Collection: Electric Locos
Explore our Electric Locomotives collection – perfect for railway modellers interested in the sleek power and engineering of electrified rail. From classic British Rail EMUs to high-speed modern express engines, electric locos bring a distinctive look and operational variety to layouts spanning multiple eras. Whether you’re modelling urban commuter lines or international express services, this category offers finely detailed models with reliable performance. Featuring trusted brands like Dapol, Bachmann, and Graham Farish, these locomotives are ideal for enthusiasts seeking precision, realism, and smooth operation on their DCC or analogue layouts.
Explore our Electric Locomotives collection – perfect for railway modellers interested in the sleek power and engineering of electrified rail. From classic British Rail EMUs to high-speed modern express engines, electric locos bring a distinctive look and operational variety to layouts spanning multiple eras. Whether you’re modelling urban commuter lines or international express services, this category offers finely detailed models with reliable performance. Featuring trusted brands like Dapol, Bachmann, and Graham Farish, these locomotives are ideal for enthusiasts seeking precision, realism, and smooth operation on their DCC or analogue layouts.
OBB Railjet Rh1216 016-6 Electric Loco VI (DCC-...
£323.95 £360.00£323.95£360.00 £323.95HIN2613 Duewag GT6 Dusseldorf Tram IV N Gauge
£153.45 £170.95Sold outSold out£153.45£170.95 £153.45- Pre order
RENFE 7700 Electric Locomotive III HE2040 HO Gauge
£212.95 £236.95£212.95£236.95 £212.95 DBAG BR180 015-0 Electric Locomotive VI FM75600...
£165.45 £180.00£165.45£180.00 £165.45DRB E94 003 Electric Locomotive II (DCC-Sound) ...
£296.95 £330.00Sold outSold out£296.95£330.00 £296.95OBB RH11162122 Football Electric Loco VI DCC-So...
£305.95 £340.00£305.95£340.00 £305.95SBB Cargo Re193 451-2 Alppiercer 3 Electric VI ...
£355.95 £400.00£355.95£400.00 £355.95OBB Rh2095.11 Diesel Locomotive IV HOe Gauge
£242.55 £255.00£242.55£255.00 £242.55OBB Railjet Rh1116 238-7 Electric Locomotive VI...
£233.15 £245.00£233.15£245.00 £233.15SBB Re 460 028-4 Electric Locomotive V HO Gauge
£266.95 £300.00£266.95£300.00 £266.95SBB Cargo Int. Re 482 020-5 Electric Loco VI (D...
£338.15 £380.00£338.15£380.00 £338.15OBB Railjet Rh1116 238-7 Electric Loco VI (DCC-...
£307.05Sold outSold out£307.05£307.05DBAG BR114 039-1 Electric Locomotive VI (DCC-So...
£329.25 £370.00£329.25£370.00 £329.25- UP TO 25% OFF
SNCF CC 21003 Electric Locomotive Silver IV N G...
£162.35 £195.45£162.35£195.45 £162.35 OUIGO Espana TGV 5 Car EMU Powered Set VI N Gauge
£209.15 £235.00£209.15£235.00 £209.15SBB RAe II Gottardo TEE 6 Car EMU VI N Gauge
£360.35 £405.00£360.35£405.00 £360.35BLS Re420 505 Electric Locomotive V N Gauge
£158.15 £170.00Sold outSold out£158.15£170.00 £158.15Retro CCS 700 Crocodile Electric Locomotive I (...
£391.55 £440.00Sold outSold out£391.55£440.00 £391.55Expert DB BR120 Electric Locomotive IV HO Gauge
£205.05 £220.00Sold outSold out£205.05£220.00 £205.05Expert DBAG BR440 BWEGT 4 Car EMU VI (DCC-Sound...
£329.25 £365.00Sold outSold out£329.25£365.00 £329.25Expert CD Cargo Rh248 Bi-Mode Locomotive VI (DC...
£293.65 £330.00Sold outSold out£293.65£330.00 £293.65Expert CD Rh242 Electric Locomotive VI (DCC-Sou...
