Collection: Couplings
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
Explore our Model Rail Couplers collection – essential components for ensuring smooth, realistic connections between your locomotives and rolling stock. This category features a wide variety of coupler types, including tension-lock, magnetic, knuckle, and close-coupling systems to suit different gauges and modelling needs. Whether you're upgrading your setup for improved performance or replacing worn parts, our selection includes trusted brands such as Kadee, Hornby, Dapol, and Bachmann. Ideal for hobbyists aiming to enhance the realism and functionality of their layout, no matter the scale.
30 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Underset Shank...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49Type E Medium Underset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr...
£17.49Sold outSold out£17.49£17.49Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' C...
£7.95 £9.00Sold outSold out£7.95£9.00 £7.9530 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Overset Shank ...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.4930 Series Coupler Long (25/64'') Centreset Shan...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Short Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (2pr...
£13.95 £17.50£13.95£17.50 £13.95 No.158 Scale Whisker Coupler & Scale Draft Gear...
£8.95 £10.25Sold outSold out£8.95£10.25 £8.9520 Series Coupler Medium (9/32'') Centreset Sha...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95Metal Whisker Magne-Matic Coupler Short 1/4'' O...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.9520 Series Coupler Medium (9/32'') Overset Shank...
£7.95 £8.50Sold outSold out£7.95£8.50 £7.95SBE Bottom Shelf Coupler Straight Centerset Cou...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SBE Bottom Shelf Centerset Couplers Coupler Onl...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SE Top/Bottom Shelf Large Offset Couplers Coupl...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SBE Bottom Shelf Large Offset Couplers Coupler ...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SBE Bottom Shelf Medium Offset Couplers Coupler...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55Bachmann Medium Offset Dovetail Shank Type E Co...
£18.85Sold outSold out£18.85£18.85SE Top/Bottom Shelf Coupler Straight Centerset ...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55Coupler Conversion Centerset Couplers w/Arm Mou...
£23.65Sold outSold out£23.65£23.65Coupler Conversion Centerset Couplers w/Arm Mou...
£23.65Sold outSold out£23.65£23.65SE Top/Bottom Shelf Centerset Couplers Coupler ...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SE Top/Bottom Shelf Medium Offset Couplers Coup...
£16.55Sold outSold out£16.55£16.55SBE Btm Shelf Whisker Metal Couplers w/Gearboxe...
£10.75Sold outSold out£10.75£10.75- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Original Coupler Conversion Kit (1pr) G Gauge
£11.49 £13.50£11.49£13.50 £11.49Flex-Bracket for 830/930/906 Couplers (1pr) G G...
£10.49 £11.75£10.49£11.75 £10.4930 Series Coupler Short (1/4'') Centreset Shank...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Assembly Fixture for 711 & 714 Couplers HOn3
£12.49 £15.50£12.49£15.50 £12.49 Bachmann Plus F7 Coupling Conversion (1pr) HO
£11.49 £13.50£11.49£13.50 £11.49Coupler with Solid Shank (Coupler Only) Gauge 1
£10.49 £11.75£10.49£11.75 £10.4930 Series Coupler Short (1/4'') Underset Shank ...
£7.49 £8.25£7.49£8.25 £7.49SE Shelf Whisker Coupler Medium (19/64'') Centr...
£7.95 £8.75£7.95£8.75 £7.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Type E Centreset Coupler & 911 Gear Box (1pr) G...
£13.49 £17.00£13.49£17.00 £13.49 Standard Medium Centreset Shank Metal Coupler (...
£7.95 £8.50£7.95£8.50 £7.95






















































































