































![Bachmann Branchline 38-016 MFA Open Wagon DB Cargo [WL] OO Gauge](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/z38-016-1_fb6833d2-5ba9-4315-899e-214e7c9a55e7.jpg?v=1759203128&width=533)











![EFE Rail E86009 Newton Chambers Car Carrier BR Blue & Grey [W] OO Gauge](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/e86009_1a.jpg?v=1759203694&width=533)































![Bachmann Branchline 37-590A BR 45T TTF Tank Wagon 'BP Lubricants' Green [W]](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/37-590a.jpg?v=1759203213&width=533)

![Bachmann Branchline 37-594 BR 45T TTA Tank Wagon Esso Grey (Unbranded) [W]](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/37-594_7f7155fa-9be1-4f7d-9556-3aa7f36db63e.jpg?v=1759203223&width=533)
