Collection: Kato
Kato is a respected Japanese brand known for its precision-engineered model railway products, specialising in high-quality track systems, locomotives, and rolling stock. Celebrated for smooth running, reliability, and fine detailing, Kato is a favourite among serious railway modellers worldwide.
Their range includes popular N scale and HO scale models, with a focus on realistic operation and durability. Whether building a detailed layout or expanding a collection, Kato provides dependable products that combine excellent craftsmanship with user-friendly design.
Kato is a respected Japanese brand known for its precision-engineered model railway products, specialising in high-quality track systems, locomotives, and rolling stock. Celebrated for smooth running, reliability, and fine detailing, Kato is a favourite among serious railway modellers worldwide.
Their range includes popular N scale and HO scale models, with a focus on realistic operation and durability. Whether building a detailed layout or expanding a collection, Kato provides dependable products that combine excellent craftsmanship with user-friendly design.
- UP TO 25% OFF
- UP TO 25% OFF
Unitrack (V16) Double Track Outer Track Set N G...
£165.75 £199.95£165.75£199.95 £165.75 - UP TO 50% OFF
Suburban Station Platform DX A (Pre-Built) N Gauge
£25.95 £35.00£25.95£35.00 £25.95 Gunderson MAXI-I 5 Unit Set BNSF Swoosh 238403 ...
£147.66 £155.00£147.66£155.00 £147.66TGV Lyria Euroduplex 10 Car Powered Set VI N Gauge
£350.95 £370.00£350.95£370.00 £350.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Unitrack World's Greatest Hobby Plan Set HO Gauge
£201.95 £284.95£201.95£284.95 £201.95 FEF-3 Steam Locomotive Union Pacific 844 N Gauge
£246.95 £270.00£246.95£270.00 £246.95BNSF Swoosh GE ESS44AC Freight Starter Set N Gauge
£237.95 £259.95£237.95£259.95 £237.95Union Pacific Water Tender Set (2) N Gauge
£74.49 £78.00Sold outSold out£74.49£78.00 £74.49- UP TO 25% OFF
Florida East Coast GE ES44C4 Diesel Freight Sta...
£237.95 £259.95£237.95£259.95 £237.95Unitrack Double Track Power Cable 90cm N Gauge
£10.99Sold outSold out£10.99£10.99EMD NW2 Switcher AT&SF 2412 N Gauge
£113.95 £120.00£113.95£120.00 £113.95ALC-42 Charger Loco Amtrak PhVI 300 N Gauge
£116.95 £125.00£116.95£125.00 £116.95EMD SD70ACe Union Pacific 1983 WP Heritage N Ga...
£116.95 £125.00Sold outSold out£116.95£125.00 £116.95P42 Genesis Locomotive Amtrak PhVI No.108 50th ...
£179.95 £195.00£179.95£195.00 £179.95EMD NW2 Switcher Burlington Northern 543 N Gauge
£113.95 £120.00£113.95£120.00 £113.95EMD SD70MAC BNSF Merger Scheme 9647 N Gauge
£122.69 £130.00£122.69£130.00 £122.69- Pre orderUP TO 25% OFF
Electronic Frequency Filter (PWM Noise Suppress...
£29.49 £35.00£29.49£35.00 £29.49 Single Track Catenary Mast Silver (20) N Gauge
£16.25 £17.50Sold outSold out£16.25£17.50 £16.25Single Track Catenary Mast Grey (20) N Gauge
£16.25 £17.50Sold outSold out£16.25£17.50 £16.25Single Track Viaduct Mounted Catenary Masts (12...
£20.95 £23.25£20.95£23.25 £20.95- UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD80MAC Norfolk Southern 7218 N Gauge
£115.95 £140.00£115.95£140.00 £115.95 Unitrack Narrow Gauge Curved Track 183mm Radius...
£15.89Sold outSold out£15.89£15.89- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
Unitram (R180) Electric Turnout Left Hand 180mm...
£59.99 £82.00Sold outSold out£59.99£82.00 £59.99 Unitrack 900mm Flexible Track w/Concrete Sleepe...
£13.79Sold outSold out£13.79£13.79Wide Catenary Gantries (10) for K23-020 Piers N...
£11.95 £12.75£11.95£12.75 £11.95JR ED76 0 Late Stage Electric Locomotive N Gauge
£63.49 £75.00Sold outSold out£63.49£75.00 £63.49Bethgon Coalporter Wagon Set (8) Norfolk Southe...
£127.95 £135.00£127.95£135.00 £127.95Bethgon Coalporter Wagon Set (8) CSX N Gauge
£127.95 £135.00£127.95£135.00 £127.95Unitrack (R790-22.5) Curved Track 22.5 Degree 4...
£16.95 £18.75Sold outSold out£16.95£18.75 £16.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Unitrack (WR414/381PCAL-WR414/381PCAR) CS Dual ...
£11.84 £14.00£11.84£14.00 £11.84 Unitrack (WS186T) Dual Straight Plate Girder Br...
£18.95 £21.00£18.95£21.00 £18.95Union Pacific Big Boy Steam Locomotive 4014 N G...
£350.95 £385.00£350.95£385.00 £350.95































































































