Collection: All Train Sets
Explore our All Train Sets collection—your gateway to the world of model railways. Whether you're a complete beginner or a seasoned railway modeller, you'll find a wide selection of electric train sets in various scales, themes, and eras. From classic steam locomotives to modern high-speed trains, this category features complete starter sets, scenic loops, and Jadlam's renowned "HL" Sets. Perfect for building your layout or gifting to a future enthusiast, our train sets offer everything you need to get rolling straight out of the box.
Explore our All Train Sets collection—your gateway to the world of model railways. Whether you're a complete beginner or a seasoned railway modeller, you'll find a wide selection of electric train sets in various scales, themes, and eras. From classic steam locomotives to modern high-speed trains, this category features complete starter sets, scenic loops, and Jadlam's renowned "HL" Sets. Perfect for building your layout or gifting to a future enthusiast, our train sets offer everything you need to get rolling straight out of the box.
Hobby MAV Taurus Electric Passenger Train Set V...
£137.95 £144.95£137.95£144.95 £137.95- Pre order
Hobby MAV M62 Diesel Freight Train Set V HO Gauge
£155.95 £169.95£155.95£169.95 £155.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
The Broadway Limited Train Set N Gauge
£240.95 £295.75£240.95£295.75 £240.95 The Stallion Train Set N Gauge
£149.95 £182.50Sold outSold out£149.95£182.50 £149.95- UP TO 25% OFF
BSA All American Train Set HO Gauge
£189.45 £232.50£189.45£232.50 £189.45 - Pre order
HORNBY Analogue Train Set HL14 Large Jadlam Lay...
£899.99£899.99£899.99HORNBY Analogue Train Set HL3 With Suspension B...
£799.99£799.99£799.99- Pre order
SBB Re4/4 II Electric Passenger Train Set IV (D...
£431.45 £479.95£431.45£479.95 £431.45 Start Up PO Freight Communal Service Train Set ...
£182.95£182.95£182.95- Pre order
DR BR243 Electric Freight Train Set IV (DCC-Sou...
£413.45£413.45£413.45 SNCF BB 9231 Electric Passenger Train Set IV (D...
£413.45Sold outSold out£413.45£413.45- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
RailAdventure BR103 222-6 LUXON Dome Car Train ...
£328.45 £365.00£328.45£365.00 £328.45 Hobby PKP SP42 Diesel Passenger Train Set V HO ...
£182.95 £194.95£182.95£194.95 £182.95- Pre order
DR BR80 Steam Freight Train Set III G Gauge
£377.45 £419.95£377.45£419.95 £377.45 - Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
- Pre order
DB BR221 Diesel Freight Train Set IV (DCC-Fitte...
£293.65 £329.95Sold outSold out£293.65£329.95 £293.65Electric Freight Premium Train Set TT
£237.75 £259.95£237.75£259.95 £237.75Regional Travel Premium Train Set TT
£237.75 £259.95£237.75£259.95 £237.75SNCF TGV Sud-Est 10 Car Special Edition Set IV ...
£351.55 £395.00Sold outSold out£351.55£395.00 £351.55SNCF TGV Sud-Est 5 Car Add on Set IV N Gauge
£146.75 £165.00£146.75£165.00 £146.75SNCF TGV Sud-Est 5 Car Powered Set IV N Gauge
£209.15 £235.00£209.15£235.00 £209.15JR 14-500 Series Winter Wetlands Train 6 Car Pa...
£275.85Sold outSold out£275.85£275.85JR E5 Series Shinkansen Hayabusa 3 Car Powered ...
£111.25 £125.00Sold outSold out£111.25£125.00 £111.25JR E5 Series Shinkansen Hayabusa 4 Car Add on S...
£115.65 £130.00Sold outSold out£115.65£130.00 £115.65JR E5 Series Shinkansen Hayabusa 3 Car Add on S...
£97.85 £110.00Sold outSold out£97.85£110.00 £97.85JR E5 & E6 Shinkansen Double Track Train Set N ...
£373.75 £419.95Sold outSold out£373.75£419.95 £373.75Start Up German Farming Train Set VI (~AC) HO G...
£186.25£186.25£186.25Lineas BR186 Electric Freight Train Set VI (DCC...
£409.35£409.35£409.35DB BR24 Steam Freight Train Set III (~AC-Sound)...
£493.85£493.85£493.85- Pre order
DBAG BR245 Diesel Regional Express Train Set VI...
£409.35Sold outSold out£409.35£409.35








































































































