Collection: Controllers
Explore our Model Railway Controllers collection, the heart of your layout's operation. Whether you're running traditional analogue systems or advanced DCC digital networks, we offer a wide range of controllers to suit all skill levels and layouts. From simple handheld units and transformer controllers to fully-featured digital command stations, you'll find options for smooth, reliable control of your trains. Featuring trusted brands like Hornby, Gaugemaster, and more, this collection is ideal for anyone looking to take command of their railway with precision, flexibility, and ease.
Products for Hornby’s cutting-edge Digital Command Control (DCC) system, HM7000, can be found here.
Explore our Model Railway Controllers collection, the heart of your layout's operation. Whether you're running traditional analogue systems or advanced DCC digital networks, we offer a wide range of controllers to suit all skill levels and layouts. From simple handheld units and transformer controllers to fully-featured digital command stations, you'll find options for smooth, reliable control of your trains. Featuring trusted brands like Hornby, Gaugemaster, and more, this collection is ideal for anyone looking to take command of their railway with precision, flexibility, and ease.
Products for Hornby’s cutting-edge Digital Command Control (DCC) system, HM7000, can be found here.
- UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Four Track Cased Controller
£259.95 £315.00£259.95£315.00 £259.95 GAUGEMASTER Twin Track Panel Mounted Controller
£74.99 £83.00£74.99£83.00 £74.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Unity Power & Points 8 Point Control Master Uni...
£157.95 £205.00£157.95£205.00 £157.95 GAUGEMASTER Single Track Walkabout Controller
£54.99Sold outSold out£54.99£54.99-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
GAUGEMASTER Four Track Panel Mounted Controller
£129.95 £140.00Sold outSold out£129.95£140.00 £129.95Single Track Cased Controller for O Scale O
£99.95 £165.00Sold outSold out£99.95£165.00 £99.95Unity 8 Point Control Extension Unit GMC-PCU101
£123.95 £155.00Sold outSold out£123.95£155.00 £123.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Sovereign Digital model Railway Contro...
£369.95 £450.00£369.95£450.00 £369.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Three Track Cased Controller w/ Sim...
£234.95 £290.00£234.95£290.00 £234.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Prodigy WiFi Module Receiver
£114.95 £144.95£114.95£144.95 £114.95 GAUGEMASTER Prodigy Advance2 Backlit Walkaround
£274.95 £314.95£274.95£314.95 £274.95- UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Single Track Hand Held Controller w...
£46.95 £62.00£46.95£62.00 £46.95 Single Track Panel Mounted Controller for O Sca...
£58.49 £67.00£58.49£67.00 £58.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Remote Digital Model Railway Controlle...
£165.95 £205.00£165.95£205.00 £165.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity DUO Model Railway Control Package Anal...
£335.95 £405.00£335.95£405.00 £335.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Super Shuttle Unit for Scale
£46.95 £62.00£46.95£62.00 £46.95 GAUGEMASTER Single Track Cased Controller for S...
£169.95 £180.00£169.95£180.00 £169.95DCC06 Prodigy Express Wifi Digital Control System
£310.95 £385.00Sold outSold out£310.95£385.00 £310.95- UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Twin Track Panel Mounted Controller...
£97.95 £130.00£97.95£130.00 £97.95 - UP TO 50% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Single Track Cased Controller w/ Fa...
£199.99 £290.00£199.99£290.00 £199.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Analogue ACOLYTE Dual Expansion Unit
£250.95 £305.00£250.95£305.00 £250.95 GAUGEMASTER Single Track Panel Mounted Controll...
£59.95 £73.00Sold outSold out£59.95£73.00 £59.95- UP TO 25% OFF
GAUGEMASTER Single Track Cased Controller
£129.95 £155.00£129.95£155.00 £129.95 Single Track Controller with Simulation for O S...
£150.95 £185.00Sold outSold out£150.95£185.00 £150.95GAUGEMASTER Single Track Panel Mounted Controller
£53.95 £62.00£53.95£62.00 £53.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity SOLO Model Railway Control Package Ana...
£293.95 £365.00£293.95£365.00 £293.95 GAUGEMASTER Twin Track Cased Controller w/ Simu...
£230.55 £270.00£230.55£270.00 £230.55- UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Consort Digital Expansion Unit GMI-D11
£242.99 £305.00£242.99£305.00 £242.99 - UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Duo Remote Model Railway Controller An...
£165.95 £205.00£165.95£205.00 £165.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Infinity Acolyte Expansion Unit Solo/Duo Analog...
£165.95 £205.00£165.95£205.00 £165.95


































































