Collection: Ready To Run Cars
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Jump straight into the action with our exciting range of Ready to Run (RTR) radio control cars! Whether you're looking for a buggy for the track or a roaring monster truck for bashing, we have you sorted!
These models come fully assembled, without the need for assembling, meaning you can unbox and start driving right away! Perfect for beginners and those who want instant fun, RTR cars offer a fantastic introduction to the world of RC. Please note that most RTR cars often require batteries and chargers to be purchased separately, giving RC-hobbyists the flexibility to use their own desired power setup.
Tracer Monster Truck Brushed 4WD 1:16 RTR RC Ca...
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Kanyon 4X4 XL Mountain Rescue Trail Crawler 1:1...
£199.95 £249.99£199.95£249.99 £199.95 Tracer Truggy Brushed 4WD 1:16 RTR RC Car - Red
£69.95 £74.99£69.95£74.99 £69.95Ravine 1/10 4WD 4WS Rock Buggy Crawler RTR RC C...
£99.95 £114.99£99.95£114.99 £99.95TRX-4M Land Rover Defender 1:18 RTR 4x4 RC Scal...
£169.49 £194.99£169.49£194.99 £169.49Kanyon 4X4 XL Trail Crawler 1:10 RTR RC Car
£198.16 £209.99£198.16£209.99 £198.16-
2026 Group Build
Delivering the goods.
Both kits £19.99
Explore the Group BuildExplore
28 September – 9 November 202628 Sep – 9 Nov
TRX-4M Land Rover Defender 1:18 RTR 4x4 RC Scal...
£169.49 £194.99£169.49£194.99 £169.49- Clearance
Tracer Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:16 RTR RC ...
£109.95 £119.99£109.95£119.99 £109.95 - UP TO 25% OFF
MK2RS Rally 4WD Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car White
£269.95 £319.99£269.95£319.99 £269.95 TRX-4M Land Rover Defender 1:18 RTR 4x4 RC Scal...
£169.49 £194.99£169.49£194.99 £169.49Racing Nano-TTR 1987 BMW M3 E30 Warsteiner 1:64...
£63.95 £71.99£63.95£71.99 £63.95Mini Rally VXL Ford RS200 RTR RC Car w/Battery ...
£449.95 £499.99Sold outSold out£449.95£499.99 £449.95Racing nano-TTR 1989 BMW M3 E30 Ravaglia 1:64 R...
£59.95Sold outSold out£59.95£59.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Outlaw Ultra Buggy 4WD Brushed 1:10 RTR RC Car
£129.95 £159.99£129.95£159.99 £129.95 - Clearance
Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck -...
£198.00 £219.99£198.00£219.99 £198.00- UP TO 25% OFF
Zorro 1/10 4WD Brushed Truck RTR RC Car Battery...
£129.95 £164.99£129.95£164.99 £129.95 TK10 4S 4WD Brushless RTR 1:10 RC Truck PD860R
£289.95 £334.99£289.95£334.99 £289.95Racing nano-TTR 1989 BMW M3 E30 Ravaglia 1:64 R...
£59.95Sold outSold out£59.95£59.95- UP TO 25% OFF
MK2RS Rally 4WD Brushless 1:10 RTR RC Car Black...
£269.95 £319.99£269.95£319.99 £269.95 Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck w...
£214.99 £249.99£214.99£249.99 £214.99Tracer Brushless 4WD Monster Truck 1:16 RTR RC ...
£104.95 £119.99£104.95£119.99 £104.95Mojave 4x4 4S BLX Desert Truck 1:8 RTR RC Car -...
£440.00 £499.99Sold outSold out£440.00£499.99 £440.00RIVAL MT10 V2 Brushless RTR RC 1:10 Monster Tru...
£325.00 £374.99£325.00£374.99 £325.00CR-18P Terranaut 8X8 AWS 1:18 RTR Off-Road RC C...
£249.99 £269.99Sold outSold out£249.99£269.99 £249.99Ramraider 1:10 RTR RC Monster Truck - Orange/Blue
£161.54 £189.99Sold outSold out£161.54£189.99 £161.54Vantage 2.0 RTR Brushless Buggy 1:10 RC Car Wit...
£189.00 £214.99£189.00£214.99 £189.00M48S 1985 Audi Sport Quattro S1 3S 1:8 Brushles...
£288.95 £329.99£288.95£329.99 £288.95WR8 Flux Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rally San Remo...
£445.95 £499.99£445.95£499.99 £445.95TR10 4S 4WD Brushless RTR 1:10 RC Truggy PD861R
£289.99 £334.99£289.99£334.99 £289.99Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck w...
£214.99 £249.99£214.99£249.99 £214.99- UP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 Ramraider 1:10 RTR RC Monster Truck - Sky/Blue
£169.95 £189.99£169.95£189.99 £169.95Carnage 2.0 Brushless Truck 4WD RTR 1:10 RC Car
£199.99 £219.99£199.99£219.99 £199.99Tracer Monster Truck Brushless 4WD 1:16 RTR RC ...
£108.99 £119.99£108.99£119.99 £108.99- ClearanceUP TO 25% OFF
Mini MAXX RTR RC Monster Truck w/Battery & Char...
£258.00 £309.99£258.00£309.99 £258.00 Mojave GROM MEGA 380 Brushed 4x4 1:18 RTR Deser...
£139.95 £159.99£139.95£159.99 £139.95- ClearanceUP TO 50% OFF
TRX-4MT Chevrolet K10 1:18 RTR RC Monster Truck...
£164.99 £244.99£164.99£244.99 £164.99 Mini Kraton 3S DSC 4x4 1:16 RTR RC Truck - Blac...
£244.95 £274.99£244.95£274.99 £244.95- UP TO 25% OFF
Racing Venture18 CC Flux Competition 1:18 RTR R...
£199.95 £249.99£199.95£249.99 £199.95 1:10 Quake 223S DSC Brushless 2WD Monster Truck...
£259.95 £289.99£259.95£289.99 £259.95Typhon GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Buggy w...
£214.99 £239.99Sold outSold out£214.99£239.99 £214.99














































































































































