Collection: OO Gauge Scenics
Bring your layout to life with our OO Gauge Scenics collection—featuring everything you need to create realistic landscapes, towns, and countryside scenes. From trees, grass, ballast, and buildings to figures, fences, and roadways, this category is packed with high-quality scenic materials tailored for OO scale. Perfect for adding depth and atmosphere to your model railway, whether you're crafting a rural branch line or a bustling city station.
Bring your layout to life with our OO Gauge Scenics collection—featuring everything you need to create realistic landscapes, towns, and countryside scenes. From trees, grass, ballast, and buildings to figures, fences, and roadways, this category is packed with high-quality scenic materials tailored for OO scale. Perfect for adding depth and atmosphere to your model railway, whether you're crafting a rural branch line or a bustling city station.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Kitmaster 16t Mineral Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC037
£8.58 £10.10£8.58£10.10 £8.58 - UP TO 50% OFF
1.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£11.33 £13.25Sold outSold out£11.33£13.25 £11.33Level Crossing Gates w/Wicket Gates and Fencing...
£8.09 £9.10£8.09£9.10 £8.09Kitmaster Deltic Diesel Static Locomotive Kit O...
£12.49 £14.65£12.49£14.65 £12.49-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
Kitmaster Girder Bridge Kit OO Gauge DAC003
£9.52 £11.20Sold outSold out£9.52£11.20 £9.52GAUGEMASTER Large Backscene - Open Field (2744 ...
£12.49£12.49£12.49Country Garage with Petrol Pump Card Kit OO Gauge
£9.49 £9.95£9.49£9.95 £9.49- UP TO 50% OFF
HORNBY Hobby Fir Trees Scalextric OO Gauge
£19.99 £26.99£19.99£26.99 £19.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
GWR Standard Station - Chocolate & Cream OO Gauge
£84.95 £99.95£84.95£99.95 £84.95 Kitmaster Water Tower Kit OO Gauge DAC005
£9.95Sold outSold out£9.95£9.951.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£14.49Sold outSold out£14.49£14.49GAUGEMASTER OO Scale Grey Ballast 500g (GM114) OO
£8.49Sold outSold out£8.49£8.49Static Grass - Grass Meadow, 2.5mm OO Gauge
£4.99Sold outSold out£4.99£4.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Aveling & Porter Road Roller/Living Wagon Fred ...
£32.95 £38.95Sold outSold out£32.95£38.95 £32.95- Clearance
Scania T Cab Coca Cola Box Trailer OO Gauge
£22.50 £28.95Sold outSold out£22.50£28.95 £22.50 GAUGEMASTER Large Back scene - Countryside (274...
£12.49Sold outSold out£12.49£12.49Scalextric Scenic Materials Deciduous Trees
£19.99 £26.99Sold outSold out£19.99£26.99 £19.99Station Platforms (Brick Built) Card Kit OO Gauge
£8.95Sold outSold out£8.95£8.95Kitmaster Booking Hall Kit OO Gauge DAC014
£8.51 £9.00Sold outSold out£8.51£9.00 £8.511.4 Kg (3 lbs) Authentic Limestone Ballast HO/O...
£14.49Sold outSold out£14.49£14.49- Clearance
- UP TO 25% OFF
Kitmaster 20t BP Tank Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC034
£8.58 £10.10£8.58£10.10 £8.58 Kitmaster Presflo Cement Wagon Kit OO Gauge DAC040
£9.26 £10.10Sold outSold out£9.26£10.10 £9.26- UP TO 25% OFF
HORNBY Large Radius Curved Platform Section (Pl...
£4.59 £5.49£4.59£5.49 £4.59 GAUGEMASTER The Dales Large Photo Backscene (27...
£12.49£12.49£12.49- UP TO 50% OFF
Bachmann Low Relief Railway Hotel OO Gauge
£38.49 £69.95£38.49£69.95 £38.49 HORNBY Large Station Terminus Pack
£54.99 £66.99Sold outSold out£54.99£66.99 £54.99BSA Motorcycle and Sidecar AA OO Gauge
£9.95Sold outSold out£9.95£9.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Terminus or Through Station Card Kit OO Gauge
£16.95 £19.95£16.95£19.95 £16.95 Two Track Engine Shed Card Kit OO Gauge
£12.95 £14.65£12.95£14.65 £12.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Bachmann Single Road Servicing Shed OO Gauge
£79.49 £94.95£79.49£94.95 £79.49 - UP TO 50% OFF
Bachmann Sectional Lineside Hut OO Gauge
£8.95 £13.95£8.95£13.95 £8.95






































































































