Collection: Kato
Kato is a respected Japanese brand known for its precision-engineered model railway products, specialising in high-quality track systems, locomotives, and rolling stock. Celebrated for smooth running, reliability, and fine detailing, Kato is a favourite among serious railway modellers worldwide.
Their range includes popular N scale and HO scale models, with a focus on realistic operation and durability. Whether building a detailed layout or expanding a collection, Kato provides dependable products that combine excellent craftsmanship with user-friendly design.
Kato is a respected Japanese brand known for its precision-engineered model railway products, specialising in high-quality track systems, locomotives, and rolling stock. Celebrated for smooth running, reliability, and fine detailing, Kato is a favourite among serious railway modellers worldwide.
Their range includes popular N scale and HO scale models, with a focus on realistic operation and durability. Whether building a detailed layout or expanding a collection, Kato provides dependable products that combine excellent craftsmanship with user-friendly design.
- UP TO 25% OFF
Unitrack (HP867R) Right Hand Turnout HO Gauge
£38.95 £46.50£38.95£46.50 £38.95 Unitrack (WS248S) Slab Dual Straight Track 248m...
£11.49 £12.25£11.49£12.25 £11.49Local Line Platform Ramp (Pre-Built) N Gauge
£14.95Sold outSold out£14.95£14.95Overhead Station Building with Footbridge Acces...
£30.49 £35.00Sold outSold out£30.49£35.00 £30.49Diotown Fruit Corner Shop (Pre-Built) N Gauge
£39.95 £42.00£39.95£42.00 £39.95- UP TO 50% OFF
Class 800 113 LNER Azuma 9 Car Train (DCC-Fitte...
£299.99 £435.00£299.99£435.00 £299.99 Class 800 010 Paddington Bear GWR 5 Car Train (...
£335.95 £385.00£335.95£385.00 £335.95Unitram Track Plate 90 Degree Crossing 62mm N G...
£21.39 £29.00Sold outSold out£21.39£29.00 £21.39RhB Ge4/4 II No.620 'RhB Club' Electric Locomot...
£125.00Sold outSold out£125.00£125.00OUIGO Espana TGV 5 Car EMU Powered Set VI N Gauge
£209.15 £235.00Sold outSold out£209.15£235.00 £209.15GE ES44AC Canadian Pacific Kansas City 4805 N G...
£97.85 £110.00£97.85£110.00 £97.85SD70ACU Diesel CP Military Heritage 7023 Grey N...
£129.05 £145.00£129.05£145.00 £129.05Canadian Pacific Kansas City Mixed Freight Trai...
£231.35 £259.95£231.35£259.95 £231.35MP36PH EMD Chicago Metra 424 N Gauge
£111.25 £125.00Sold outSold out£111.25£125.00 £111.25Toyota Hiace Long (4) N Gauge
£28.85 £32.50Sold outSold out£28.85£32.50 £28.85RheinCargo Class 66 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65DB Cargo Class 77 Diesel Locomotive VI N Gauge
£115.65 £129.95£115.65£129.95 £115.65SBB RAe II Gottardo TEE 6 Car EMU VI N Gauge
£360.35 £405.00£360.35£405.00 £360.35Union Pacific Big Boy Steam Train Set N Gauge
£400.45 £449.95Sold outSold out£400.45£449.95 £400.45EMD SD70M Union Pacific 1616 Abraham Lincoln N ...
£129.05 £145.00Sold outSold out£129.05£145.00 £129.05ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 7777 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35ES44AC Loco Union Pacific 5454 N Gauge
£102.35 £115.00£102.35£115.00 £102.35Superliner I Diner Amtrak PhVI 38000 HO Gauge
£85.35 £96.00£85.35£96.00 £85.35Class 800 3xx GWR IET 9 Car Train N Gauge
£339.95 £395.00£339.95£395.00 £339.95- UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD70ACe Union Pacific 8962 N Gauge
£119.66 £125.00£119.66£125.00 £119.66- UP TO 25% OFF
Diotown Michael Lane Apartment Building Navy (P...
£27.95 £35.00£27.95£35.00 £27.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD70M CSX 4688 'Spirit of Tampa' N Gauge
£111.95 £135.00£111.95£135.00 £111.95 DBAG BR412 057 ICE4 German Stripe EMU 3 Car Add...
£79.95 £115.00Sold outSold out£79.95£115.00 £79.95- UP TO 50% OFF
- UP TO 50% OFF
DR VT18.16 SVT Gorlitz 4 Car DMU III HO Gauge
£359.95 £495.00£359.95£495.00 £359.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
EMD SD70M Union Pacific 4444 N Gauge
£111.95 £135.00£111.95£135.00 £111.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
Unitram E Series Curved Track R180 45 Degree Ri...
£21.49 £25.50£21.49£25.50 £21.49 - UP TO 25% OFF
C44-9W EMD Kansas City Southern 4401 N Gauge
£115.95 £140.00£115.95£140.00 £115.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
C44-9W EMD Kansas City Southern 4400 N Gauge
£115.95 £140.00£115.95£140.00 £115.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
C44-9W EMD BNSF Warbonnet 615 N Gauge
£115.95 £140.00£115.95£140.00 £115.95 Chicago Metra MP36PH Passenger Starter Set N Gauge
£273.95 £299.95Sold outSold out£273.95£299.95 £273.95









































































































