Collection: Diesel Locos
Explore our Diesel Locomotives collection – a must for modern and post-war railway modellers. Showcasing a diverse range of iconic diesels from British Rail classics to contemporary freight and passenger engines, this category captures the power and character of the diesel era. Perfect for layouts set from the 1950s onwards, diesel locos bring colour, variety, and operational versatility to any railway setup. Featuring models from leading brands such as Hornby, Bachmann, and KATO & Graham Farish for N Gauge, these locos combine accurate detailing with reliable performance. Ideal for collectors and layout builders alike, whether you prefer heavy freight haulage or regional passenger runs.
Explore our Diesel Locomotives collection – a must for modern and post-war railway modellers. Showcasing a diverse range of iconic diesels from British Rail classics to contemporary freight and passenger engines, this category captures the power and character of the diesel era. Perfect for layouts set from the 1950s onwards, diesel locos bring colour, variety, and operational versatility to any railway setup. Featuring models from leading brands such as Hornby, Bachmann, and KATO & Graham Farish for N Gauge, these locos combine accurate detailing with reliable performance. Ideal for collectors and layout builders alike, whether you prefer heavy freight haulage or regional passenger runs.
DB BR211 043-5 Diesel Locomotive IV (DCC-Sound)...
£228.45 £250.00Sold outSold out£228.45£250.00 £228.45CSD T478 2079 Diesel Locomotive IV (DCC-Sound) ...
£310.45 £345.00Sold outSold out£310.45£345.00 £310.45CD Rh754 047-9 Diesel Locomotive VI (DCC-Sound)...
£310.45 £345.00Sold outSold out£310.45£345.00 £310.45OBB Rh2095.13 Diesel Locomotive III HOe Gauge
£219.45 £240.00Sold outSold out£219.45£240.00 £219.45DB BR212 176-2 Diesel Locomotive IV FM7360041 N...
£160.95 £175.00Sold outSold out£160.95£175.00 £160.95Expert SP 9022 Diesel Locomotive (DCC-Sound) HO...
£373.45 £415.00Sold outSold out£373.45£415.00 £373.45NorthRail BR248 PIKO Bi-Mode Locomotive VI (DCC...
£832.45 £925.00Sold outSold out£832.45£925.00 £832.45DR V36 Diesel Locomotive III G Gauge
£512.95 £570.00Sold outSold out£512.95£570.00 £512.95- Pre order
FS Draisina Fiat 500 Rail Vehicle & Trailer IV ...
£117.95 £131.45£117.95£131.45 £117.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
DB BR218 218-6 Diesel Locomotive IV FM7360036 N...
£169.95 £215.00£169.95£215.00 £169.95 HVLE V160.6 Diesel Locomotive VI (DCC-Sound) FM...
£250.95 £275.00£250.95£275.00 £250.95DBAG BR218 406-7 Diesel Locomotive VI (DCC-Soun...
£283.45 £315.00£283.45£315.00 £283.45Class 73 E6039 BR Electric Blue (DCC-Fitted) N
£133.45 £149.95£133.45£149.95 £133.45OBB Rh2016 015-7 Diesel Locomotive VI (DCC-Soun...
£296.95 £330.00£296.95£330.00 £296.95ZSSK Rh754 083-4 Diesel Locomotive VI (DCC-Soun...
£310.45 £345.00£310.45£345.00 £310.45DBAG BR234 304-4 Diesel Locomotive V (DCC-Sound...
£256.55 £270.00£256.55£270.00 £256.55CSD T669.0107 Diesel Locomotive IV (DCC-Sound) ...
£311.45 £350.00£311.45£350.00 £311.45CD Rh810 328-5 Diesel Railcar & Trailer V (DCC-...
£355.95 £400.00Sold outSold out£355.95£400.00 £355.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Heavy Haul Power Class 66 Diesel Locomotive VI ...
£132.95 £159.95£132.95£159.95 £132.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
DB Cargo BR232 573-6 Diesel Locomotive V N Gauge
£99.99 £168.45£99.99£168.45 £99.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
HGK Class 66 Diesel Locomotive V TT Gauge
£132.95 £159.95£132.95£159.95 £132.95 GE ES44AC Canadian Pacific Kansas City 4805 N G...
£97.85 £110.00£97.85£110.00 £97.85SD70ACU Diesel CP Military Heritage 7023 Grey N...
£129.05 £145.00£129.05£145.00 £129.05Canadian Pacific Kansas City Mixed Freight Trai...
£231.35£231.35£231.35MP36PH EMD Chicago Metra 424 N Gauge
£111.25 £125.00£111.25£125.00 £111.25RheinCargo Class 66 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65DB Cargo Class 77 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65Class 66 004 DB Climate Hero N Gauge
£115.65 £135.00Sold outSold out£115.65£135.00 £115.65Freightliner Class 77 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65Union Pacific Big Boy Steam Train Set N Gauge
£400.45Sold outSold out£400.45£400.45ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 7777 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 5454 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35DR BR132 457-3 Ludmilla Diesel Locomotive IV (D...
£324.85 £365.00£324.85£365.00 £324.85SWEG BR650 RS1 RegioShuttle Diesel Railcar VI (...
£237.85Sold outSold out£237.85£237.85DB BR290 Diesel Locomotive IV Z Gauge
£228.45 £240.00Sold outSold out£228.45£240.00 £228.45DB Cargo BR247 Diesel Locomotive VI TT Gauge
£176.85 £190.00£176.85£190.00 £176.85GE-25t Track Cleaning Locomotive (Battery Power...
£270.65 £290.00Sold outSold out£270.65£290.00 £270.65Expert PKP Cargo ST44 Diesel Locomotive V HO Gauge
£186.25 £195.00£186.25£195.00 £186.25Class 23 'Baby Deltic' Headcode Box D5900 BR Gr...
£127.45 £149.95Sold outSold out£127.45£149.95 £127.45- Pre order
Class 23 'Baby Deltic' Headcode Box D5903 BR Gr...
£127.45 £149.95Sold outSold out£127.45£149.95 £127.45 - Pre order
Class 23 'Baby Deltic' Headcode Box D5909 BR Bl...
£127.45 £149.95Sold outSold out£127.45£149.95 £127.45 - Pre orderUP TO 25% OFF
Class 23 'Baby Deltic' Disc Headcode D5902 BR G...
£127.45 £149.95£127.45£149.95 £127.45 - UP TO 25% OFF
Class 101 2-Car 'Power Twin' DMU BR Green SF N ...
£297.35 £349.95£297.35£349.95 £297.35 - UP TO 25% OFF
Class 101 2-Car DMU BR Blue SF N Gauge
£297.35 £349.95£297.35£349.95 £297.35 - UP TO 25% OFF
Class 101 2-Car DMU BR Regional Railways N Gauge
£195.35 £229.95£195.35£229.95 £195.35 - UP TO 25% OFF
Class 101 2-Car DMU BR Blue N Gauge
£195.35 £229.95£195.35£229.95 £195.35 Class 47/0 D1922 BR Two-Tone Green SF OO Gauge
£301.95 £354.95£301.95£354.95 £301.95







































































































