Collection: Couplings
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
Close Coupler Head with Advanced NEM362 Uncoupl...
£42.95Sold outSold out£42.95£42.95‘Elsie’ (ELC) Couplings Hardlon Mouldings N Gauge
£3.19 £3.60£3.19£3.60 £3.19Fine 3 Link Couplings Assembled Brass (8) OO Gauge
£12.49 £14.00£12.49£14.00 £12.493-Link Steel Fine Couplings Kit (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00Sold outSold out£8.95£10.00 £8.9520 Series Coupler Medium (9/32'') Underset Shan...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95Profi Slot Couplings (50) HO/OO Gauge
£58.49 £63.00£58.49£63.00 £58.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Magnetic Coupler Medium Arm (1 Pair) N Gauge
£7.31 £8.90£7.31£8.90 £7.31 30 Series Coupler Medium (9/32'') Underset Shan...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49Standard Coupling Flat Centre Spring/Cover Plat...
£4.49Sold outSold out£4.49£4.49Mag. Operated EZ Mate Mark II Couplers Long (12...
£28.49 £30.75£28.49£30.75 £28.49- MORE THAN 50% OFF
EZ Mate mkII Mag Knuckle Over Shank ShortHO
£14.95 £145.00£14.95£145.00 £14.95 Dummy Knuckle Couplers Variety N Gauge
£17.95Sold outSold out£17.95£17.95Centreset Coupler & 779 Gearbox Gauge 1
£13.49 £17.00Sold outSold out£13.49£17.00 £13.49Mk2 Screw Link Coupling Kit Brass (8) OO Gauge
£10.49 £12.00£10.49£12.00 £10.49Fine Instanter Coupling Kit Brass (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00£8.95£10.00 £8.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Medium Offset Coupler & 911 Gearbox Gauge 1
£13.49 £17.00£13.49£17.00 £13.49 Coupler with Sold Shank (Coupler Only) Gauge 1
£12.49 £15.25Sold outSold out£12.49£15.25 £12.49- UP TO 50% OFF
No.118 SF Whisker Bulk Pack Magne-Matic Coupler...
£59.95 £86.00£59.95£86.00 £59.95 30 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Underset Shank...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49Type E Medium Underset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr...
£17.49Sold outSold out£17.49£17.49Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' C...
£7.95 £9.00Sold outSold out£7.95£9.00 £7.9530 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Overset Shank ...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.4930 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Centreset Shan...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49Profi Clip In NEM362 Couplings (50) HO/OO Gauge
£61.05Sold outSold out£61.05£61.05- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Short Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 No.158 Scale Whisker Coupler & Scale Draft Gear...
£8.95 £10.25Sold outSold out£8.95£10.25 £8.95Clip-in Coupling Pockets (Short Clips) with Cou...
£17.95£17.95£17.9520 Series Coupler Medium (9/32'') Centreset Sha...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' O...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.953-Link Fine Steel Couplings Assembled (6) OO Gauge
£13.95 £15.50£13.95£15.50 £13.95































































































