Collection: Couplings
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2p...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 NEM Pocket (Dovetail) w/Tension Lock Coupler 5 ...
£11.85£11.85£11.85Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' U...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Delayed Electric Under the Track Uncoupler Kit HO
£30.95 £37.00£30.95£37.00 £30.95 Standard Instanter Coupling Kit Brass (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00£8.95£10.00 £8.9520 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Centreset Shan...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95Magnetic Coupling Conversion Kit (6 Pockets) N ...
£13.95 £14.90£13.95£14.90 £13.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2p...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 - ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
Coupler with Straight Centreset Shank & Std Dra...
£15.49 £17.00Sold outSold out£15.49£17.00 £15.49Screw Link Couplings Kit Brass/Steel (8) OO Gauge
£9.95 £11.00£9.95£11.00 £9.95Non Delayed Between the Rails Uncoupler (1pr) HO
£8.95 £9.75£8.95£9.75 £8.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' C...
£7.95 £8.75Sold outSold out£7.95£8.75 £7.95Mk2 Screw Link Couplings Brass (4) OO Gauge
£13.49 £14.50£13.49£14.50 £13.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Medium Overset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr)...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 No.5 Bulk Pack Magne-Matic Couplers (20pr) HO
£54.95 £59.00£54.95£59.00 £54.95OO9 Wagon Hook & Loop Couplings (x5 pairs)
£5.95£5.95£5.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Instanter Couplings & Hooks 5pr O Gauge
£23.95 £27.90Sold outSold out£23.95£27.90 £23.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupling Long 25/64''...
£7.95 £9.00£7.95£9.00 £7.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupling Medium (9/32...
£7.95 £9.00Sold outSold out£7.95£9.00 £7.95NG7 Wagon Hook & Loop Couplings & Pockets x5 Pairs
£7.95£7.95£7.95GWR Tapered Shank Buffers & Couplings O Gauge
£12.05Sold outSold out£12.05£12.05Fine Instanter Couplings Assembled Brass (8) OO...
£12.49 £14.00£12.49£14.00 £12.493-link Steel Standard Couplings Assembled (6) O...
£13.95 £15.50£13.95£15.50 £13.95Standard 3 Link Couplings Assembled Brass (8) O...
£12.49 £14.00£12.49£14.00 £12.49Fine 3 Link Coupling Kit Brass (8) OO Gauge
£8.95 £10.00£8.95£10.00 £8.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Medium 9/32''...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95Long Cranked NEM Coupling with Pocket x10
£14.99£14.99£14.99No.148 Whisker Metal Couplers Med (9/32'') Ctrs...
£74.95 £84.00Sold outSold out£74.95£84.00 £74.9520 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Underset Shank...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95NEM362 Magnetic Couplers Set (10) HO Gauge
£11.45Sold outSold out£11.45£11.45



































































