£302.55 £345.00Sold outSold out£302.55£345.00 £302.55- Pre order
RailRoad Lumo Train & Coach Bundle
£229.95 £254.95£229.95£254.95 £229.95 RailRoad BR Intercity Class 90 Royal Scot 90001
£89.95 £99.99Sold outSold out£89.95£99.99 £89.95RailRoad EWS Class 90 Collingwood 90020
£89.95 £99.99Sold outSold out£89.95£99.99 £89.95RailRoad BR Intercity Class 90 Royal Scot 90001...
£139.45 £154.99Sold outSold out£139.45£154.99 £139.45- Pre order
Class 314 3-Car EMU 314211 BR Blue & Grey 'Tran...
£297.95 £349.95£297.95£349.95 £297.95 - Pre order
Class 314 3-Car EMU 314201 Strathclyde PTA Carm...
£297.95 £349.95£297.95£349.95 £297.95 - Pre order
Class 314 3-Car EMU 314202 BR Strathclyde PTE O...
£297.95 £349.95£297.95£349.95 £297.95 - Pre order
Class 313 3-Car EMU 313036 BR Blue & Grey OO Gauge
£297.95 £349.95Sold outSold out£297.95£349.95 £297.95 Network South East Class 87 The Olympian 87012
£215.95 £239.99£215.95£239.99 £215.95Class 414 2-HAP 2-Car EMU 6079 BR (SR) Green Sm...
£254.95 £299.95£254.95£299.95 £254.95Class 74 Electro-Diesel 74009 BR Blue [W] OO Gauge
£191.49 £224.95£191.49£224.95 £191.49Class 74 Electro-Diesel E6104 BR Blue OO Gauge
£182.99 £214.95£182.99£214.95 £182.99Class 350/3 4-Car EMU 350372 LN Railway OO Gauge
£484.95 £569.95£484.95£569.95 £484.95SBB Cargo BR193 139-3 Italienpiercer Loco VI (D...
£372.95 £400.00£372.95£400.00 £372.95Sonnblick Bahn Electric Rack & Pinion Loco III ...
£307.95£307.95£307.95DBAG BR101 Fahrtziel Natur Electric Locomotive ...
£189.95£189.95£189.95SBB/Railpool BR193 Electric Locomotive VI (DCC-...
£363.95 £390.00£363.95£390.00 £363.95DB BR110 Electric Locomotive V N Gauge
£147.66Sold outSold out£147.66£147.66DB BR110 Electric Locomotive IV (DCC-Sound) N G...
£241.00Sold outSold out£241.00£241.00TGV Lyria Euroduplex 10 Car Powered Set VI N Gauge
£350.95 £370.00£350.95£370.00 £350.95Piko Expert CD Regiojet Rh388 Electric Locomoti...
£179.95 £205.00£179.95£205.00 £179.95SNCF BB 36031 Bons en Chablais Electric Locomot...
£191.95 £231.95Sold outSold out£191.95£231.95 £191.95Piko Hobby Flixtrain Taurus Electric Locomotive...
£75.49 £80.00£75.49£80.00 £75.49DRG E60 Electric Locomotive II (DCC-Fitted) N G...
£255.00Sold outSold out£255.00£255.00- UP TO 25% OFF
Piko Expert PKP IC EP09-046 Electric Locomotive...
£199.95 £255.00£199.95£255.00 £199.95 Piko Expert SBB Cargo BR183 051 Electric Loco V...
£295.95 £345.00£295.95£345.00 £295.95




































































![EFE Rail E82010 Class 74 Electro-Diesel 74009 BR Blue [W] OO Gauge](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/e82010_35ff9a1c-5674-4ba3-a8a8-6009ea616293.jpg?v=1759011001&width=533)
![EFE Rail E82010 Class 74 Electro-Diesel 74009 BR Blue [W] OO Gauge](http://www.jadlamracingmodels.com/cdn/shop/files/e82010_35ff9a1c-5674-4ba3-a8a8-6009ea616293.jpg?v=1759011001&width=370)





























